Sold2017Diego Rivera (1886 - 1957) rare pencil on paperDiego Rivera vintage rare pencil on paper signed bottom right, dated 1937. 7 1/2 x 11 1/2". Perfect conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Diego Rivera Mexican Modernist Signed Litho PaperLithograph on paper. Featuring a portrait of a family. Signed Diego Rivera in pencil on the lower right corner. Attributed to Diego Rivera (1886-1957, Mexican). 30 x 20 cm (11.8 x 7.9 inches). PROVENASee Sold Price
Sold2021DIEGO RIVERA - Campesino Cargando un Guajolote - PencilArtist: Diego Rivera (Mexican, 1886 - 1957). Title: "Campesino Cargando un Guajolote". Medium: Pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed 1944. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 7/8 x 8 3/8 in. (302See Sold Price
Sold2021Tarsila do Amaral Pencil on Paper 11" x 8.5" UnframedProvenance Estate from Argentina - Shipping in USA $ 15. Tarsila de Aguiar do Amaral was a Brazilian painter, draftswoman, and translator. She is considered one of the leading Latin American modernistSee Sold Price
Sold2019Diego Rivera watercolor on paper.Diego Rivera watercolor on paper. 11 x 13 3/4 in. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Diego Rivera charcoal on paperDiego Rivera charcoal on paper, 11 x 81/2 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera gouache on paperDiego Rivera gouache on paper, 11 1/8 x 10 3/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera gouache on paperDiego Rivera gouache on paper, 11 1/8 x 10 3/8 in. Framed. Authentication has not been established, nor is it implied.The work can be attributed to the artist depending on the style, there may be doubSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera gouache on paper drawing(Att.)Diego Rivera gouache on paper drawing, 11 7/8 x 8 5/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Diego Rivera charcoal on paperDiego Rivera charcoal on paper, 14 x 11 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera watercolor on paper.Diego Rivera watercolor on paper. 14 x 11 1/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera watercolor on paper.Diego Rivera watercolor on paper. 14 x 11 3/8 in. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Diego Rivera gouache on paper.Diego Rivera gouache on paper. 9 x 11 1/2 in. FramedSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftEldred'sEDWARD J. ABRAMS (California, 20th Century), "Tender"., Oil on paper, 8.5" x 11". Framed 15.5" xUS$100
May 24Eldred'sRICHMOND K. FLETCHER (Massachusetts, 1885-1965), "Rockport Sept. 32"., Pencil on paper, 8.5" x 13"US$100
23 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009 Lotto di tre disegni: Figura in mare 1953 - PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009€200
May 24Eldred'sLOUIS CHARLES VOGT (Ohio/California, 1864-1939), Buildings near a park, possibly Cincinnati.,US$200(1 bid)
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor and pencil on paper sketch Russian Sergey Chehonin after theatrical costume€300
May 29Julien's AuctionsJohn Sebastian | The Lovin' Spoonful "Summer in The City" and "Warm Baby" Handwritten LyricsUS$1,000