SoldDieter Appelt (born 1935); Der Fleck auf dem Speigel den der Atembauch Schafft;Dieter Appelt (born 1935) Der Fleck auf dem Speigel den der Atembauch Schafft, 1978 Gelatin silver print; signed and dated in ink and the artist's copyright credit stamp, edition stamp '1/20', and GalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dieter Appelt Erinnerungsspur - Statische Vibration.Aktionskunst - Photographie Dieter Appelt Erinnerungsspur - Statische Vibration. Mit einer signierten Originalphotographie und zahlr. Abbildungen. Berlin Nicolai 1979. 50 S. Illustr. Orig.-Brosch. (geSee Sold Price
Sold2021Appelt, Dieter o.T. (Wald). 1986. VintageAppelt, Dieter o.T. (Wald). 1986. Vintage Silbergelantineabzug auf Agfa-Photopapier. 23,8 x 30,4 cm. Recto mit Trockenstempel, verso zusätzlich mit Copyrightstempel, Signatur, Nummerierung und WiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dieter Klama (1935 - 2021). Ludwig II. von Bayern.Circa 34 cm x 25 cm im Ausschnitt. Circa 59,5 cm x 48,5 cm mit Rahmen. Zeichnung. Aquarell / Mischtechnik auf Papier. Links unten signiert und datiert (19)95. Rechts unten bezeichnet "Ludwig". EnglishSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD GOLDA FINE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD GOLD LACQUERED WOOD STAND wonderfully decorated all over with a hawk upon flowering rocks. 53 cm x 42 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018ERZGEBIRGE mine, figures probably GRULICH, glassERZGEBIRGE mine, figures probably GRULICH, glass cabinet, height: 76 cm, 2 turning panes, electric drive, decorative, small tear in the pane at the top German Description ERZGEBIRGE Bergwerk, FigurenSee Sold Price
Sold2022A white painted concrete sculpture of Apollo, 20th C.Full title: A white painted concrete sculpture of Apollo, 20th C. Description: H 170 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorativeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely - Babel IIIArtist: Victor Vasarely Title: Babel III Year: 1972 Dimensions: 27 1/2in. by 36in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 250 Medium: Serigraph on PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Indo Persian Room Size Carpet (9 ft. x 12 ft.)contemporary, rust field with light blue and beige geometric and vine motif. This lot to be sold on day 2, Thursday, October 4 (Lots 949-2020) 9 ft. x 12 ft. From the Complete and Important CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nipper RCA Victor Paper Mache Store DisplayNipper RCA Victor Paper Mache Store Display. Some damage on right ear and repairs on legs and feet, displays well. 36 X 36 X 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold201914K Gold Natural Green Jadeite Bracelet, size of each14K Gold Natural Green Jadeite Bracelet, size of each bead 7mm, length 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Basquiat mix media drawing on Paper.Jean-Michel Basquiat mix media drawing on Paper. Paper Size: 8X11 inches, signed & stamped on verso. This drawing does not have a Certificate of Authenticity, provenance or other documents. Sold as-isSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 32: Military Books.Comprised of: 1) Army List 1848. 2) British Military Uniforms 1768-96. 3) Military Uniforms of Britain & the Empire. 4) A History of the Regiments & Uniforms of the British Army. 5) History of the DreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kirman Lawer Teppich. Antik.330 cm x 238 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Sehr feine Knüpfung. Zustand siehe Fotos. Versand kann organisiert werden. Kirman Lawer carpet. Antique. 330 cm x 238 cm. Hand knotted. WoSee Sold Price
Sold201814 kt gold ring with tourmaline14 kt gold ring with tourmaline , YG 585/000, oval bevelled tourmaline approx. 3.0 ct, splint partly struct., manufacturer's brand unidentified, ringsize 57, 7.7 gSee Sold Price
Sold2017DANSK DESIGNS; DIGSMED, ETC.Teak group: four long trays, four Digsmed plate stands, three cutting boards, and one plate, Denmark/Holland, mid 20th c. Some marked 29 1/2" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2015STYLE OF FLORENCE KNOLLSofa, USA, ca, 1970s; Polished aluminum, upholstery; Unmarked; 31" x 84" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2015A Victorian Pencil with Amethyst & GoldVictorian pencil with faceted amethyst in engraved gold, 3/4"L, Wt. 22.3gSee Sold Price
Sold2023L&M CIGARETTES TOBACCO ADVERTISING METAL SIGN1950's L&M Cigarettes Metal Store Advertising Sign. Reads: Superior Taste, Superior Filter, America's Best. Liggett & Myers Tobacco Co. 12" x 31 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Spain. 30 Sous, 1821Spain. 30 Sous, 1821. Dav-326; C-L53.1. Ferdinand VII. One-year emergency issue struck in Palma, Majorca. PCGS graded EF-40. Estimated Value $250 - 300See Sold Price
Sold2017KRUZIFIX Süddeutsch, 18. Jh. Holz, plastischKRUZIFIX Süddeutsch, 18. Jh. Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, polychrom gefasst. 90,5 cm x 45,5 cm. Christus am Kreuz als Dreinageltypus mit Dornenkrone. Part. besch. und rest.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF HARVARD UNIVERSITY RELATED ITEMSIncludes (5) coasters and steins, (2) commemorative boxes, (1) mug, (1) hanging wall shield, (1) needlepoint pillow, and a pictorial map of Harvard University and Radcliffe College. Map measures 33 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE CAMEL CIGARETTES TRAIN CAR ADVERTISING SIGNRare Vintage Paper R.J. Reynolds Camel Cigarettes Train Car Advertising Sign Color Lithograph Poster. Reads: Clear Cut Merit Camels are the overwhelming choice of experienced smokers. Mounted in WoodeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Frozen Gold and Hershey's Ice Cream Signs.Both are menu signs. Circa 1950's.Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions20" x 10".Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions20" x 10".See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR FRENCH LEATHER ART DECO CLUB CHAIRS C 1935 WITH VELVET SEAT CUSHIONS.US$125(3 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sPROVINCETOWN SCHOOL (First Half of the 20th Century,), "Looking North from Wayne University", 1935.,US$500
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionDawson Dawson-Watson (1864-1939) Hill Country Road with Cactus, 1935US$6,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJim Dine (American, b. 1935) Fourteen Color Woodcut Bathrobe, 1982US$3,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersART DECO PLATINUM 1.58 CT DIAMOND SAPPHIRE RING w/ COA, circa 1935 , with an open work design withUS$260(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJohn Schoenherr, American (1935 - 2010), Dune World illustration, scratchboard, 10"H x 10"W (sight).US$2,000
1 day LeftBonhamsJIM DINE (B. 1935) Chainsaw Venus, 1990 (This work is number six from an edition of six. )US$80,000