Sold2022Dietrich von Bern. OriginaltitelAuf rechteckiger Plinthe stehende Sagenfigur Dietrich von Bern mit eindringlichem, dem Betrachter zugewandtem Blick. Er ist von kräftiger Statur und bekleidet mit einer mittelalterlichen R&See Sold Price
2020Jonathan Meese (* 1970),Jonathan Meese (* 1970), ''Dietrich von Bern'', large color woodcut on Somerset Büttten, u. li. hand sign. u. dat. 2005, sheet dimensions 76 x 56.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ola Von Bern, Roscoe NY, Oil Painting Shanty HousesOla Von Bern, Roscoe NY, Oil Painting Shanty Houses. Oil on board. Signed on basck of wood stretcher. Framed. Vintage. Size: outside of frame : 15 x 67See Sold Price
Sold2021Essay in Honour of Dietrich von BothmerEssay in Honour of Dietrich von Bothmer Text & Plates In: Allard Pierson Series - Volume 14 Clark A.J., Gaunt J. (2002). Amsterdam, Allard Pierson Series. ISBN: 90-71211-35-5 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 18 / 36 _See Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed lot of Tuareg crosses - Tuareg21 pcs., various types, silver(?) alloys, cast and engraved, silver beads, G: 357 g Provenance: Dietrich von Reininghaus (1918-1993), Munich, GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2022MERCEDES-BENZ advertisement poster (small-format) DinA4 "Dreifach Sieg der Sportwagen Mercedes-BenzMERCEDES-BENZ advertisement poster (small-format) DinA4 "Dreifach Sieg der Sportwagen Mercedes-Benz im Preis von Bern auf Mercedes-Benz Typ 300SL", design Hans Liska, good condition German DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSIDER ARTIST PAINTING SIGNEDUta Von Bern (US 20TH C.) A mid century, circa 1950-60's outsider surrealist painting. Signed and accompanied by the artist's monograph. 15 7/8'' X 11 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2022EUROPE 1545-1648. A Lot of 6 Billion/Copper Coins Very Good-Very FineEUROPE 1545-1648. A Lot of 6 Billion/Copper Coins Very Good-Very Fine 1545 Carlos V Flanders Korte F, 1559 Wolf Dietrich von Raitenau AR-Pfennig F, 1563 Ferdinand Groschen F+, 1663 Lithuanian ShillingSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSIDER ART MID CENTURY PORTRAIT PAINTINGOutsider portrait painting. Circa 1950's-1970's. The work is oil/canvas board and is signed, verso and bears the artist's monogram. Measures: H 14" x L 10" Ex-estate of Uta Von Bern. (NY 20th C.).See Sold Price
Sold2021Götter, Gräber und GeschäfteGötter, Gräber und Geschäfte Von der Plünderung fremder Kulturen Fuchs E. (1992). Zürich, Erklärung von Bern. Softcover 21 x 15 cm. 232 g CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91See Sold Price
Sold2021Götter, Gräber und GeschäfteGötter, Gräber und Geschäfte Von der Plünderung fremder Kulturen Fuchs E. (1992). Zürich, Erklärung von Bern. ISBN: 3-905550-05-9 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _______________See Sold Price
Sold2018Göttinnen, Gräber und Geschäfte273 Göttinnen, Gräber und Geschäfte Von der Plünderung fremder Kulturen Fuchs, Elisa [Hg.] Zürich: Erklärung von Bern (1992) ISBN 3-905550-05-9 German text 120 pages Illustrations Softcover 21 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Göttinnen, Gräber und Geschäfte274 Göttinnen, Gräber und Geschäfte Von der Plünderung fremder Kulturen Fuchs, Elisa [Hg.] Zürich: Erklärung von Bern (1992) ISBN 3-905550-05-9 German text 120 pages Illustrations Softcover 21 cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salomon, Erich Marlene Dietrich telefoniert vonSalomon, Erich Marlene Dietrich telefoniert von Hollywood aus mit ihrer Tochter in Berlin, 1930. Aus der Serie Sechs Momentaufnahmen. Silbergelatineabzug vom Originalnegativ von 2001. 20 x 26 cm (24See Sold Price
Sold202119 Asante Goldweights, Fishes19 Goldgewichte, Fische Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. B 2 - 6 cm. L 4 - 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Von Adolf Burkhardt zwischen 1980 und 1990 erworbenSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Asante Goldweights, Crocodiles5 Goldgewichte, Krokodile Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. L 5,5 - 7 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Von Adolf Burkhardt zwischen 1980 und 1990 erworben bei: GalerSee Sold Price
Sold20219 Asante Goldweights, Fans and Sandals9 Goldgewichte, Fächer und Sandalen Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. L 3,5 - 10 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Von Adolf Burkhardt zwischen 1980 und 1990 erworbeSee Sold Price
Sold202111 Asante Goldweights, Birds11 Goldgewichte, Vögel Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 2 - 5,5 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Von Adolf Burkhardt zwischen 1980 und 1990 erworben bei: GalerieSee Sold Price
Sold20219 Asante Goldweights, Bovidae9 Goldgewichte, Hornträger Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 2 - 3,5 cm. L 2,5 - 6 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Von Adolf Burkhardt zwischen 1980 und 1990 erwSee Sold Price
Sold202116 Asante Goldweights, Nature Castings16 Goldgewichte, Naturgüsse Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. L 2 - 8 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Von Adolf Burkhardt zwischen 1980 und 1990 erworben bei: GaleSee Sold Price
Sold202111 Asante Goldweights, Seats7 Goldgewichte, Sitze Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 1,5 - 4 cm. B 2 - 5,5 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Von Adolf Burkhardt zwischen 1980 und 1990 erworbenSee Sold Price
Sold202127 Asante Goldweights, geometrical27 Goldgewichte, geometrisch Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. B 1 - 7 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Von Adolf Burkhardt zwischen 1980 und 1990 erworben bei: GaleSee Sold Price
Sold202111 Miniature Figures13 Miniaturfiguren Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 3 - 6 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Von Adolf Burkhardt zwischen 1980 und 1990 erworben beSee Sold Price
Sold202121 Asante Goldweights and a Pendant, Animals21 Goldgewichte und ein Anhänger, Tiere Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. B 1,5 - 8 cm. L 2,5 - 12 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Von Adolf Burkhardt zwischen 198See Sold Price
6 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENFréderic Masson "Napoléon et son fils". Originaltitel€200
6 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENJoseph Edlem von Baumeister: "Die Welt in Bildern vorzüglich€120
6 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENLionel Cust: "National Portrait Gallery". Originaltitel€200