Sold2024Barbara Regina Dietzsch Painting of Bird on BranchBarbara Regina Dietzsch (German, 1706-1783) gouache or opaque watercolor on laid paper painting depicting a bird on a branch, against a dark background. The sheen of the eye of the bird and specific bSee Sold Price
Sold2017DIE HEILIGE BARBARA MIT PUTTI UND KREUZALBRECHT KAU Active in Germany, circa 1750 SAINT BARBARA WITH PUTTI AND CROSS Oil on panel. 36.5 cm by 56.5 cm. Monogrammed in lower right: 'A. K. P.'. Verso: Annotation on panel: 'Maler Ledecki renovSee Sold Price
Sold2022Behn, Fritz Kaffern-Büffel. 20. Jh. Bronze mit braun-schwarzer Patina. H ca. 24 cm. Auf der PlintheZoologica Specifica Behn, Fritz Kaffern-Büffel. 20. Jh. Bronze mit braun-schwarzer Patina. H ca. 24 cm. Auf der Plinthe monogrammiert mit F.B. und Gießereistempel "Werner Braun, OberschleissheimSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bavarian Officer's Pickelhaube with Prussian ArtilleryBavarian Field Artillery Officer's Pickelhaube with Prussian Artillery Pickelhaube, Bavarian helmet motto, "Mit Gott f¸r Koenig und Vaterland," translating to "with God for King and Fatherland"; PrusSee Sold Price
Sold2017STEIFF hare as rattle, 1910, with button, longSTEIFF hare as rattle, 1910, with button, long stretched f, 18 cm, shoe button eyes, good condition German Description STEIFF Hase als Rassel, 1910, mit Knopf, langgezogenes f, 18 cm, Schuhknopf-AugenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Großes Porzellanbild "Burg Hohenzollern", KPM, Berlin,Runde Porzellantafel mit handgemalter, farbiger Darstellung der Burg Hohenzollern. Auf der Rückseite Szepterpressmarke mit "KPM" und Pressmarke "F". In zeitgenössischer, reliefierter Rahmung ausSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maybach Brillant-Brille Limited Edition 01/50. ModellMaybach Brillant-Brille Limited Edition 01/50. Modell THE STAR I. WGJ-WD-Z08. Certificate No. 8880599888. Brillengestell 750 Weissgold mit 175 Brillanten, 2 ct, F-vs1. Brillenbügel aus weissem KlavieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica I Mod. A Elmar 'Feathered Arrows'Rare Early Leica I With Elmar, 2Nd Version (See Von Einem 'Die 10 Varianten Der Klassischen Leica I A Mit Elmar 1:3.5 F=50Mm') In Good, Original Condition And Working Order, With Mushroom Type ReleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER AGOSTINO CARACCI: LAST COMMUNION OF ST. JEROMEoil on canvas, relined; unsigned; Provenance: The F.G. Kammer Estate, Santa Barbara, CA; 35 x 21 1/2 inches; 39 3/4 x 25 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022EGYPTIAN STONE STELEProvenance: The F.G. Kammer Estate, Santa Barbara, CA, purchased from Sadigh Gallery, New York, NY; 10 inches wide; 6 inches deep; 21 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seltene Lauensteiner Karaffe mit Wappen und InschriftFarbloses Glas. In einen Enghals einschwingende Tropfenform. Dekor in Mattschnitt und Goldmalerei aus einem Wappen bzw. Inschrift "Vivat Josephina F. B. A. Z. 1782" mit Blattrispen und Zweigen. VergolSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brillant-Ohrstecker Gübelin. 750 Gelbgold.Brillant-Ohrstecker Gübelin. 750 Gelbgold. Solitaire-Modell mit 2 Brillanten zus. 0.91 ct, F/G-vs. 1,6 g. Gübelin Quittung, 1998.See Sold Price
Sold2024Piaget-Drehring "Possession" von 1997Gelbgold, gest. 750. Sog. Ring im Ring, drehbar, ausgefasst mit Brillanten von zus. 1,30 ct. (F-G/vvs). Herstellerzeichen. Ref.-Nr. A66455. Gew. ca. 18,69 g. Rechnung von René Kern, DüsseldoSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDDEUTSCH-NIEDERRHEINISCHER MEISTER DES SPAETEN 15. JH. ZWEI RETABEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG ANNORTH GERMAN-LOWER RHENISH MASTER OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY TWO RETABLES WITH THE ANNUNCIATION TO MARY AND SCENES FROM JOSEPH'S LIFE Oil tempera on oak panel. Each: 45.5 x 36.5 cm (f. 52 x 43 cm). VersSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEIFFREN CONTE ODER COMTE PRUNKSTILLLEBEN MIT VERGOLDETER WASSERKANNE, NAUTILUSPOKAL UND FRUECHTENMEIFFREN CONTE OR COMTE c. 1630 Marseille - c. 1705 Aix-en-Provence STILL LIFE WITH GILDED WATER JUG, NAUTILUS GOBLET AND FRUITS Oil on canvas (old relined). 91 x 72 cm (F. 109 x 90 cm). Verso: On oldSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAREND CORNELIS KOEKKOEK WINTERLANDSCHAFT MIT GEFRORENEM FLUSS UND STAFFAGE (1843)BAREND CORNELIS KOEKKOEK 1803 Middelburg - 1862 Kleve Winter landscape with a frozen river and staffage (1843) Oil on canvas. 56 x 73 cm (F. 80 x 94 cm). Signed and dated on the wooden panel at lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Damenring mit DiamantbesatzDamenring mit Diamantbesatz Ole Lynggaard, Dänemark, Modell 'Nature', 750 Gelbgold, punziert, umlaufend mit Diamanten im Brillantschliff in Pavé-Fassung, gesamt ca. 1,34 ct, F, vs, RingduchmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JORIS VAN SON (UMKREIS) STILLLEBEN MIT AUSTERN, TRAUBEN, PFIRSICHEN UND FAYENCESCHALECIRCLE OF JORIS VAN SON 24 September 1623 Antwerp - 25 June 1667 Ibid STILL LIFE WITH OYSTERS, GRAPES, PEACHES AND FAIENCE BOWL Oil on oak panel, cradled. 49 x 64 cm (F. 63 x 78 cm). Part. slightly olSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN BAPTIST VAN DER MEIREN CAPRICCIO MIT RUINEN UND ORIENTALISCHEN HAENDLERNJEAN BAPTIST VAN DER MEIREN 15.12.1664 Antwerp - c. 1708 Ibid CAPRICCIO WITH RUINS AND ORIENTAL MERCHANTS Oil on canvas (relined). 50 x 59 cm (F. 67,5 x 76,5 cm). Monogrammed lower right (difficult toSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULIUS PAUL JUNGHANNS RASTENDER HIRTENJUNGE MIT ZIEGENHERDE (1924)JULIUS PAUL JUNGHANNS 1876 Vienna - 1958 Duesseldorf Resting shepherd boy with a herd of goats (1924) Oil on canvas. 56 x 66 cm (F. 75 x 85 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'Jul. P. Junghanns 1924'. VSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Hohenberger (1867-1941): Herbststillleben mitFranz Hohenberger (1867-1941): Herbststillleben mit Weintrauben und Korb Oil on canvas, signed 'F. Hohenberger' lower left, with the artist's paper label on the reverse. 19 3/4 x 33 3/4 in., 24 x 38 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FRANCESCO BARBIERI (GENANNT 'IL GUERCINO') (SCHULE) JUNGFRAU MIT KINDSCHOOL OF GIOVANNI FRANCESCO BARBIERI (CALLED 'IL GUERCINO') 1591 Cento - 1666 Bologna VIRGIN WITH CHILD Oil on canvas (old relined). 50 x 66 cm (F. 67 x 83 cm). Verso: On the stretcher with old LondoSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.H. BLOCK PAAR STILLLEBEN: BLUMEN IN EINER VASE MIT AUF EINEM TISCH DRAPIERTEN FRUECHTENJ.H. BLOCK Active around 1750 in Germany PAIR OF STILL LIFES: FLOWERS IN A VASE WITH FRUIT DRAPED ON A TABLE Each: Oil on canvas lay down on plate. Each: 79.5 x 86 cm (F. 88 x 95 cm). One signed and dSee Sold Price
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSteiff Steiff Pip, 1927 to 1930, height: 12 cm, velvet, standing, caricatured, cross-eyed, rotatable€240
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF Bully, sitting, 12 cm, produced 1927-38, with button, block letters, long trailing f, with€130
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Novoflex Fast Shooting Lens Novoflexar 1:5.6 / 280 mm "Follow Focus Lens"€120
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF BULLY, dog, produced 1927-1934, with button, unused red cloth tag label, and breast sign,€160
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSteiff Steiff, Dutch Rabbit, 1907 to 1912, height: 22 cm, with button (long trailing f), attending,€160(1 bid)
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF 2 pieces, Pip, with button and chest label, block letters, long trailing f, breast sign with€120(1 bid)
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSteiff Steiff pig Pig, 1924 to 1934, item No. 1314, mohair plush is very worn, standing on wooden€150
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSteiff Steiff penguin, King Peng, 1931 to 1934, mohair plush, with felt beak, velvet wing and velvet€450
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSteiff Steiff circus elephant, 1931 to 1940, mohair plush yellow, jointed, mechanism for turning€650
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF dog, sitting, produced 1934-1936, with button, block letters, long trailing f, breast sign€160(1 bid)
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSteiff Steiff bear, bright circus bear, c. 1935, length: 30 cm, with button (long trailing f),€330
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSteiff Steiff car chimpanzee, 1911 to 1912, height: 25 cm, with button (long trailing f), white€1,200
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSteiff Steiff bear, white, bright embroidering at snout, c. 1920, length: 14 cm, mohair plush, glass€240
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF felt doll, presentation of a circus director, produced around 1910, 50 cm, with button, block€450
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF dog SPOTTY, produced 1928, standing, with button, block letters, long trailing f, standing€80(1 bid)
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF PETSY, produced 1928-1929, standing height 23 cm, with button, block letters, long trailing€850(1 bid)
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF pin-cushion, sitting pigeon, produced between 1903 and 1904, velvet, with button , block€130
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF rare Jack Rabbit, produced 1927-1931, standing height 33 cm, with button, long stretched f,€260
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF Mickey Mouse, produced 1931-36, 23 cm, with button, block letters, long trailing f, breast€420(1 bid)
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF Bulldog, produced 1912-18, 26 cm standing height, length: 43 cm, with button, block letters,€280(1 bid)
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF bear, c. 1935, with button, block letters, long trailing f, minimally rests of the red cloth€650(1 bid)
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF CHIN-CHIN miniature made of wool, produced 1935-1937, Nomotta-wool, golden-white, standing,€120
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF cat, Fluffy, produced 1926-28, fiery mohair, a bit yellowed, with button, block letters, long€180
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF mouse, produced 1936-1942, Nomotta-wool, attending, swivel head, felt slippers, with button,€80(1 bid)