Sold2020VICTORIAN LACQUER & PAPIER MACHE TILT-TOP TABLEVICTORIAN LACQUER & PAPIER MACHE TILT-TOP TABLE, H 29", W 18" A Victorian black lacquer and papier mache tilt-top side table. Depth 15.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian papier mache tilt top tableVictorian papier mache tilt top table, 19th c., 26.5"h x 24.75"dia.See Sold Price
Sold202319TH CENTURY FRENCH PAPIER MACHE TILT TOP TABLEFRENCH 19TH CENTURY HAND PAINTED PAPIER MACHE TILT TOP PAPER. GOOD CONDITION. 24" DIAM x 29" H.See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Napoleon III Papier Mache Tilt Top Table19th Century Napoleon III Ebonized Papier Mache Tilt Top Table with Inset Mother of Pearl and Gilt Scroll Embellishments. Measures 28-1/4" x 23-1/2". Condition: Normal rubbing and minor scratches to tSee Sold Price
Sold2015VICTORIAN FLORAL PAPIER-MACHE TILT TOP TABLEVictorian tilting papier-mache top table, 19th c., the scalloped edge oval top decorated with polychrome and mother of pearl inlay accented floral, rising on a turned vasi form pedestal with scallopedSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAPIER MACHE TILT TOP TABLE W/ MOTHER OF PEARL INLAY, & HAND PAINTED HORSES, MINOR EDGE LOSS, TOPPAPIER MACHE TILT TOP TABLE W/ MOTHER OF PEARL INLAY, & HAND PAINTED HORSES, MINOR EDGE LOSS, TOP :24 3/4" X 19 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024A suite of two Continental papier mache tilt top tablesA suite of two Continental papier mache tilt top tables, both with mother of pearl inlay surrounding the titled scenes of Windsor or Warwick castles, and rising on a columnar standard terminating on aSee Sold Price
Sold2021A papier-mache tilt-top tableMid-19th Century The black lacquered table centering a painted architectural scene with mother-of-pearl inlay and gilt highlights raised on a pedestal base 28.5" H x 27.5" W x 23" D Provenance: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020VICTORIAN MOTHER OF PEARL PAPIER-MACHE TABLEVictorian papier-mache tilt-top table, late 19th c., the circular top decorated with mother of pearl and polychrome inlay, depicting landscape scene, rising on turned standard, tripodal base with foliSee Sold Price
Sold202219thc English Papier-mache Tilt Top Candle StandEnglish, 19th century ebonized papier-mache tilt top table, having a scalloped oval tilt top surface with foliate gilt & mother of pearl inlay design, on a turned support & scalloped base, rising on sSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VICTORIAN PARCEL GILT AND ABALONE INLAID BLACK PAPIERA VICTORIAN PARCEL GILT AND ABALONE INLAID BLACK PAPIER MACHÉ TILT-TOP TABLE, THIRD QUARTER 19TH CENTURY, the circular hinged top with scalloped molding trim centering a scene depicting a couple stroSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Victorian Lacquered Papier Mache And Mother Of Pearl Tilt Top TableDESCRIPTION: Antique carved wood and papier mache tilt top table coated in a black lacquer and featuring in its tabletop mother-of-pearl insets depicting a flower bouquet next to birds bathing in a biSee Sold Price
Sold2017English Papier-mâché Tilt Top Candle StandEnglish, 19th century. An ebonized papier-mâché tilt top table, having a scalloped oval tilt top surface with foliate gilt and mother of pearl inlay design, on a turned support and scalloped base, rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Papier Mache TableA late 19th century Victorian Period Papier Mache tilt-top table. Scrolled oval top with inlaid MOP and painted floral decoration over a turned stem and floriform base. Some wear, craquelure and flakiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Papier-Mache Victorian Tilt-Top TablePapier-mache Victorian tilt-top table, with allover gold and silver painted decoration, having a shaped top. [Top: 30 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches; Base: 22 1/2 x 21 1/2 x 12 1/2 inches]. Minor paint wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022English Papier Mache Tilt Top Tea TableAn English shell inlaid, parcel gilt, paint decorated and ebonized papier mache tilt-top tea table, mid 19th century, the top centered by a scene depicting an English Pointer hunting dog pursuing a grSee Sold Price
Sold2022Papier-mache Victorian tilt top table with fancy decoration 21" x 26" x 27" tall (as is)Papier-mache Victorian tilt top table with fancy decoration 21" x 26" x 27" tall (as is)See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Papier Mache Laquer Tilt Top TableMeasures 26.5" tall x 24" diameter at the top, has some wear to paint, base is a little wobbly.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Papier Mache Painted Tilt Top Table19th century tilt top table in black lacquered papier mache with painted floral and inlaid mother of pearl decoration. 26" x 22" x 28" tall. Shipping: Local pick-up or 3rd party shipping only for thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Papier Mache MOP Tilt-Top Table, 19th C.Victorian Papier Mache Painted Tilt-Top Table, 19th C., mother of pearl inlaid Dimensions:28.75" H x 23.25" W x 28" D Property from the collection of Dr. William and Mary Smith Liebesman, Deal, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2016French Papier Mache' Tilt-top Side TableOn Gilt And Black Lacquered Base. Hand Painted Tray Top. Late 19th C. 30w X 24d X 21hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Beautiful19thC Victorian papier mache tilt top teaBeautiful19thC Victorian papier mache tilt top tea table featuring hand painted flowers & abalone shell inlay - 26 1/2" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victorian Papier Mache Inlaid Wooden Tilt Top TableAn antique Victorian papier mache inlaid wooden table. This piece features a tilt top with a scalloped rim decorated with floral papier mache designs and inlaid mother of pearl. It rests on a tripod bSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Mahogany Carved Wood Tripod Tilt-Top TableUS$35
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique solid mahogany queen anne tilt top tableUS$50
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncTilt top table, #958 Colonial Museum Repro. Edison InstituteUS$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesBaker Furniture (American) Mahogany And Rosewood Tilt Top Table, Ca. 1980, H 28" W 18" Depth 15"US$150