Sold2023Dimitri Bouchene, Pastel on Paper, Male Dancers(Russian, 1893-1993) signed l.r. "Bouchene" Sight size: 24"h x 18-1/2"w Overall: 29"h x 23"w Provenance: Property formerly in the collection of Ian and Carolina Irving, The Famous and Well Known TextiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Windon Newton, American (born 1962)Windon Newton, American (born 1962) Pastel on Paper "Male Study" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 20-1/2" H x 28-1/2" W, frame measures 28-3/8" H x 36-1/4" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $20See Sold Price
2020Windon Newton, American (born 1962)Windon Newton, American (born 1962) Pastel on Paper "Male Study" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 20-1/2" H x 28-1/2" W, frame measures 28-3/8" H x 36-1/4" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $20See Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR CLIFTON GOODWIN (AMERICAN, 1864-1929)Pastel on paper. Dancer. Signed at lower left. From a Westchester, NY estate. - Dimensions: 25.5" high x 18.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Pastel on Paper, "The Dancer" , Art DecoSigned Pastel on Paper Art Deco "The Dancer" Pastel on paper, barely legible signature bottom right image: 23.6 x 15.8 in. (59.9 x 40.1 cm.), Frame: 28.6 x 20.7 in. (72.6 x 52.6 cm.)See Sold Price
2023Edgar Degas pastel on paper French Impressionist dancersPastel on paper, drawing. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 9,8 x 12,5 in. (25 x 31,7 cm). Edgar Degas (1834-1917, French). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. CompositSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas pastel on paper French Impressionism dancersPastel on paper, drawing. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 9,8 x 12,5 in. (25 x 31,7 cm). Edgar Degas (1834-1917, French). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. CompositSee Sold Price
Sold2018CAROL MOORE PASTEL ON PAPER, 1984 BALLET DANCERCAROL MOORE PASTEL ON PAPER, 1984, H 23", W 17", BALLET DANCER :Depicting a ballerina tying her slippers. Signed lower right and dated '84. Framed and matted under acrylic. Overall size H 30.5", W 24.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR AARON VON MUNCHAUSEN (GERMAN, 20TH C.) PASTELPAIR AARON VON MUNCHAUSEN (GERMAN, 20TH C.) PASTEL DRAWING ON PAPER, BALLET DANCERS, SIGNED AARON MUNCHAUSEN LOWER RIGHT, GLAZED AND PRESENTED IN POLYCHROME FRAMES, FRAMED SIZE 26" X 22", SKU788.118See Sold Price
Sold2020Gila Holt British-Israeli Lithograph 196/300Lithograph on paper, framed. Featuring religious male dancers at the wailing wall in Jerusalem. "196/300" inscribed in the bottom left corner. Signed "Gila Holt" in the bottom right corner. AttributedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Degas-Girl dancer-Colored pastel/paper COA-Size:Edgar Degas-Girl dancer-Colored pastel/paper COA-Size: 25.5"h X 18"w-With Frame: 33"h X 26.5"w shipping in US $99See Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Degas-Girl dancer-Colored pastel/paper COA-Size:Edgar Degas-Girl dancer-Colored pastel/paper COA-Size: 15.5"h X 11"w-With Frame: 25"h X 21.5"w shipping in US $99See Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Degas-Girls dancer-Colored pastel/paper COA-Size:Edgar Degas-Girls dancer-Colored pastel/paper COA-Size: 11.5"h X 117.5"w-With Frame: wshipping in US $99See Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Degas-Girl dancer-Colored pastel/paper COA-Size:Edgar Degas-Girl dancer-Colored pastel/paper COA-Size: 25.5"h X 18"w-With Frame: 33"h X 26.5"w shipping in US $199See Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Degas-Girl dancer-Colored pastel/paper COA-Size:Edgar Degas-Girl dancer-Colored pastel/paper COA-Size: 7.5"h X 9.5"w-With Frame: 13"h X 16.5"w shipping in US $99See Sold Price
Sold2017Donald Curley; 20thC. American Pastel SignedPastel on paper. The Eagle Dancer. Signed l.r. and inscribed on reverse; 20.5in. X 16.25in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Lichtenauer Jr.; American Pastel SignedPastel on paper, A Ballet Dancer. Signed l.r.; 26in. X 20in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917) "Swaying Dancer" PastelDESCRIPTION: Attrib to Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917) Pastel on paper. Titled: "Swaying Dancer" features vibrant pastel colors depicting the artistically cropped imagery of a ballerina in motion. ComSee Sold Price
Sold2023"4 DANCERS" PASTEL ON PAPER PAINTING"4 DANCERS" PASTEL ON PAPER PAINTING. Height: 18 in. by Width: 22 in. by Depth: 1.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018EDGAR DEGAS French 1834-1917 Pastel on PaperPastel on paper. Featuring two resting dancers. Signed and attr. Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917) on the lower right corner. 11.2 x 7.9 inches (28.5 x 20 cm). Always remembered as an Impressionist, EdgSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tommy Montoya, San Juan (20th Century)Ca. 1980s, Large signed original pastel on paper titled "Winter Buffalo Dancers." Signed Ts'ay Ta." 19" x 24" (28" x 34" framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019Manuel Carbonell, pastel drawingManuel Carbonell, pastel drawing, Manuel Carbonell (Cuban, b. 1918), Dancers, pastel on paper, pencil signed "M. Carbonell" and dated at right, 17.25"h x 23.25"w (sight), 23.75"h x 29.75"w (frame)See Sold Price
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsElmer E. Taflinger, Indiana (1891-1981), male portrait, pastel on paper, 11 3/4"H x 9 1/2"W (sight),US$50(1 bid)
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryPastel on paper Edgar Degas after French Impressionist ballet dancers painting€1,700
170 Lots AwayClark's Auction CompanyBay Of Naples, Early 20th C. Italian Landscape, Signed Corelli, Pastel On PaperUS$90
Jun 14DuMouchellesCharles Culver (Amerian, 1908-1974) Pastel on Paper, 1967, "White Nosed Coati", H 22" W 16"US$450
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesChema Cobo, Spanish (1952-2023), Untitled, 1985, pastel on paperUS$200
Jun 14DuMouchellesReginald Marsh (American, 1898-1954) Charcoal And Pastel on Paper, Figure Study, H 24" W 14.25"US$125