Sold2017Dino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) ''Olaf'' Oriente VaseDino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) ''Olaf'' Oriente Vase Model 3122 Blown Glass 15''x6.5''. Exceptional and scarce organic form vase. Multi-colored with copper aventurine and pin wheel murrine. Made forSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to Dino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) VaseAttributed to Dino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) Vase Form Blown Glass 6''x9.25''. An unusual form similar in pattern to the Oriente and Eldorado series. Dark blue and red coloring with latticino and piSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dino Martens (1894-1970) Oriente Bowl, model 5026, c. 1952 Aureliano Toso, ItalyDino Martens (1894-1970) Oriente Bowl, model 5026, c. 1952 Aureliano Toso, Italy blown glass with inclusions H 4 1/4 x W 10 x D 7 inches This lot is located in Chicago. Literature: Marc Heiremans, DinSee Sold Price
Sold2019DINO MARTENS (Attr.) Oriente vaseDINO MARTENS (Attr.) (1894 - 1970) A.Ve.M. Oriente vase (no. 3122), "Olaf," Murano, Italy, 1952-61 Blown glass Remnants of paper label 14 1/2" x 6 1/2" Provenance: Private collection, South Carolina LSee Sold Price
Sold2017DINO MARTENS 'ORIENTE' MURANO ART GLASS VASEDino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso, Oriente art glass vase. Murano, Italy, c. 1954. Opaque polychrome internally decorated glass with pinwheel and murrine patch glass. Button pontil. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens, Vase 'Oriente', Aureliano Toso, Murano,Colorless glass with colored powder and small plate murrhines (with aventurine glass), 'Filigrana' platelets and murrhines Murano, Italy, 1952 Design: Dino Martens (1894-1970) - Italian painter and deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Angelo MangiarottiConsole della serie Eros Marmo bianco di Carrara e nero Marquinia. Prod. F.lli Brambilla, 1970 ca. Etichetta del produttore sotto il piano. cm 72x140x50 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del designSee Sold Price
Sold2015Napoleone Martinuzzi Rosso e Nero vaseNapoleone Martinuzzi Rosso e Nero vase Zecchin-Martinuzzi/Company Venezia Murano Italy, c. 1933 pasta di vetro with gold leaf and applied handles 6.25 w x 6 d x 13.75 h inches Signed with three-line aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dino Martens, "Oriente" vase, Polychrome Murano glassDino Martens Italy 1894- 1970 "Oriente" vase Polychrome Murano glass Aureliano Toso manufacture. Late 20th Century 29x17.5x10See Sold Price
Sold2022DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) 'Osellaria Trombone' Vasecirca 1952model no. 5294, for Aureliano Toso, ...DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) 'Airone' Vase circa 1953 model no. 5294, for Aureliano Toso, internally decorated patchwork glass with pinwheel and copper inclusions, foil label 'VETRERIA AURELIANO TOSO MURASee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens (1894-1970) Vetro Arabesco VasecircaDino Martens (1894-1970) Vetro Arabesco Vase circa 1954 model no. 5703, for Aureliano Toso, opaque yellow glass applied with lattimo trails height 9 1/2in (24cm); diameter 6 1/4in (16cm) Footnotes: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Oriente Geltrude' vase, 1954Dino Martens. 'Oriente-Geltrude' vase, 1954. Model no. 5299. H. 28.5 cm. Made by Aureliano Toso. Clear cased glass with powder inclusions, red, dark purple, white, yellow, pale blue and aventurin andSee Sold Price
Sold2024DINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO, 1954. Un vasoDINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO, 1954. Un vaso pesante in cristallo 'Sommerso' con parete interna a fasce colorate e superficie esterna molata a coste verticali. Altezza cm 19,5. Letteratura: Marc HeiremSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tomaso Buzzi TURCHESE SERIES GLASS VASETomaso Buzzi (Sondrio, 1900 - Rapallo, 1981) VASO DELLA SERIE TURCHESE E NERO MODELLO 3298 in vetro incamiciato nei toni del turchese e applicazioni in pasta vitrea nei toni del nero Firma all’aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Angelo MangiarottiGrande tavolo della serie Eros Marmo bianco arabescato, marmo nero Marquinia. Prod. Skipper, 1970 ca. cm 72x200x140See Sold Price
Sold2022Ercole Barovier (Murano 1889 - Venezia 1974) Large globular vase of the series "Crepuscolo".Ercole Barovier (Murano 1889 - Venezia 1974) Large globular vase of the series "Crepuscolo". Execution by Ferro Toso Barovier, Murano, 1935/1936. Transparent colorless blown glass with inclusion of meSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flavio Poli (Chioggia 1900 - Venezia 1984) Baluster vase with flattened section model "7143 a coloriFlavio Poli (Chioggia 1900 - Venezia 1984) Baluster vase with flattened section model "7143 a colori incrociati". Execution by Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano, 1942ca. Blown glass with crossed bands in daSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) FaccineALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Faccine 1977 intervento a mano su manifesto offset stampato in bianco e nero cm 126,5x96,5 tiratura in 5000 copie firmato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta e timbroSee Sold Price
Sold2017Beatles, Ritratto fotografico con firme autografeBeatles, Ritratto fotografico in bianco e nero con firme autografe. Non datato. Firme a penna blu al recto della fotografia. Verso bianco. Alcune piccole imperfezioni. Dimensioni: 217x166 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Dino Martens Frammentati vaseDino Martens Frammentati vase Aureliano Toso Italy, 1954 fused polichrome glass 4 dia x 8 h inches Signed with applied paper manufacturer's label to underside: [Made in Italy]. Literature: Venetian ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988) Akari series - Model 'E'Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988)Akari series - Model 'E'SuspensionWashi paperEdited by Ozeki & Co, Ltd.'Moon and Sun' ideogram, 'Japan'Model created in 1954H 250 × Ø 46 cmBibliography:- P. BriellarSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fratelli Toso Rosso e Nero vaseFratelli Toso Rosso e Nero vase Italy, c. 1932 deep amethyst glass with silver leaf inclusions and red pasta di vetro applications 4.25 dia x 9.25 h inches Literature: Murano '900, Deboni, pg. 247 illSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arredoluce Lampada a sospensione con paralume inArredoluce Lampada a sospensione con paralume in alluminio piegato, rivettato e laccato nero e bianco, diffusore in perspex fissato da coppiglie di ottone. Monza, anni 50 (h cm 30) (lievi difetti) RifSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fulvio Bianconi rare Fasce Verticale vase, model 4404Fulvio Bianconi rare Fasce Verticale vase, model 4404 Venini Italy, 1951 glass with polichrome canes 5.5 w x 5 d x 17.25 h inches Signed twice with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano ISee Sold Price
6 days LeftCottone AuctionsJohn C. Wenrich (American, 1894-1970) "Starlight" & Walter Thomas Sacks (American, 1901-1961) FallUS$100(1 bid)
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'DIE SCHMUGGLER' (AUS DER FOLGE 'CARMEN' - 19€450