Sold2019Scuola Italiana del XVIII secolo DIVINITA' FLUVIALEScuola Italiana del XVIII secolo DIVINITA' FLUVIALE Matita rossa e nera quadrettato a matita rossa. mm 218x330.See Sold Price
Sold2022VU CAO DAM 1908-2000 VIETNAMESE OIL ON CANVAS DIVINITEVU CAO DAM 1908-2000 VIETNAMESE OIL ON CANVAS DIVINITE. Vu Cao Dam "" Divinité"". Oil on canvas . Gallery label and tag on verso. Size of canvas 20in by 24in. Frame size 26in by 30 in. Private collSee Sold Price
Sold2022VU Cao Dà m (1908-200)VU Cao Dà m (1908-200)Divinité Huile sur toileSignée en bas à droite et datée 71Contresignée, titrée et datée au dos 62 x 50 cm VU Cao Dà m (1908-2000)DivinityOil on canvasSigSee Sold Price
Sold2022VU CAO DAM 1908-2000 VIETNAMESE OIL ON CANVAS DIVINITEVU CAO DAM 1908-2000 VIETNAMESE OIL ON CANVAS DIVINITE. Vu Cao Dam "" Divinité"". Oil on canvas . Gallery label and tag on verso. Size of canvas 20in by 24in. Frame size 26in by 30 in. This paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Divinità a cavallo di Kilin, gruppo in bronzo,Divinità a cavallo di Kilin, gruppo in bronzo, Cina sec.XVII h.cm.39, tracce di doratura a freddoSee Sold Price
2020SCULTURA IN BRONZO PATINATO, ARTE ORIENTALE, XIX SECOLOraffigurante divinità assisa, poggia su base staccabile; usure, graffi, ammaccature Alt. cm 68, larg. cm 33, prof. cm 30 AN ORIENTAL GLAZED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DENTSSee Sold Price
Sold2018del Vaga Perin NETTUNO FRA DUE CAVALLI MARINI Bulino.del Vaga Perin NETTUNO FRA DUE CAVALLI MARINI Bulino. mm 239x160. Lewis, R1. Bellini (Ghisi), F20. Da una serie di Quattro divinità; l’attribuzione a Giorgio Ghisi nei cataloghi di Mariette e De RoSee Sold Price
Sold2016ZushiZushi in legno laccato nero contenente undici divinità in legno dorato e non. Giappone, Periodo Edo H cm 26See Sold Price
Sold2016Divinità orientaleAntica divinità orientale in bronzo a patina scura. h cm 38 Già Galleria Dani GhigoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scultura in bronzo dorato raffigurante divinità ,Scultura in bronzo dorato raffigurante divinità , Thailandia sec.XIX h.cm.100See Sold Price
Sold2022Divinità seduta su un leone, scultura in bronzoDivinità seduta su un leone, scultura in bronzo dorato, inizi sec.XX h.cm.15See Sold Price
Sold2021Ceramic table lamp. ZACCAGNINI. Early 20th cLampada da tavolo in ceramica blu cobalto lumeggiata in oro raff. ''DIVINITA' ORIENTALE''. Manifattura ZACCAGNINI. Marcata sul retro. Inizi XX secolo. Mis. Alt. cm. 100 ca. Val. 500/800See Sold Price
Sold2023Tanka dipinto con divinità , Tibet sec.XX cm.Tanka dipinto con divinità , Tibet sec.XX cm. 34x46See Sold Price
Sold2023Tanka dipinto con ruota con sei divinità , TibetTanka dipinto con ruota con sei divinità , Tibet sec.XX cm. 45x62See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese gods Confucius Lauzi Amitabha BuddhaDIVINITA CHINESI DIVISE IN TRE CLASSI Print of 1824 coloured by hand representing Chinese gods between them Confucius, Lauzi and Amitabha Buddha. Author: Arghinenti - Giulio Ferrario (1767-1847) AtlasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vu Cao Dam (1908-2000) Divinite, 1977VU CAO DAM (VIETNAMESE 1908-2000) “DIVINITE” OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED, 1977 45” X 31” 53” x 39.5” WITH FRAME Excellent condition Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries Hanoi-born (1908) painter aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vu Cao Dam (Vietnamese 1908 - 2000) Divinite, 1973Vu Cao Dam (Vietnamese 1908 - 2000) Divinite Oil on canvas Signed and dated 1973 on lower right 39.5” x 32” 47” x 39” with frame Excellent condition Provenance: Private collection, US. OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vu Cao Dam (1908-2000) Divinite, 1965Vu Cao Dam (Vietnam 1908-2000) Divinite, 1965 Oil on canvas 25 3/4 x 21 1/4 inches 34 x 30 inches framed Signed and dated 1965 in lower right and on reverse. Excellent Condition: No signs of restoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2022VU CAO DAM 1908-2000 VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS DIVINITEVU CAO DAM 1908-2000 VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS DIVINITE. Vu Cao Dam Oil on canvas. Canvas size 61cm by 51cm or 24in by 20in. Gallery label and tag on verso. Provenence: Private collection fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze divinity. India. 15th century. Seated figure ofBronze divinity. India. 15th century. Seated figure of Parvati. 7" high.See Sold Price
Sold2019Base for a Tantric Buddhist Divinity. Gilt bronze withBase for a Tantric Buddhist Divinity. Gilt bronze with red, blue and green pigments. 9"x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Thangka su seta raffigurante Samwara in Yab-Yum circondato da altre divinità , Nepal, XVIII secolo.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Bronze Figure of a Daoist DivinityA Chinese Bronze Figure of a Daoist Divinity Ming Dynasty The standing bearded figure depicted in the attire of a military official. Height 9 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese porcelain 'divinity and dragon' vase, Minguo /China, Minguo / Republic, molded porcelain, polychrome decoration with enamels, with figure of divinity with dragon, wooden display stand. Dim .: 34 cm.See Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA large Chinese gilt- and polychromed wooden sculpture of a divinity, 19th C.€400
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONMalaysia/Indonesia - Kriss (Keris) handle in the form of a carved wooden divinity, wooden scabbard,€350
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONIndia - Solid silver bas-relief sculpture representing an Indian divinity.€300
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE POTTERY MODEL OF A BACTRIAN CAMEL AND ATTENDANT, TANG DYNASTY. Each standing and mounted£180(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONBactrian Persian Ancient Amulet Pendant 23k Gold 500 - 800 BCUS$500(1 bid)