Sold2021Lot miscellaneous doll related paper items. IncludesLot miscellaneous doll related paper items. Includes stickers, calendars, postcards and others, mostly new.See Sold Price
Sold2017Fun Grouping Of Dolls & Doll Related ItemsLot includes, Newer chrome plated child's doll size grocery cart 10'' x 11'' x 7''. Vintage 1950's child's doll metal glider swing 9'' x 13'' x 5''. Large collection 50+ pieces newer doll size named bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Doll Trunk, Dolls, Doll Clothing, More!This group of doll related items includes a Victorina doll trunk with per litho covering, original key, and inner accessories compartment (9" tall X 14" across X 8" deep), a 1920's wood doll table andSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE FOLIO WITH BABIES PAPER DOLLS AND RELATED ITEMS252. LARGE FOLIO WITH BABIES PAPER DOLLS AND RELATED ITEMS. 11 3/4" x 15" folio with 23 front and back pages with inserts ranging from Victorian die cut babies, artist babies paper dolls, mid 1900s toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kewpie Composition Dolls & Tin & Paper items12" Composition Kewpie with Paper Heart by Rose O'Neill , small 9" Kewpies in old clothing and not marked, two early tins one small and large, Kewpie Postcards few old, lots of other papersSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 17 Mattel Barbie Collectors ItemsIncludes Ornaments, Figurines, Paper Dolls, Collectors Plate, and more, Largest box measures 9 x 12 x 2 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Male Skookum DollMale Skookum Doll, measures 9'', looking right, paper shoes, FYI: ''A Skookum doll was a Native American themed doll, sold as a souvenir item in the early 20th century.''See Sold Price
Sold2021(8 PCS) ASSORTED DOLLS AND ACCESSORIES LOTGroup of (8) Vintage Dolls and Assorted Items, incl: (4) Corn husk dolls, two in Native American dress, 7 3/4" to 9 1/2" high; Weave-It toy loom, in original box, with paper brochure; and "KinderspielSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT MISC. DOLLS & DOLL RELATED ITEMS INCLUDING 2 OF THELOT MISC. DOLLS & DOLL RELATED ITEMS INCLUDING 2 OF THE SEVEN DWARFS. ALL ITEMS ARE SOLD AS IS. CONDITION REPORTS ARE NOT AVAILABLE.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT MISCELLANEOUS DOLL AND DOLL RELATED ITEMS. ALLLOT MISCELLANEOUS DOLL AND DOLL RELATED ITEMS. ALL ITEMS SOLD AS IS. CONDITION REPORTS NOT AVAILABLE.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of GI Joe, Barbie, and Other Action FiguresLot of a GI Joe action figure and truck, 2 Barbie horses and fireman, and other misc. doll and doll related items. All are used and come as is. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Dolls and Doll Items, Including Kewpie.A group of dolls and doll related items, including Kewpie.See Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED/MIXED COMPOSITION, BISQUE, HUMAN HAIR ETCASSORTED LOT OF ANTIQUE/VINTAGE DOLL AND DOLL RELATED ITEMS COMPOSITION DOLLS AND PARTS, ANTIQUE/VINTAGE BISQUE DOLLS, VINTAGE GOLD TONE PIN, HUMAN HAIR DOLL WIG ETC, ETC GREAT ASSORTMENTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miscellaneous Doll Related itemsMiscellaneous Doll Related items, plates, shoes, dolls and others, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE RAPHAEL TUCK PAPER DOLLS183. THREE RAPHAEL TUCK PAPER DOLLS. 9" cardboard paper dolls with costumes and hats as follows: Dorothy Dimple, with short blond hair, holding a doll; Marry Marion with light brown curly hair and broSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO PAPER DOLLS SETS, ARTISTIC SERIES, BY RAPHAEL TUCK207. TWO PAPER DOLLS SETS, ARTISTIC SERIES, BY RAPHAEL TUCK. 9" dolls, each paper doll depicting an adult woman with slit neck and easel back. Lady Clare with six costumes (repair at neck, hair, and hSee Sold Price
Sold2020(5) NRFB MATTEL MONCHHICHI DOLLS AND RELATED ITEMS(5) NRFB MATTEL MONCHHICHI DOLLS AND RELATED ITEMS INCLUDING BOY DOLL, GIRL DOLL, MINI COLLECTIBLE "BATTER" AND (2) OUTFITS "BRIDE" & "GROOM".See Sold Price
Sold2016MINIATURE DOLL RELATED ITEMS48. MINIATURE DOLL RELATED ITEMS: Includes: 2 ½” gilt and faux jewel fan on velvet backing; 3 ½” gilt-framed wall hanging; 3 ½” German porcelain figural perfume bottle, 2” German porcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Collection of Doll Related Items, 20th Century,A Collection of Doll Related Items, 20th Century, Comprising of a diminutive music spinning wheel, two doll's trunks and a painted hardwood commode. Largest dimensions: h: 24 x w: 12 x d: 12 in. The CSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT MISCELLANEOUS DOLL RELATED ITEMS. ALL ITEMS SOLD ASLOT MISCELLANEOUS DOLL RELATED ITEMS. ALL ITEMS SOLD AS IS. CONDITION REPORTS NOT AVAILABLE.See Sold Price
Sold20231914-1917 DENNISON AND TRU-LIFE PAPER DOLLS19. 1914-1917 DENNISON AND TRU-LIFE PAPER DOLLS. 9 1/4" cardboard doll with moveable arms and legs, from Dennison’s Dolls and Dresses No 34, with 4 beautiful dresses and page from April 1917 LitSee Sold Price
2023Little Lulu Paper Doll KitLittle Lulu paper doll kit 9.5" doll with plastic stand and wardrobeSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO DOLL BONNETS & RELATED ITEMSTWO DOLL BONNETS & RELATED ITEMS. White organdy bonnet with lace edging; white organdy bonnet with lace medallion and lace ruffled edging; pair 4" L. contemporary black French-style doll shoes, ForgetSee Sold Price
Sold20235-Auto Related Paper Advertising Items9"x5.5", The Gargoyle, Old Electic, Ledix, 1914 Barc & Va-Car TiresSee Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLARGE LOT OF APPROXIMATELY 25 DIFFERENT ELVIS PRESLEY MEMORABILIA ITEMSUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of dollhouse decoration pieces, chairs, glasses, bearskin, watch with Boulle ornaments,€80
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of doll kitchen parts, 3x wooden model, height: 9.5-10.5 cm, some meals, small cookbook€80
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySet of (2) Disney Plush Bean Bag Dolls Clayton and EricUS$1
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySet of (2) Disney Plush Bean Bag Aladdin & EricUS$1
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySet of (2) Disney Plush Bean Bag Dolls Eric and Princess AuroraUS$1
5 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.FISHER PRICE CAT, CLOTH DOLL AND XMAS TREE HOLDERSUS$20(1 bid)
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHdollhouse decoration pieces, small bathtub, sheet metal, 10 cm, clock for fireplace, dollhouse doll,€60