Sold2016DOLL ET CIE GONDOLAS STEAM TOYGermany, hand painted tin, chained pulley system works by hand or as steam toy accessory, depicts climbing Gondolas and two base houses, sides embossed in extensive landscape detailing. 14" l.See Sold Price
Sold2024Doll et Cie German Blacksmith Steam Toy Tin LithoDoll German Blacksmith Windmill Steam Toy Tin Litho, 6 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Doll et Cie. Toy Stationary Steam Engine.Doll et Cie German Toy Steam Engine. Worn from use. Dusty. Missing stack.See Sold Price
Sold2016German Doll et Cie painted tin Ferris wheel steaGerman Doll et Cie painted tin Ferris wheel steam toy accessory with six gondolas and composition riders, 15 1/4'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2023German Steam Toy Accesories Bing, Doll et CieGerman Steam Toy Acces Bing, Doll 4x7, 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Magnificent Doll et Cie Dual Piston Deluxe Horizontal Steam EngineMagnificent Doll et Cie dual piston Deluxe horizontal steam engine. Outstanding toy with steam start, dual pistons, governor, and shroude gauge. Toy even has an early pre 1915 tiled base. Flywheel cloSee Sold Price
Sold2017Doll et Cie. German Cast Iron Band SawDoll et Cie. German Cast Iron Band Saw. Large cast iron precision saw for steam toy factory. 7 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Doll et Cie German Steam Power PlantLarge Doll et Cie German Steam Power Plant. Large live steam German toy. 16 inches tall, 11 1/2 12 1/2 inch base.See Sold Price
Sold2018Doll & Cie lighthouse steam toy accessoryDoll & Cie painted tin lighthouse steam toy accessory #712, with reservoir, battery-operated lights, a composition figure and a miniature painted metal figure which emerges from doorway, 13 1/2'' h.,See Sold Price
Sold2018Doll & Cie casern steam toy accessoryDoll & Cie painted and embossed tin casern steam toy accessory #685, with painted composition guards rotating in and out of sentry post, 8 1/4'' h., 3 1/2'' w., 7'' d. Pictured in Morton A. HirschbergSee Sold Price
Sold2018Doll & Cie elevator steam toy accessoryDoll & Cie painted tin elevator steam toy accessory, having two painted composition seated passengers and a bellhop, with battery operated light and two opening doors, 12 1/2'' h., 6'' w. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Doll et Cie vertical steam engine, tin boiler wDoll et Cie vertical steam engine, tin boiler with a cast iron base, embossed D & C on the underside, 14 1/2'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Doll et Cie German Steam Engine Huge FlywheelDoll et Cie German Steam Engine large scale and large flywheel. One of the nicest Doll Engines made. Comes with accessories, 11 x 12 inch base.See Sold Price
Sold2018Doll & Cie windmill steam toy accessoryDoll & Cie embossed and painted tin windmill steam toy accessory, with attached water wheel with revolving buckets, 8'' h., 5'' w., 8'' d. Provenance: Morton A. Hirschberg Steam Toy Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Doll & Cie sawmill steam toy accessoryDoll & Cie embossed and painted tin sawmill steam toy accessory, with attached water wheel which drives saw, 5 1/2'' h., 7'' square. Provenance: Morton A. Hirschberg Steam Toy Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Doll & Cie mill steam toy accessoryDoll & Cie painted and embossed tin mill steam toy accessory, with water wheel, 7 1/2'' h., 7'' sq. Provenance: Morton A. Hirschberg Steam Toy Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Doll et Cie vertical steam engineDoll et Cie vertical steam engine, Made in Germany, by Doll & Co, Nuremberg, Germany ca. 1920-30's, decal on side, working condition, 15 1/4" x 6" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Doll & Cie flying carousel steam toy accessoryDoll & Cie painted tin flying carousel steam toy accessory #727, with tilted canopy, and three airplane swings, 11'' h., base - 7'' w., 4'' d. Pictured in Morton A. Hirschberg Steam Toys - A SymphonySee Sold Price
Sold2018Doll & Cie luge team steam toy accessoryDoll & Cie painted and embossed tin luge team steam toy accessory, having four metal sleds with painted composition riders, with applied ''snow,'' and six painted metal pine trees lining path, 9 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2023Doll et Cie Painted Tin Toy Ferris WheelAntique early 1900s German Doll et Cie painted tin toy ferris wheel with complete set of composite riders. Clockwork crank is in working condition and operated smoothly. Stands 12.5" tall. Some paintSee Sold Price
Sold2018Doll & Cie marching soldiers steam toy accessoryDoll & Cie painted and embossed tin marching soldiers steam toy accessory, with painted lead guards marching past guard huts, 5'' h., 7 1/4'' w., 4 1/4'' d. Provenance: Morton A. Hirschberg Steam ToySee Sold Price
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55009: Laykin et Cie for I. Magnin & Co. Gold ConvertiUS$7,000
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausJean-Ernest Aubert, Youth, Ancient Rome, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881US$20
Oct 05Schmidt's Antiques Inc. Since 1911LeCoultre Atmos Heritage Square Model Perpetual ClockUS$400(2 bids)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausGustave Courbet, The Women and the Paroquet, Photogravure Goupil 1881US$20(1 bid)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausJames Bertrand, Marguerite Tempted, Faust, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881US$20