Sold2020Domenico Cunego - Hermes distributing puttiLot 215 Domenico Cunego Italian (1727-1803) Hermes distributing putti hand colored gravure sight: 13 3/8 x 26 1/4 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Edward BazinetSee Sold Price
Sold2020Domenico Cunego - The sacred puttoLot 212 Domenico Cunego Italian (1727-1803) The sacred putto hand colored gravure sight: 13 3/4 x 14 1/4 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Edward BazinetSee Sold Price
Sold2020Domenico Cunego - Personification of loveLot 144 Domenico Cunego Italian (1727-1803) Personification of love hand colored gravure sight: 13 1/2 x 10 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Edward Bazinet purchased from The O’Shea Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2020Domenico Cunego - Familiar of ErosLot 211 Domenico Cunego Italian (1727-1803) Familiar of Eros hand colored gravure sight: 13 3/8 x 10 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Edward BazinetSee Sold Price
Sold2020Domenico Cunego - Bundled puttoLot 216 Domenico Cunego Italian (1727-1803) Bundled putto hand colored gravure sight: 13 3/8 x 10 7/8 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Edward BazinetSee Sold Price
Sold2020Domenico Cunego - Beloved puttoLot 213 Domenico Cunego Italian (1727-1803) Beloved putto hand colored gravure sight: 13 3/8 x 10 7/8 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Edward BazinetSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Raphael. "Triumph of Galatea." Dom Cunego.After Raphael (Italian, 1483-1520) "Triumph of Galatea." From the picture in the Barberini Palace. 'Schola Italica Picturæ' Gavin Hamilton. pl.8. 1773. Engraving by Domenico Cunego. c.1771. EngravingSee Sold Price
Sold2018*CUNEGO, DOMENICO(1727-1794 Italian) "Arch of Septimius Severus", unframed 2-sheet engraving on laid paper, after painting by C. Clerisseau, artist name in lower right plate, approximate plate size 18 3/8" x 23 1/2",See Sold Price
Sold2018IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMPProperty of Florida Gentleman IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMP Circa 1910. Leaded glass and patinated bronze, shade stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK T531, oil font stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS/See Sold Price
2018IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMPPROPERTY OF A PRIVATE GENTLEMAN: IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMP Circa 1910. Leaded glass and patinated bronze, shade stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK T531, oil font stamped TIFFANY STUDISee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPE, REFERENCE 5970 CHRONOGRAPH WRISTWATCHPATEK PHILIPPE REFERENCE 5970 A WHITE GOLD PERPETUAL CALENDAR CHRONOGRAPH WRISTWATCH WITH MOON PHASES, 24 HOURS AND LEAP YEAR INDICATION, CIRCA 2006Dial: silvered mechanical, movement number: 30434081See Sold Price
Sold2015LYNN CHADWICK, (British, 1914-2003), "BEAST XXI", 1959Property of Lynn University to benefit the Library Renovation Fund. LYNN CHADWICK, (British, 1914-2003) "BEAST XXI", 1959bronze, patinated signed, dated '59, numbered 315 4/6 Height 13 in., Width 40 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Patek Philippe, Perpetual Calendar WristwatchPatek Philippe 百達翡麗 REF 3970EP-019 A Platinum and Diamond set Perpetual Calendar Chronograph Wristwatch with Moon Phases and Leap Year Indication circa 2000 three subsidiarSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE POLYCHROME-DECORATED CARVED WOOD FIGURECHINESE POLYCHROME-DECORATED CARVED WOOD FIGURE OF A SEATED BODHISATTVA 17th Century The seated figure resting in lotus position, resting on a lotus petal carved base; traces of original decoration anSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIA CERTIFIED FANCY INTENSE YELLOW 5.51 CARAT RINGProperty of A Palm Beach Lady FANCY INTENSE YELLOW DIAMOND AND DIAMOND RING Set with a cut-cornered Square-Modified cut diamond weighing 5.51 carats, flanked by triangle-shaped diamonds weighing togetSee Sold Price
Sold2015RENE LALIQUE (1860-1945) 'BACCHANTES' circa 1927Property from a Palm Beach Collection RENE LALIQUE 'BACCHANTES' An opalescent glass vase, model introduced 1927 Marcilhac 997 9.75 in. (24.37 cm) high wheel-carved R. LALIQUE FRANCESee Sold Price
Sold2019Daum Nancy Enamel and Internally Decorated Glass VaseProperty of A Private Collector Daum Nancy enamelled and internally decorated Glass Pitcher Vase, "Trees in Prairie" France, circa 1900-10 decorated with trees, deep red, yellow, and white flowers inSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Important Yabu Meizan Vase, circa 1890An Important Yabu Meizan Covered Vase, circa 1890, SIGNED YABU MEIZAN, MEIJI PERIOD (LATE 19TH CENTURY) Of rectangular form with short cylindrical neck, decorated in various coloured enamels and giltSee Sold Price
Sold2017A FINE CASED PAIR OF FRENCH DUELING PISTOLS, CIRCA 1850A FINE CASED PAIR OF FRENCH DUELING PISTOLS, CIRCA 1850by the famous gunsmith Gastinne Renette Rond Point des Champs Elysees, ParisThe pair are classic French form, barrels are 10 inches long, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolex, A Yellow Gold Automatic Wristwatch with BraceletRolex A Yellow Gold Automatic Wristwatch with Bracelet. Retailed by Cartier Model No:1005 year made circa 1972, serial No: 3814487 Oyster Perpetual Dial: champagne Caliber: cal. 2030 automatic, 28 jewSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diamond & Gold Necklace, by Black, Starr & FrostDiamond, Gold Necklace, Black, Starr & Frost The necklace features full-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 15.00 carats set in 18k gold marked BS&F for Black, Starr and Frost Gross weightSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED COMMODEA LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED FRUITWOOD, MAHOGANY AND FLOWER HEAD TRELLIS MARQUETRY COMMODE AFTER THE MODEL BY JEAN-HENRI RIESENER 20th Century surmounted by a veined white marble top and fittSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Joseph Frederic Soulacroix, (French, 1825-1879)Charles Joseph Frederic Soulacroix, (French, 1825-1879) Enchantee Oil on canvas, signed lower left 32.75 by 26 in., in a period giltwood frame, 46 by 39.5 in. Provenance: Christies, NY October 27, 200See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese lavendar glazed porcelain tea cupsPair of Chinese lavendar glazed porcelain tea cups. each with underglazed blue character seal marksSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftAnela's Vintage FindsVintage faux pearl, venetian glass wedding cake beads and ab necklace and clip on earringsUS$22(3 bids)
3 hrs LeftAnela's Vintage FindsGorgeous vintage AB crystals and gold tone necklace, bracelet , earrings setUS$40(1 bid)
5 days LeftSTAIRSet of Twelve Delano Studios Porcelain Plates with Field Hunting Themes after A.B. FrostUS$75
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLarge log wood caliper, A.B. Oatman, Locks Village Mass, decorated corners, 24.75" wide, height isUS$200
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Swedish Averskogs Industrier AB Blond Wood Modernist Single Door Cabinet. Branded mark on bottom ofUS$75(1 bid)
Turner Auctions + AppraisalsWilliams O Gauge Southern Pacific "Black Widow'" F-3 A-B Diesel Locomotive. 6110/8111US$50
Sep 28LA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEFerdinand I (1887-1918) 10 Stotinki 1887 AB, Pattern, by Auguste Brichaut€10
4 days LeftJasper522022 BOWMAN UNIVERSITY INCEPTION PRIMORDIAL PROSPECT AUTOGRAPHS AB ANTHONY BLACK PSA 9US$40
2 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionGiovanni Domenico Campiglia 18th c. Engraved Print Roman and Greek CameosUS$100