Sold2022Domenico Purificato (Fondi, 1915 - Milano, 1984) - Ragazza con il golfino rossoOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006,See Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO PURIFICATO (Fondi, 1915 - Rome, 1984): Face of man, 1952DOMENICO PURIFICATO (Fondi, 1915 - Rome, 1984) Face of man, 1952 Tinted drawing, 34 x 25 cm Signed lower right: Purificato, dedication and year on the bottom left : to Laura, the admired wish of DomenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Domenico Purificato (Fondi, 1915 - Milano, 1984) - Volto, 1960Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 119, n. 241See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Murano Glass "Stellato" VaseRare Murano Glass "Stellato" Vase, mid-20th century, designed by Pollio Perelda (Italian, 1915-1984), the primarily yellow, green, black and red vase made by Fratelli Toso and retaining their label,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pollio Perelda (1915-1984) PuzzlePollio Perelda (1915-1984)PuzzleVaseBlown glassEdited by Fratelli TosoManufacturer’s labelModel created in 1960H 28 × Ø 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202467016: Pollio Perelda (Italian, 1915-1984) Paggio Vase,Pollio Perelda (Italian, 1915-1984) Paggio Vase, circa 1962, Fratelli Toso Fused glass 11-5/8 x 6-1/4 x 6-1/2 inches (29.5 x 15.7 x 16&periodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doris L. Benway (American 1915-1984) oil on board,Doris L. Benway (American 1915-1984) oil on board, Boston School, Wilbreaham Mountain Landscape Scene, ca. 1939, approx. 12 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Raffaello Sanzio] - Aquila, Francesco e PietroPicturae Raphaelis Sanctij Urbinatis ex aula et conclavibus palatij Vaticani ad pubblicum terrarum orbis ornamentum in aereas tabulas Roma, Domenico de Rossi al Tempio della Pace, 1722. In 2°. mm. 57See Sold Price
Sold2022Virgilio Guidi (Roma, 1891 - Venezia, 1984) - Venezia, 1968Olio su tavola, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 95, n. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII SECOLOModelletto per pala d'altare raffigurante la Madonna in gloria e santi Olio su tela, cm 73X39 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Domenico Corvi (Viterbo, 1721 - Roma, 1803), artista conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Robert MotherwellRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991), "Black Sounds," 1984, lithograph and relief printed in black and beige with collage, pencil signed lower right, edition 26/60, published by Tyler Graphics Ltd.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Attic Black-Figure Band-SkyphosSchwarzfigurige Bandschale Attisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 12 cm. B 29 cm. Ø 21,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. Um 530-520See Sold Price
Sold2021An Apulian Red-Figure Lebes GamikosRotfiguriger Lebes Gamikos Apulisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 31 cm. B 16 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. Um 360-350 v. C.. CHFSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Etruscan Votive Statue of a Swaddled InfantVotivstatuette eines Wickelkindes Etruskisch Mit Sockel / with base Keramik. H 48 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 3. - 2. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 1See Sold Price
Sold2021An Altar Fragment with an Inscription for Mars SanctusAltarfragment mit Votivinschrift an Mars Sanctus Römisch Mit Sockel / with base Kalkstein. H 38 cm. B 26 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 2.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Egyptian HarpokratesHarpokrates Ägyptisch Mit Sockel / with base Kupferlegierung. H 18,5 cm. - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. - Hammer Auktion 54, 17.04.2020, Lot 4 (stornierteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fragments of a broken Etruscan AmphoraFragmente einer zerbrochenen Amphora Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 1 - 25 cm. B 1 - 20 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. CHSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Etruscan Votive HeadVotiv-Kopf Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 24,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. ca. 4. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 5 000 / 7 000 EUR 4See Sold Price
Sold2020An Attic Black-Figure LekythosSchwarzfigurige Lekythos Attisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 13 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 6. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 2See Sold Price
Sold2020An Amlash Culture FigureFigur Amlash-Kultur Mit Sockel / with base Bronze. H 8,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 1. Jt. v. Chr. CHF 1 500 / 2 000 EUR 1 290 / 1 720See Sold Price
Sold2020An Etruscan Thymiaterion with two ProtomesThymiaterion mit zwei Protomen Etruskisch Mit Sockel / with base Bronze. L 17,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 6. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 400 / 800See Sold Price
Sold2020An Etruscan Folding MirrorKlappspiegel Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. Ø 13 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 6. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 1 / 1 EUR 0 / 0See Sold Price
Sold2020An Egyptian Swivel Ring with ScarabDrehring mit Skarabäus Ägyptisch Ohne Sockel / without base Skarabäus: Fayence / Ring: Gold 18 ct. L Scarabäus: 1.5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie SerodiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Villanovan Bowl with Ram ProtomeSchale mit Widderprotome Villanova Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 21 cm. Ø 19 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 7. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 1 0See Sold Price
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Leoncillo (Leonardi) (Spoleto, 1915 - Roma, 1968) - Senza titolo, 1959€800
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJohn Singer Sargent (American, 1856-1925) Portrait of Aline Wythes, née Thorold, (1869-1951),US$15,000
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Minatori' (Miners) 126 x 99 x 24.5cm (49 5/8 x 39 x 9 5/8...£1,000
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsWUNDERLICH, Paul (German, 1927- 2010) Chess Set. 1984. Pati...US$550(2 bids)
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1915 Red Crown of California Porcelain Sign DSPUS$625(6 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Antique American Impressionist Two Sisters Framed Portrait 1915 Ashcan Original Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsPIERRE-LOUIS, Prospere (Haitian, 1947-1997) Untitled. 1984....US$225(2 bids)
BonhamsA Fine And Ornate Infantry Officer's Sword Of 1803 Pattern Presented To Lt. Col. Hugh Rose Of Ki...£8,000(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsSKOCZYLAS, Wladyslaw (Polish, 1883-1934) A Young Girl. 1915...US$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJacob Moses Semiatin (1915 - 2003) Antique American Modernist Abstract Original Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJacob Moses Semiatin (1915 - 2003) Antique American Modernist Abstract Original Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)