Sold2023Lefty O'Doul 1930 W554 SGC 4Lefty O'Doul 1930 W554 SGC 4. This lot requires a Wire or Zelle transfer. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Grant (1930-2001), Cheetah Feast, 30 x 40Donald Grant (1930-2001), Cheetah Feast, Oil on canvas, 30 x 40, signed lower right: Donald Grant Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Grant Mountain Goat Sculpture20" tall, 9 3/4" wide. Donald Grant (1930 - 2001) was active/lived in United Kingdom, England. Donald Grant is known for Wildlife in landscape. DONALD GRANT Donald Grant was born in North Shields, NorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two (2) color lithographs, Donald Grant and StephanArtist: Donald Grant (1930 - 2001) and Stephan Lyman (1957 - 1996). Titles: Snow Leopards and Mountain Goat. Signatures: Lower right and lower left. Size artworks: 21 x 27 and 27 x 14 inches. Frames:See Sold Price
Sold2019PETER SEDGLEY SERIGRAPH ON PAPER, 1966PETER SEDGLEY (BRITISH, B. 1930), SERIGRAPH ON PAPER, 1966, H 20", W 20", "LOOKING GLASS" :Donald Morris Gallery label on verso. #311. In an acrylic frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Stein Signed Etching [Modernist, Nudes]Stein color (yellow) etching. Signed by artist in pencil lower right. Numbered '72/90' in pencil lower left. 'Stein o/E Impromptu Nudes (B)' in pencil verso, lower center. Measures 12-in. x 5.875-in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique (6) BPOE Souvenir Spoons Sterling/EnamelSix (6) antique BPOE Elks Lodge sterling with enamel souvenir spoons. Includes 11 o'clock enamel and elk image enamel. Weigh 160 grams. Measure 6.5-6 in. long. May be monogrammed. 'B.P.O.E.' The BenevSee Sold Price
Sold20242001-02 UD Basketball Blaster Boxes (11) SEALED2001-02 Upper Deck Basketball Blaster Boxes with 8 Unopened Packs Each Box (11 SEALED BOXES). If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as anSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUSTER KEATON - 1950's-1960's ORIGINAL STILLS8x10, 1950's-1960's, U.S., various studios, comedy With Joe E. Brown, Donald O'Connor, Allen Funt, Kay Starr, Elsa Lanchester B to B+ condition Quantity: 28See Sold Price
Sold2024Vntg Hand Crafted Guatemalan Doll Folk ArtDoll is vintage. Piece appears o be hand crafted. Guatemalan folk Art female figure doll, appears to be crafted from wool and other fabrics/textiles. Doll measures approximately 9.25 inches tall 3 incSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Dogs O/B H E CapelArtist signed o/b lower right . F14”x11”,s 7”x11”See Sold Price
Sold2024Donald Curran O/B Mountain Landscape Painting 2002Donald Curran (Missouri, b. 1955 - ) O/B painting in very good condition. Wood stained frame has some chips from display. A beautiful Contemporary Colorful West Coast Moutain Landscape.See Sold Price
Sold2021Stere Grant. "To Be or Not," oil(Romanian/American, 20th/21st century). Oil on board, signed "Stere Grant" ll, signed and titled on verso, 12 x 8 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED O/B LANDSCAPE SGND E. ZIMMERMAN 9 1/2" X 14"FRAMED O/B LANDSCAPE SGND E. ZIMMERMAN 9 1/2" X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED O/B SEASCAPE, SGND. E.A. BENZENBERG, 12" X 16"FRAMED O/B SEASCAPE, SGND. E.A. BENZENBERG, 12" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Winter o/b landscape, circa 1930's, unsigned, in nice decorative frame of the period, has framingWinter o/b landscape, circa 1930's, unsigned, in nice decorative frame of the period, has framing label on back from Westport, Ct., Painting meausres 10" x 14". From Hudson, N.Y. estate of noted Art CSee Sold Price
Sold2016O/C "TO BE ABSENT" SIGNED HUGO CONSUEGRA 1956O/C "TO BE ABSENT" SIGNED HUGO CONSUEGRA 1956 BEARS GALLERY LABEL VERSO ROLAND DE AENLLE GALLERY 59 WEST 53 ST. NY, NY 50" X 41"See Sold Price
Sold2023David E Bell o/b folk art farm scene with Farmer and animals in yard, with landscape background withDavid E Bell o/b folk art farm scene with Farmer and animals in yard, with landscape background with barns and outbuilding. Signed lower right, dated 1986. From fine New Paltz, N.Y. farmhouse, who areSee Sold Price
Sold2023Circa 1930 impressionist o/b woman on wood deck in bating suit, with woman with long flowing hair inCirca 1930 impressionist o/b woman on wood deck in bating suit, with woman with long flowing hair in background. Unsigned, in frame of the period, painting measures 8" x 12", the frame measures 11 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021An Antique O/B Portrait of Napoleonic-Era, British Adm.An Antique O/B Portrait of Napoleonic-Era, British Admiral. Measure 12" x 10", Sight 9.5" x 7.5" Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or phoSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED O/B STILL LIFE SGND E. ADAM 25" X 34-1/2"FRAMED O/B STILL LIFE SGND E. ADAM 25" X 34-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED O/B WINTER LANDSCAPE SGND E. MOSCHOWSKY 24 1/2"FRAMED O/B WINTER LANDSCAPE SGND E. MOSCHOWSKY 24 1/2" X 30 1/2" AND FRAMED CLOTHH LANDSCAPE 11 1/2" X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Franklin Ross ("Bud") Drake (1929 - 2001) abstract o/b in Victorian frame. From his Niece andFranklin Ross ("Bud") Drake (1929 - 2001) abstract o/b in Victorian frame. From his Niece and family's estate. Has his signature hand in the painting. Painting measures 21.5" x 30", the black walnut VSee Sold Price
BonhamsGillian Ayres C.B.E., R.A., R.W.A.(Hons) (British, 1930-2018) Rombuk Etching and aquatint with c...£1,000(1 bid)
BonhamsSir Anthony Caro O.M. C.B.E. (British, 1924-2013) Leaf Pool Cardboard fold-out multiple, 1996-20...£500
BonhamsAlbert Irvin O.B.E., R.A., R.W.A. (British, 1922-2015) Star I; Star II Two screenprints with woo...£850(8 bids)
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsLarge Oil on Canvas Boxing Scene by Jeannette Capriano (American, b. 1930)US$1,000
22 hrs LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsEllamarie Woolley, Double View (from the Popular Chevron series)US$2,000
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsZENDEJAS, Rodrigo Lara (Mexican American, b. 1981). Group o...US$300