Sold2017Piero Dorazio (Logos et Cares.Piero Dorazio (Logos et Cares. Color serigraph, pencil signed lower right, dated 1967, and numbered 5/80. Together with color serigraphs by Ian Tyson, Robyn Denny, and Auguste Herbin; the first two peSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Allegra, 1987Olio su cartone, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data, "Piero Dorazio 1987/ eseguito con la collaborazione/ di mia figlia Allegra (anni 6) la quale aveva in effetti già iniziato il dipinto/ Todi, 198See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Grisaille Ultima, 1977-1978Olio su tela, cm. 110x80. Sul verso: firma, data, dedica e titolo; timbro Collezione Lillo; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Rizziero, Teramo con dati dell'opera. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Dorazio Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005 41,5x31 cm."Untitled", 1961, ink and pastel on paper, signed and dated _x000D_ Work registered at the Pietro Dorazio Archive, Milan, n. 1961-002754-251D, authentic on photograph_x000D_ Provenance: Private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Dorazio, oil on canvas, 1997Piero Dorazio, oil on canvas, 1997, Piero Dorazio (Italian, 1927–2005), "Bisticcio", signed, titled and dated verso with inscription "per Luisela & Enzo con auguri da todi", studio stamped on cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Dorazio (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005)Rosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 Firmato al verso: Piero Dorazio 1986 Autentica dell'Autore su fotografia PROVENIENZA: Collezione Prof. G. Di Piero, RomaRosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 FirmatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Dorazio (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005)tempera su cartoncino, cm 70 x 52Firmato in basso a destra: Dorazio 1971*Acquisito direttamente dall'Autore per l'attuale Collezione Composition, 1971 tempera on card, cm 70 x 52Signed and dated lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Salus, 1991Olio su tela, cm. 20x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbro Piero Dorazio, Todi, n. 2783See Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO DORAZIO (1927-2005) SummertimePIERO DORAZIO (1927-2005) Summertime 1997 olio su tela cm 25x25 firmato, datato, titolato e dedicato sul retro sul retro: timbro dell'Atelier Piero Dorazio N.3780 provenienza: Collezione Privata, GenoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Prints, Piero Dorazio(lot of 7) Piero Dorazio (Italian, 1927–2005), "Avion," 1966, etching in colors, "Coda di Paglia," 1968, lithograph in colors, "Logos at Carres," 1967, lithograph in colors, Untitled, 1968, etchingSee Sold Price
2017Piero Dorazio WatercolorPiero Dorazio watercolor on paper 1963 Signed and dated on bottom right Measurements: Frame 20.5 x 15 inches, Image 19 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Dorazio (1927 - 2005)Lithograph, SDLR '70. Abstract composition. 38"h x 27"w overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Dorazio Italian Abstract Acrylic on CanvasAcrylic on canvas. Featuring an abstract composition of colorful slanted parallelograms. Signed "Dorazio" in the bottom right corner. Attributed to Piero Dorazio (1927-2005, Italian). 41 x 52 cm (16.1See Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Dorazio Italian Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed DORAZIO on the lower right corner. Attributed to Piero Dorazio (1927-2005, Italian). 51 x 45 cm (20 x 17.5 inches). PROVENANCE: SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Dorazio - Composition (#D), 1976 - Hand-signedPiero Dorazio (1927-2005)Composition (#D), 1976Original lithograph on Japan paper.Hand-signed in pencil lower left corner.Numbered 29/40 on the bottom right corner.Erker-Presse's blind stamp on the loSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Dorazio Italian Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Dorazio on the lower right corner. Attributed Piero Dorazio (1927-2005, Italian). 39 x 50 cm (15.5 x 20 in), Frame: 51 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Dorazio, signed lithographPiero Dorazio, signed lithograph, Piero Dorazio (Italian, 1927-2004), Untitled abstract composition, 1971, numbered 73/75, pencil signed "P Dorazio 71", lower right, 15.5"h x 12.5"w (sight), matted anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Dorazio - Composition (#A), 1976 - Hand-signedPiero Dorazio (1927-2005)Composition (#A), 1976Original lithograph on Japan paper.Hand-signed in pencil lower right corner.Numbered 29/40 on the bottom left corner, outside the common edition of 200.ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Dorazio - Composition (#H), 1976 - Hand-signedPiero Dorazio (1927-2005)Composition (#H), 1976Original lithograph on Japan paper.Hand-signed in pencil lower right corner.Numbered 29/40 on the bottom left corner.Erker-Presse's blind stamp on the loSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Dorazio Italian Abstract Oil on Canvas "65"Oil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Dorazio on the lower right corner and inscribed "65" beside signature. Attributed to Piero Dorazio (1927-2005, Italian).See Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Dorazio - Composition (#B), 1976 - Hand-signedPiero Dorazio (1927-2005)Composition (#B), 1976Original lithograph on Japan paper.Hand-signed in pencil lower right corner.Numbered 29/40 on the bottom left corner.Erker-Presse's blind stamp on the loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nelPiero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nel 1968L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Piero Dorazio su fotografia ProvenienzaGalleriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)COLPO D'ALA IIolio su tela, cm 70x50 sul retro: firma, titolo, data ePiero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)COLPO D'ALA IIolio su tela, cm 70x50 sul retro: firma, titolo, data e timbro Studio Piero Dorazio n. 5798eseguito nel 2003L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dello Studio PiSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEAMAN SCHEPPS - ANNÉES 1960SEAMAN SCHEPPS - ANNÉES 1960 BRACELET FORÇAT OR ET BOIS Il est composé de maillons ovales dans une alternance d'or 18K et de bois précieux. Siglé et numéroté. PoidsSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDorazio, Piero o.T. (abstrakte Komposition). 1976. Farblithographie auf glattem, leichten€300
16 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDorazio, Piero Europa Unita, Francia. 1994. Farbaquatinta auf BFK Rives Moulin Du Gué (mit dem€400
16 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDorazio, Piero 2 Farblithographien. 1976. Je auf Velinkarton. Blattmaße 45 x 34,5 cm bzw. 34,5€240
16 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDorazio, Piero Olympische Spiele München 1972. 1970. Farblithographie auf BFK Rives-Velin (mit€240
23 hrs LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting On Canvas Signed Piero DorazioUS$750
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Limited Edition Piero Dorazio Lithograph PrintUS$1,000