Sold2017Doris White (American, 1924-1995) Extending Force.Doris White (American, 1924-1995) Extending Force. Acrylic and collage on paper. Pencil signed lower left Paper: 32.5" x 24.5" Frame: 34.25" x 26.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Doris White MCM Watercolor, SignedThis MCM quality matted and framed cityscape is by listed Wisconsin born internationally recognized watercolorist Doris White (1924-1995). It depicts a cityscape along a diagonally rendered stream orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Doris Anne White, Wisconsin, California (1924 - 1995), abstract cityscape, watercolor on paper, 17Doris Anne White Wisconsin, California (1924 - 1995) abstract cityscape watercolor on paper Signed lower left. Biography from the Archives of askART: Doris Anne White was born in Eau Claire, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Doris Larsen etchingsDoris Larsen (American 20th c.)- ''Empty net- Drying Racks, Rose Bay'' & ''Wreck Lower Feltzer South''- 2 etchings in color, 1972, both signed, titled and dated in pencil, good condition. 7 3/4 x 9 5/See Sold Price
Sold2020Doris White Chicago Watercolor Painting AbstractDoris White Chicago Watercolor Painting Abstract framed under glass. Listed Wisconsin artist born 1924 and died 1995. Measurements in inches: 22 x 27 1/2 Condition:Good with no problem Shipping:We offSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Safran (American, 1924-1995)Bernard Safran (American, 1924-1995) "Emptores" oil on board signed upper left. Framed. 24" x 32", framed 26-1/2" x 34" Provenance: Estate of Barbara and Ernest Henley, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Riger, football drawing & lithographsRobert Riger, football drawing & lithographs, Robert Riger (American, 1924-1995), incl. "First Drawing for Sports Illustrated, September 1954", mixed media drawing, pencil signed and inscribed; with,See Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Snelgrove (American, 1924-1995) Woodside.Walter Snelgrove (American, 1924-1995) Woodside. Oil on canvas, signed and titled on the stretcher and dated Nov. 2, 1966. Provenance: Gump's Gallery, San Francisco 74" x 57.5" Frame: 74.75" x 58.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Riger, sports drawings and lithographsRobert Riger, sports drawings and lithographs, Robert Riger (American, 1924-1995), incl. Rafer Johnson and C.K. Yang, drawing, Rocky Marciano, drawing, and Jim Clark, lithograph, two pencil signed atSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Canvas Landscape Signed HoffmanIn gilt painted frame, signed W. Hoffman lower left, probably William Hoffman (American, 1924 - 1995.) Visible image: approx. 27" x 19". Frame: approx. 34" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Samella Sanders LewisSamella Sanders Lewis (American, b. 1924), "Landscape," 1995, digital print, pencil signed lower right, edition 10/60, image: 16"h x 28.5"w, overall (with matting): 24.25"h x 36.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018*ACKER, ERNEST(1924-1995 American) "Suspension Throttler #3", unframed oil on canvas, signed and dated 1963 on verso, approximate work size 45" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Loving (American, 1924-2021) Primary (Triptych), 1995Richard Loving (American, 1924-2021) Primary (Triptych), 1995 oil on canvas signed Loving, titled, and dated (verso) Each: 96 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Zubel Kachadoorian (American, 1924-2002) 'White Village' Oil on CanvasZubel Kachadoorian (American, 1924-2002) 'White Village' Oil on Canvas 1959, signed and titled verso, depicting a city skyline, in silver tone wood lined frame Property from: an Estate, Chicago, IllinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Warren MacKenzie Stoneware Shallow BowlWarren MacKenzie (American, 1924-2018) White Glazed Stoneware Shallow Bowl, brown splatter details, impressed mark to underside. 3.25" H x 16.25" Diameter. Provenance: From a 333 East 75th Street EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Bernard ChaetBernard Chaet (American, 1924-2012), "White Sun," 1988, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, gallery label (David Findlay, NY, NY) verso, sheet: 22"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 34"h x 41"w. ExhiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sid Rheuban 3 acrylicsSid Rheuban (American 1924-2020)- ''Cat Woman'' (1995); ''Colors on the Couch''; and ''Green Couch II''- 3 acrylic on canvas, 'Cat Woman' signed Rheuban lower right, all very good condition. 48 x 36''See Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph De Salvi, Drying Nets, 1930, oil on canvasJoseph De Salvi (Italian/American, 1883-1960) Drying Nets, 1930 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right 24" x 30" Provenance: Remnant of exhibition label (verso) Exhibitions: The Art Institute of CSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOVING, Richard (American, 1924-2021). Acquiescent Liaisons...LOVING, Richard (American, 1924-2021). Acquiescent Liaisons. 1993-1995. Oil on canvas. Signed on verso. 30 x 24”. Frame: 32 ½ x 26 ¼”. Richard Loving was an American artist and eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tommy White (American, b. 1965)Tommy White (American, b. 1965) , "Collecting Knowledge", 1995, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated lower left, signed, titled, dated and museum label with artist and title en verso, 48 in. x 48 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Hamilton & George Segal Original Signed PhotographsArtists Richard Hamilton and George Segal original hand-signed black and white photographs. Sculptor George Segal (American, 1924-2000). Original black and white photograph inscribed in ink: FOR LINDASee Sold Price
Sold2017Sid Rheuban acrylicSid Rheuban (American 1924- )- ''Color with White''- acrylic on canvas, 1993, signed S. Rheuban lower right, very good condition. 48 x 36''See Sold Price
Sold2021Gloria Vanderbilt (American, 1924-2019) Girls in White,Gloria Vanderbilt (American, 1924-2019) Girls in White, 2005 acrylic on panel initialed GV (lower left); titled and dated (verso) 12 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Betty Gilman Abstract White Marble SculptureBetty Gilman (American, 1924-2017) modern abstract white marble sculpture, geometric form with cavity at center, mounted to cubic wood base with name plaque "Betty Gilman." Marble: 16" H x 8.5" W; basSee Sold Price
4 days LeftStefek's Auctioneers & AppraisersJay Strongwater, "Bailey" Rocking Horse FrameUS$80(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMan Ray, Dada Founder Tristan Tzara Poet, 1924 First EditionUS$500
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions7 Johnny Lightning 1995 White Lightning Commemorative Limited Edtition Die Cast Cars brand new inUS$10