Sold2022Dorothy Dehner (1901-1994): UntitledDorothy Dehner (1901-1994): Untitled Ink and wash on paper, signed 'D. Dehner' lower right. 6 1/8 x 8 5/8 in. (sheet), 19 3/4 x 24 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2018Dorothy Dehner (1901-1994 New York) ''Water Study''Dorothy Dehner (1901-1994 New York) ''Water Study'' 1960 Watercolor on Paper 20''x24'' Image. An early abstract composition signed and titled lower margin. Framed 27''x31''. Excellent condition. ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dorothy Dehner (1901-1994): Drawing for SculptureDorothy Dehner (1901-1994): Drawing for Sculpture Brown ink on found paper, 1955, signed 'Dehner', titled and dated lower right. 10 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. (sheet), 20 3/4 x 16 3/4 in. (frame). Note: The founSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dorothy Dehner (1901-1994): Untitled; and UntitledDorothy Dehner (1901-1994): Untitled; and Untitled Two pastel on paper, 1988, both signed 'Dehner' and dated lower right. 11 x 17 in. (sheet), 9 1/2 x 9 in. (sheet), unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dorothy Dehner (1901-1994): Inside the RocketDorothy Dehner (1901-1994): Inside the Rocket Etching in black and pink on wove paper, signed and inscribed 'Ed 125' in pencil. 6 1/2 x 7 3/4 in. (sheet), 15 x 19 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019Dorothy Dehner. ( American 1901 - 1994 ) SignedAnd dated patinated Plaster Abstract Sculpture. Nice original patina and signed and dated on the base. From the estate of a Bronx collector . - Dimensions: 9" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Dorothy Dehner ( American 1901 -1994 ) Signed & Dated 1969 ABSTRACT SCULPTUREDorothy Dehner ( American 1901 -1994 ) Signed & Dated 1969 ABSTRACT SCULPTURE. Hard Composition Sculpture with Original Patina Finish. size: 9h 13.5w. ASKart: Painter, sculptor, art writer, and poet,See Sold Price
Sold2020Dorothy Dehner, American (1901 - 1994 ) SculptureDorothy Dehner, American (1901 - 1994 ) Patinated Plaster Sculpture "Abstract Composition". Signed and dated '69. A couple of small losses or in good condition (see photos). Measures 8-3/4" H x 13-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Dorothy Dehner "Formulation" Composite SculptureDorothy Dehner (American, 1901-1994) "Formulation" abstract patinated composite sculpture, signed and dated "Dehner, '69, Sco" to bottom, circa 1969, raised on an ebonized wood base. Some restorationsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dorothy Dehner (American, 1901-1994)Dorothy Dehner (American, 1901-1994) 'Untitled', from Lunar series 1971. Lithograph in colors on Arches paper. Signed and numbered (on reverse). Edition '20/20'. 23 x 26 in. The estate of Dr. Eugene GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dorothy Dehner (American, 1901-1994) Untitled, 1969Dorothy Dehner (American, 1901-1994) Untitled, 1969 composite inscribed Dehner and dated Height: 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Dorothy DehnerAfter Dorothy Dehner (American, 1901-1994) Formulation, 1969 resin inscribed Dehner and dated 8 3/4 x 13 1/2 x 2 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Leonard Stark, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dorothy Dehner (American, 1901-1994) DrawingDorothy Dehner (American, 1901-1994) "Nickel Drawing #5," ink & watercolor, initialed in pencil on reverse. Size: 5'' x 4'', 13 x 10 cm (sheet). Provenance: Acquired from Susan Teller Gallery (1999 WoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dorothy Dehner (American, 1901-1994), , UntitledDorothy Dehner (American, 1901-1994) Untitled (Abstract Composition) Signed bottom right, ink and graphite on paper. 30 11/16 x 22 7/8 in. (77.9 x 58.1cm) PROVENANCE: The Artist. Glen Roy Plantation,See Sold Price
Sold2020Dorothy Dehner, lithographDorothy Dehner, lithograph, Dorothy Dehner (American, 1901-1994), "Head #2", 1970, lithograph, pencil signed, dated, and numbered (10/20) along lower margin, with Tamarind Institute blindstamp, 12.25"See Sold Price
2020after Dorothy Dehner - Formulation (multiple)Lot 8 after Dorothy Dehner American (1901-1994) Formulation (multiple) (1969 ) patinated cast resin signature incised on the back 8 3/4 x 14 x 2 3/4 inches Provenance: from a private New York collecSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dorothy Dehner, lithograph, 1971Dorothy Dehner, lithograph, 1971, Dorothy Dehner (American, 1901-1994), "Town and Country", monochrome lithograph on Rives BFK paper, pencil signed lower right, titled and numbered 15/20 lower left, lSee Sold Price
Sold2018DOROTHY DEHNER 'FORMULATION' SCULPTUREDorothy Dehner (American, 1901-1994) cast resin sculpture with dark gray patina titled 'Formulation'. Signed and dated 1969 to lower side. Measures 13 1/2" (34cm) length.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dorothy Dehner Plaster Composition Abstract GOD SculptureDorothy (Mann) Dehner (New York, Ohio, 1901 - 1994) Plaster Composition Abstract Dysmorphic GOD Sculpture, in very good condition, with a uniform overall patina. Inscribed signed Dehner '59 on the bacSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.G. Atkinson Oil on Canvas Man in River LandscapeJ.G. Atkinson (British, 1863-1924). Oil on canvas man chopping wood in river landscape. Signed lower right J.G. Atkinson. 9" x 17 3/4" (with frame 15" x 24"). Crazing, paint loss in sky, paint loss inSee Sold Price
Sold2019FLORIDA “HIGHWAYMEN” HAROLD NEWTON OIL ON BOARD:(Florida 1934-1994). Florida river landscape with palm trees, egrets and pink sun-setting sky. Signed lower left H. Newton. Newton was one of the Florida African-American painters known as the HighwaySee Sold Price
SoldJames McDougal Hart (American, 1828-1901) Farmington River Landscape Canvas, ht. 15, wd. 23 in.James McDougal Hart (American, 1828-1901) Farmington River Landscape James M. Hart, l.r. Oil on canvas. Canvas, ht. 15, wd. 23 in. Footnotes: Provenance A Longmeadow, Massachusetts, collection; SkinneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dorothy Dehner, Figures in LandscapeDorothy Dehner Figures in Landscape 1958etching on wove paper9 h x 11.75 w in (23 x 30 cm) Signed, titled, numbered and dated to lower edge 'Figures in Landscape 25/35 Dorothy Dehner 1958'. ThisSee Sold Price
BonhamsCircle of Richard Wilson (Penegoes 1713-1782 Colomendy, Clwyd) A river landscape with man seated...£1,800
7 days LeftJasper52Genre Scottish Highland Oil Painting Ghillie & Girl Bagpipes Terrier At FootUS$1,900
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJoseph Willman (B.1862) Antique American Pennsylvania Impressionist River Landscape Oil PaintingUS$30(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsKarl Emil Lundgreen (1884-1934) Antique Danish Impressionist River Landscape Giltwood Frame PaintingUS$70(2 bids)
Featured5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsImportant New Hope Impressionist River Landscape Thick Impasto Oil PaintingUS$100(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSusumu Yamaguchi (1897-1983) Rare & Important 1920s Azusa River Landscape Nagano Japan Oil PaintingUS$50(4 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Expressionist River Landscape Thick Impasto Finely Painted Original Oil PaintingUS$20(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJ S Buchanan 1897 Antique American Sunset River Landscape Signed 19th Century Luminous Oil PaintingUS$100(4 bids)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesDavid Heath, Virginia (B. 1950), Tonalist River Landscape, oil on canvasUS$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Impressionist Old Mill River Landscape Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage American School Sporting Art Duck Flying Sunset River Landscape Original Oil PaintingUS$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGeorge Jo Mess, American (1898-1962), mountainous river landscape with buildings, oil on canvasUS$300