Sold2024LATE 18TH C. ASH BURL BOWL AND ELM BURL WOOD SCOOP.A small ash burl wood turned bowl with incised ring detail on foot 2.75”H x 9.25” dia., with a handled elm burl wood scoop/ladle, 5.75”H x 5”W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Algonquin Elm Burl BowlAlgonquin Elm Burl Bowl late 18th - early 19th century circular form; having uniformly thin walls; height 4-1/4 inches x diameter 16-1/4 inches This lot is located in Cincinnati.See Sold Price
Sold2021English Silver Double Handled BowlDESCRIPTION: An English silver bowl with tapered form and double scrolling handle design. Finished with repousse animals, fruit, and floral, details throughout. Hallmarked with pictorial lion and "D"See Sold Price
Sold2015Roseville Double Handled BowlPerhaps Sunflower. Without markings. 4 1/2"H. x 5"W (handle to handle)See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Double Handled BowlDESCRIPTION: Gorham sterling silver double handled bowl with intricate vine decorated rim and scrolling etched acanthus leaf details. Monogrammed along body, Hallmarked: Sterling, 150" with Gorham marSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Carved Hard Stone Double Handled BowlHand Carved Hard Stone Double Handled Bowl. Possibly Jade. Measures 3" tall x 10" wide x 5" deep. Has wear consistent with age. Any questions, contact us. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulper Pottery Double-Handled Bowl & AnotherFulper art pottery charcoal glaze double-handled footed bowl, together with a turquoise and green lobed bowl. H: 5.25 in., W: 12.5 in., D: 10.5 in. H: 3.25 in., Diam.: 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Uranium Green Depression Glass Double Handled BowlUranium Green Depression Glass Double Handled BowlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Footed Silver Double Handled BowlMaker marks on underside.2.75"h x 3.75 - 5.25"w. 5.37 total toz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roseville Moss Double Handled Bowl12" wide with handles. 3" high. Few flakes to rim at base. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be reSee Sold Price
Sold202319thC French porcelain double handled bowl, hand painted, elevated19th century French porcelain hand painted elevated double handled bowl, structurally sound and in good condition, no damage seen, 8" diameter x 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold20227 Armenian Silver Double Handled BowlsCollection of 7 vintage Armenian doubled handled silver bowls. Armenian, ca. mid 20th century (Soviet era). Marked 875 silver (with Star and Hammer & Sickle mark). Gilt interior. The bowls each show aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Silver Double Handled BowlsPierced decoration and figural handles, hallmarked, total weight approx. 25 T.O. 9"l over handles, 5-7/8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Greek Apulian Pottery LekanisRed figure two-piece pottery lekanis. The cover with seated ladies-of-fashion between palmettes, and rosette decorated handle. The footed and double handled bowl with geometric decoration. ReconstrucSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Classical-Greco Terracotta PiecesComprising two amphoras and a double-handled bowl. [Amphoras: 6" H; Bowl: 3 5/8" H]. Repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Thai Silver High Relief Footed BowlDESCRIPTION: Antique Siamese low-grade silver footed and double-handled bowl featuring repousse work creating high relief figural scenes and low-relief foliage motifs and other low-relief decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Staffordshire Blue Historical Transferwareeach American subjects; comprising a J and W Ridgway "Beauties of America" double-handled bowl depicting the Octagon Church, Boston (4 7/8 x 10 1/4 in.); a J and W Ridgway "Beauties of America" plateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Liam O'Neill Turned Elm Live Edge Bowl(Ireland, born 1954) elm burl bowl with live edge, signed and dated on base "E 12*16/Liam O'Neill", with wood type, 5 x 7 in. Provenance: Collection of Rude Osolnik, Berea, KentuckySee Sold Price
Sold2017Grouping of 3 early bottles with slight damage: 1)Grouping of 3 early bottles with slight damage: 1) Green hand blown flask with cornucopia on one side and double handled bowl of fruit on the other – chip loss to spout – 7”H; 2) Aqua hand blownSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sanborns Mexico Sterling Bowl & Under TrayScalloped double handled bowl and matching fitted under tray. Each has manufacturer's marks; Mexico, sterling. Not monogrammed. 10w x 7d x 3 1/2h. 27.09 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20245 Herend Serving pieces5 Herend Serving pieces including: 17" x 11 1/2" double handle tray, oval 16" x 11 1/4" ribbon handled platter, 14" x 6" tray, 12" x 6 3/4" oval double handled bowl, 6 1/2" x 5 7/8" oval nappy, bird aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Keeler (British, B. 1942) Untitled [Oblong GreyWalter Keeler (British, B. 1942) Untitled [Oblong Grey Speckled Bowl]. Salt glazed pottery double handled bowl 4 1/4" x 13" x 12 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Canton Covered Dish and platter C. 19thcenturyAntique Chinese Asian dish. Canton Circa 19th century. Lidded double handled bowl tureen dish with under platter. Antique Asian Collectible. Property of Antique Waccabuc Farm Estate. 9h x 14w x 10 lonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Scandinavian Double handle TubTogether with a tankard, double handled bowl, a tankard lacking it's lid, and a red bottle. 10"h By descent from the Estate of robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnson DeForest.See Sold Price
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC18-19C Asian Bronze Botanical Double Handled BowlUS$50
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsInternational Silver Illinois Central Railroad Sauce Boat, Sugar Bowl, and Double Handled BowlUS$40
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCMappin & Webb Sterling Silver Presentation BowlUS$150
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsInternational Silver Milwaukee Road Double Handled Sugar Bowl w/ Lid 6 OzUS$40
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsInternational Silver Milwaukee Road Toothpick Holder and Double Handled Sugar BowlUS$60
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsReed & Barton Louisville and Nashville Railroad Silver Sugar Bowl w/ Lid 8 OzUS$40(1 bid)
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC2PC Gebelein Sterling Silver Creamer & Sugar BowlUS$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThree prehistoric Anasazi Native American polychrome pottery vessels: mug, bowl, and double handledUS$200
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsLehigh Valley Railroad Silver Hammered Double Handled Cup and Tip TrayUS$50