Sold2019DR. CARLO BARAVALLE - Sulle AlpiArtist: DR. CARLO BARAVALLE Print Title: Sulle Alpi Printing Date: 1920’S Medium: Photoengraving Printed in: the UK Image Size: approx. 4 x 5.5” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rSee Sold Price
Sold2023#50 Mark Green NASCAR 50th Anniversary PLATINUM Chevy Monte Carlo Dr Pepper 1:24 Replica Stock CarThis lot contains Action Racing Collectables1:24 Scale Stock Car - #50 Mark Green NASCAR 50th Anniversary PLATINUM Chevy Monte Carlo Dr Pepper. It is approx 8" x 3" x 2-1/4" and it weighsSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Bronze Death Mask of Napoleon BonaparteFrench Patinated Bronze Death Mask of Napoleon Bonaparte 19th century, after the cast made by Dr. Francois Carlo Antommarchi (Corsican, 1780-1838) at the death of the Emperor in 1821, cast signature aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Pre Columbian Mezcala Grey Stone Axe God,Ancient Pre Columbian Mezcala Grey Stone Axe God, Mexico, Ca. 300 BC. Carved anthropomorphized axe form with deep groove neck and separated legs. Size 5-1/2”H. Ex NY Dr. Coll . Cp. Carlo Gay, MezcalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo Jean-Jacques (Haitian) Restaurant Scene, HaitiCarlo Jean-Jacques (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1943-1990) Restaurant Scene circa 1970's Oil on canvas 16 x 24 in. framed 17 1/4 x 25 1/8 in. Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection Lot Essay: Carlo Jean-See Sold Price
Sold2016Messer269 Messer Ngbaka, DR Kongo H 41 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 400 / 800 EUR 368 / 736See Sold Price
Sold2016Figur, "nkisi"Songye, DR Kongo H 32,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kraftobjekt, "bumba"Vili, DR Kongo H 28,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.See Sold Price
Sold2016Figur mit KindYanzi (?), DR Kongo H 32,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.See Sold Price
Sold2016Figur, "buti"136 Figur, "buti" Teke, DR Kongo H 40,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Die Teke (ca. 800’000 Menschen) gehoeren zu den Bantuvoelkern. Sie leben ueberwiegend auf dem savaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maske143 Maske Lega, DR Kongo H 16,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 184 / 368See Sold Price
Sold2016Figur mit Kind149 Figur mit Kind Yanzi (?), DR Kongo H 32,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Vermutlich eine der mannigfachen Schutz- und Kraftfiguren die als materialisierte Schnittstellen zwSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Vintage Estate Tobacco PipesLot includes: Carlo Scott Castello, Grand Duke Dr. Grabow, Bobby Briar, Irish Seconds, Alpha, ML Meerschaum Lined, Imperial 2 Point, Duncan, CB Perkins, Butz Choquin St Claude France, Jobey, Lorenzo,See Sold Price
Sold2016Figur, "nkisi"142 Figur, "nkisi" Woyo (?), DR Kongo H 30,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Magische Figuren werden allgemein als nkisi bezeichnet (plural: minkisi). Eine nkisi-nkondi-Figur (nSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase ''Sommerso a bollicine con inclusione di fogliaVase ''Sommerso a bollicine con inclusione di foglia d'oro'' Carlo Scarpa (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, 1934 - 1936 Farbloses, stark blasiges Glas mit türkisfarbenem Unterfang und fein gerissener GoldfoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Große Tischlampe LT 305Große Tischlampe LT 305 Carlo Nason (Entwurf), Mazzega, Murano, 1960 - 1969 Vierteilig. Opalinglas. Metallmontierung. Orig.- Klebeetikett der Manufaktur. Elektrifizierung nicht geprüft. H. 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seltene Vase ''Fenicio''Seltene Vase ''Fenicio'' Carlo Scarpa (Entwurf), Maestri Vetrai Muranesi - Cappellin & Co., um 1928/29 Opak weißes und ockerfarbenes Glas. Die farblose Deckschicht mit eingeschmolzenen, zu spitzbogenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase ''A reazione policrome su metallo''Vase ''A reazione policrome su metallo'' Aldo Nason für Carlo Dedy, Murano, um 1968 - 1970 Farbloses Glas. Zwischen den Schichten eingeschmolzene weiß-braune Murrine und gerissene silberfarbene MetaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bottle with stopper ''Battuto''Flacon with stopper ''Battuto'' Carlo Scarpa (design), Venini, Murano, c. 1938 Colorless, thick-walled glass, with matte olive cut ('battuto'). Inscription: venini murano (two-line etched stamp). H. 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Vase ''a mezza filigrana''Vase ''a mezza filigrana'' Carlo Scarpa (design), Venini, Murano, 1932 - 36 Colorless glass with fused threads in opaque white ('lattimo'). Marked: venini murano (two-line etched stamp). H. 25 cm Lit.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vase ''Zanfirico''Vase ''Zanfirico'' Carlo Scarpa (design), Paolo Venini (decoration), Venini, Murano, c. 1951 Colorless glass, with fused 'zanfirico' glass rods in white ('lattimo'). Marked: venini murano ITALIA (etchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine Vase ''A bollicine''Kleine Vase ''A bollicine'' Carlo Scarpa (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, 1932 - 1933 Hellblaues feinblasiges Glas ('a bollicine'). Bez.: venini murano (Ätzstempel). H. 6 cm; B. 8,5 cm Lit.: Marino BaroSee Sold Price
Sold2016Flaschenvase ''A Fasce'' und kleine Schale ''AFlaschenvase ''A Fasce'' und kleine Schale ''A Bollicine'' Fulvio Bianconi bzw. Carlo Scarpa (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, 1955 bzw. 1932 - 36 Flaschenvase in violettbraunem Glas mit breiter BandeinschmeSee Sold Price
Sold20222 kleine Koppchen mit Unterschalen ''mezza filigrana''2 kleine Koppchen mit Unterschalen ''mezza filigrana'' Carlo Scarpa (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, 1934 - 1936 Farbloses Glas, mit diagonal eingeschmolzenen roten Fäden. H. 2,5 bzw. 2,8 cm (Koppchen);See Sold Price
Oct 05Schmidt's Antiques Inc. Since 1911Heuer Master Time/Monte Carlo Dual Dash TimerUS$1,900(2 bids)
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT VELVET UPHOLSTERED LOW SOFAUS$300
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCarlo Nason, 'Polpo' - 'LS 134' hanging light, c. 1965 (design)€2,000
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLO NASON, Lampada da tavolo modello “LT328”€1,000