Sold2015Dr. Lin 246: A very rare, large blue-&-white bowlDr. Robert I-San Lin's Collection of Important Chinese Artworks A very rare and large Ming Dynasty Wanli Period blue-&-white bowl. Waichuan Ming Dynasty blue and white peony flowers in the Dragon cornSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dr. Lin 268: A very rare, meticulously decorated vaseDr. Robert I-San Lin's Collection of Important Chinese Artworks A very rare, beautiful, and meticulously decorated mid Qing Dynasty yellow ground vase with cover. This beautiful, slender, and elaboratSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Xuande style club-form vase with a thick and a heavyDr. Lin 9028 A Xuande style club-form vase with a thick and a heavy wall. Its thick and heavy body mimics Xuande imperial porcelains, which often have thick and heavy bodies. It is decorated with TibeSee Sold Price
Sold2018A rare small mirror of Song DynastyA rare small mirror of Song Dynasty A rare small mirror of Song Dynasty with dragon and phoenix on top. Provenance: Dr. Robert Lin, California. 宋朝龍鳳紋小銅See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 8 Exclusive Premiere James Bond action figures in ...Group of 8 Exclusive Premiere James Bond action figures in original packaging. [Los Angeles: Exclusive Toy Products, 1997-1998]. Including James Bond in navy uniform, Dr. No, Wai Lin, Elliot Carver, HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Bamboo Wrist RestChina, bamboo wrist rest, carved scene of a wise man under a tree. Length 11 in., Width 3 1/2 in. Provenance: Dr. Robert I-San Lin’s Collection of Important Chinese Arts, brought to California in 19See Sold Price
Sold2015A Well-carved Imperial Yellow GlassDr. Robert I-San Lin's Collection of Important Chinese Artworks A well-carved imperial yellow glass jar with Qianlong mark and probably ofthe period. The mark being well-written and carved with compacSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Fine Guangxu Scholar Water JarThe sky blue glaze is extremely fine and unctuous. From Dr. Robert I-San Lin (#1838), 86-year old senior Chinese artwork appraiser appointed by China Commission on Artwork Authentication, whose grandfSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Bamboo Wrist RestChina, bamboo wrist rest, carved scene of a wise man under a tree. Length 11 in., Width 3 1/2 in. Provenance: Dr. Robert I-San Lin’s Collection of Important Chinese Arts, brought to California in 19See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Celadon JarA fine and rare Southern Song celadon jar made at Yu-yao Kiln (part of Yue Kiln system), having a well-potted body with many ribs (hundred rib) and yellowish green glaze (Dr. Robert I-San Lin’s CollSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Scholar's Water Pot with Bronze ScoopDepicting white plum blossom on a spring day with clear blue sky, in Lu Guen Glaze (robin’s egg glaze). From Dr. Robert I-San Lin (#29), 86-year old senior Chinese artwork appraiser appointed bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Green Glazed VaseChina, Tang Dynasty green glazed vase, natural descending streaks of intense green color mimic lavish green moss growing on a cliff of wet rock. Height 9 in. Provenance: Dr. Robert I-San Lin’s ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Ru Yi w/ Opaline & Green Gems, late Ming/eaBronze Ru Yi with Opaline and Green Gems, late Ming/early Qing. From Dr. Robert I-San Lin (#5493), 86-year old senior Chinese artwork appraiser appointed by China Commission on Artwork Authentication,See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Celadon Meiping VaseA very rare Song or Liao Dynasty celadon meiping with boldly carved floral and leafy patterns that were common during that period. (Dr. Robert I-San Lin’s Collection of Important Chinese Arts, brougSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zhang Lin (Chinese, b. 1948)Zhang Lin (Chinese, b. 1948) United and Thriving, 1973, Gouache on paper, Artist and title label on verso. Member of Huxian Peasant Painting Group. From the collection of Dr. Adelia M. Peters, ProfessSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Calligraphy PaintingA Chinese Calligraphy Paintingink on paper, two large red seals to lower right, with silk mount, cut from mounting, framed, not examined outside of the frame. Frame dimensions 60 3/4 x 25 in. AdditioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Georg Jensen "Sun Chariot" sculpture, executed inRare Georg Jensen "Sun Chariot" sculpture, executed in bronze and gold, depicting the sun carried by a six-wheeled horse drawn chariot, mounted on a wooden plinth (note: lot is accompanied with additiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Omega Seamaster professional Ploprof 600 dive wristwatch: Darker blue D3 dial.Omega Seamaster professional Ploprof 600 dive wristwatch: Darker blue D3 dial.See Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERICK J. TUDGAY (UK, 1841-1921)Broadside Portrait of the White Star Clipper Ship "Miltiades", departing England with Cliffs of Dover behind, oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated 1872, in modern gold matched corner frame withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Greyhound (bus) Wood StatueRated 8, 10"x38"x5", has paint damage at the tail, has some paint cracks, mounted on stand. See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYAdvertising sign, Dr, Flint's QUAKER BITTERS SOLD HERE, painted sign on wood panel, 47.5" byUS$900(3 bids)
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsGreene & Greene, Bench from the Dr. Arthur A. Libby House, Pasadena, CaliforniaUS$2,000