Sold2016Hooper, William. Rational Recreations, in Which theHooper, William. Rational Recreations, in Which the Principles of Numbers and Natural Philosophy are Clearly and Copiously Elucidated. London: L. Davis; J. Robinson; B. Law; and G. Robinson, 1774. FirSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hooper, W[illiam]. Rational Recreations. London: L.Hooper, W[illiam]. Rational Recreations. London: L. Davis,, 1774. Four volumes (third volume married, with slightly shorter margins), contemporary mottled brown calf, gilt-ruled spine and covers. FoldSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rational Recreations.Hooper, William. Rational Recreations. London: L. Davis, J. Robinson, B. Law, and G. Robinson, 1787. Third Edition. Four volumes, contemporary calf with decoratively gilt-stamped spines and edges. IllSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rational Recreations, in Which the Principles ofHooper, William. Rational Recreations, in Which the Principles of Numbers and Natural Philosophy are clearly and copiously elucidated… London: L. Davis; J. Robson; B. Law; and G. Robinson, 1787. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dr. William Crotch (British, 1775-1847) Italianate LandscapeDr. William Crotch (British, 1775-1847) Italianate Landscape gouache with pen and ink 4 3/4 x 6 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of F. Alan Cummings, Tallahassee, Florida Provenance: PhillipsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting o Dr. William Neff by his wife El NeffPainting from the collection of Devon Smith purchased from the LaWain House of Magic in Illinois. In the frame measures approx. 13.5 x 10.5" Some spotting in the left-hand corner.See Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen Kakiemon porcelain platesecond quarter-18th century; tiger, bamboo, and leaf decoration with gilt accents, 8 1/4 in. Diam.; Estate of Dr. William M. King, Fort Lauderdale, FL.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Empire Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Side TablesA Pair of Empire Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Side Tables 20th Century Height 26 x width 25 1/2 x depth 25 1/2 inches. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Dr. Gregory Boshart and Dr. William LawrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Compote, BPCG, Cranberry Cut To ClearCompote, Brilliant Period Cut Glass, Cranberry Cut To Clear, 7.25" x 8", Prince De Galles Pattern By Val St. Lambert, From The Collection Of Barbara And The Late Dr. William Shulhof.See Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Amant Constant Fidèle Edouart(French, 1789-1861) Dr. William Carrol Family, unsigned, dated "8 March 184.." and inscribed across bottom, ink cutout on cream paper with ink wash, sight 9-3/4 x 11 in.; gilt wood frame, 12-3/4 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Half Hull Model - The Great SurgeonLarge Half Hull model. "The Great Surgeon". Together with and early photograph of Dr. William H. Thorndike. Known as "The Great Surgeon" for whom the boat was named. Boston area, circa 1880. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Art Deco Leaded Glass WindowLot 225 Monumental Art Deco Leaded Glass Window Attributed to Frederick Ludwig Keppler overall: 102 1/2 x 54 x 2 Provenance: Dr. William and Mary Smith Liebesman, Deal, NJSee Sold Price
Sold2018Theodore Boeyermans. Apollo and Daphne, oil(Dutch, 1620-1678). Oil on canvas, signed "T. Boeyermans" lr, wax seal on stretcher on verso, 16 1/2 x 23 1/4 in., framed; Estate of Dr. William M. King, Fort Lauderdale, FL.See Sold Price
Sold2019An Italian Painted and Parcel Gilt Console TableAn Italian Painted and Parcel Gilt Console Table 18th/19th Century Height 33 1/2 x width 50 3/4 x depth 21 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. Gregory Boshart and Dr. William Lawrence, ChiSee Sold Price
Sold20228 Horner Style Mahogany Dining Chairs, 19th C.Set of 8 Horner Style Mahogany Dining Chairs, third quarter 19th C., including 2 armchairs, upholstered in crimson velvet Dimensions: Property from the collection of Dr. William and Mary Smith LiebesmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair French bronze-dore urnsearly 20th century, one side of plinth base with applied lion masque plaque, urn with decorative band work, cover converts to single-light candlestick, 13 1/4 in. H.; Estate of Dr. William M. King, FoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Flemish School, 17th c. Diana and Actaeon, oilDiana Surprised by Actaeon, oil on canvas, unsigned, 11 x 16 in., framed; Estate of Dr. William M. King, Fort Lauderdale, FL.See Sold Price
2022Adolfo Cipriani - Marble Figure of NapoleonAdolfo Cipriani Marble Figure of Napoleon (Italian, 1857-1940), inscribed A. Cipriani on base, Late 19th C. Dimensions:27" H Property from the collection of Dr. William and Mary Smith Liebesman, Deal,See Sold Price
Sold2018J.B. Murry. Colorful Spirits On Reverse Curved Glass.J.B. Murry. Colorful Spirits On Reverse Curved Glass. Paint on old portrait glass. Image is 10.5" w x 18" h. Frame is 18" w x 26" h. Provenance: ex. Dr. William Rawlings CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. Grueby vase.An attributed to Grueby speckled green glaze bulbous form vase. Unmarked. 10 1/2" x 6".Provenance: From Sylvia and Dr. William Regelson, Ouroboros at Antique Village.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Baroque Revival Burl Walnut Dining TableAmerican Baroque Revival Burl Walnut Dining Table, second half 19th C. Dimensions:29.75" H x 45.25" W x 112" L Property from the collection of Dr. William and Mary Smith Liebesman, Deal, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2022J.B. Murry. Paper Towel Paintings.J.B. Murry. Paper Towel Paintings. Paint and marker on paper towels. Provenance: Dr. William Rawlings. Great condition. 11" x 11". Est. $300-500 for the lot. Ship: $45See Sold Price
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsDraft Circular Letter from Joseph Hewes, et al. to the Inhabitants of North CarolinaUS$2,000
2 hrs LeftJasper52Dr Seuss, as Theo LeSieg HOOPER HUMPERDINK? NOT HIM! 1976 1st BC ED/Print RAREUS$95
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncParamount, Star Trek Original Cartoon Captain Kirk & Dr. Bones, Limited Edition SericelUS$150
422 Lots AwayFlints Auctions LtdPrivate Print, The Collector's Check List of Leica Cameras, Lenses & Accessories,£50
423 Lots AwayFlints Auctions LtdPrivate Print, The Collector's Check List of Leica Cameras, Lenses & Accessories,£50
42 mins LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsJean-Baptiste Camille Corot "Souvenir of Italy"US$150(1 bid)