Sold2021China Beijing 1800 Bronze statue with 2 dragons 2,2 kg.China Empire. Beijing. 1800 Late Qing. Bronze statue with 2 dragons in the bottom turtle dragon the other one a balancer dragon. 2,2 kg. - 43x19x13 cm. Very rare. Extremely fine. Good patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF BRASS DRAGON TABLE LAMPS.Late 19th, early 20th century, China. This unusual pair of bronze lamps cast with a dragon rising from the waves on a gourd form urn raised on three ram's hooves mounted on a double socle. Each base iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese High Relief Bronze Dragon Box Early 20th CHeavy cast bronze or brass box made in China circa 1930s. 9-1/2" x 6-1/4" x 4-1/4" tall SHIPPING INFO: In-house shipping available for this lot. Please read the shipping section in our full Terms andSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE CHINESE CAST BRONZE METAL SHOU LAO GOD OFExceptional details, including peach of longevity, dragon staff, boat. Issued: c. 1950 Dimensions: 11.5"H x 8"W Country of Origin: China Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze DragonDESCRIPTION: A Chinese bronze dragon statue with intricate cast scrolling design. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 4" x W: 4.5" x L: 7.5" Have a similar item to sell? Contact: InSee Sold Price
Sold2021(19th c) CHINESE BRONZE IRON with CARVED HANDLECast with dragons and handle carved with floral and bamboo motif. marked China under ironSee Sold Price
Sold2024A SILVER-INLAID BRONZE ARCHAISTIC 'DRAGON' BELT HOOK, 17TH CENTURYA SILVER-INLAID BRONZE ARCHAISTIC 'DRAGON' BELT HOOK, 17TH CENTURY China, late Ming (1368-1644) to early Qing dynasty (1644-1912). Cast with a dragon-head hook and a circular button to the underside,See Sold Price
Sold2016HEAVY BRONZE AMULET QING DYNASTY CAST IN 1800 85 mmCHINA. QING DYNASTY. 1644-1912 AD. CHARM COIN CAST IN 1800. SOLDIER WITH SWORD WEARING DRAGON DRESS. 110 gr. - 85 mm. RARESee Sold Price
Sold2024A BRONZE 'DRAGONS AND PHOENIXES' VASE, HU, QING DYNASTYA BRONZE 'DRAGONS AND PHOENIXES' VASE, HU, QING DYNASTY China, 1644-1912. The pear-shaped body supported on a tall spreading foot and rising to a gently flared mouth, cast in low relief with two shapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE SAMURAI SWORD SETJapanese Samurai Sword Set. Each with Dragon Cast Tsubas. Bronze Mounts with Golden Bronze Color Scabbards. Total Length 41" and 28"See Sold Price
Sold2019BRONZE CAST 'DRAGONS' CENSEROf deep rounded form, the censer stands on ring foot, cast on the body with dragon within medallion, surrounded by incised vines and lingzhi fungus, two beast masks on the sides, bottom bears four chaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Republic of China bronze cast boy pattern lion button two ear fragrance pairThere is a little copper rust. The appearance is as shown in the figure. There is no problem with the rest. The shape is unique. The overall height is 14cm, the abdominal diameter is 6.5cm, and the toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Ornate Chinese Cast Bronze Dragon CensersPair of old Chinese censers. Heavy construction crafted out of solid cast and polished bronze. Features ornate pomegranate and leaf feet holding a paneled cylinder form with dragons, phoenix birds, tuSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRONZE CAST 'DRAGON' SEALThe well-cast bronze stamp seal is of square form, a mythical dragon mounted on top with ferocious expression, sides cast with characters and dragons, bottom bears mark in both Chinese and Manchurian.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CAST BRONZE DRAGON CENSERHeight- 8 1/2" Width- 10 1/2" to be sold with baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE CAST BRONZE DRAGON AND CRANE FLOOR LAMPJapanese Meiji style cast bronze kerosene oil floor lamp, now converted to electricity, having a pierced body, and decorated with dragons and birds including cranes, the font stamped "Hinks & Sons/PatSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE CAST BRONZE DRAGON BOAT DOUBLE INK WELLFigural bronze double ink well in the form of a Chinese dragon boat. Four claw feet and dragon heads on each end. Two lidded compartments with lotus flower finials and original glass inserts.CharacterSee Sold Price
Sold2017VICTORIAN FIGURAL CAST BRONZE DRAGON CARD TRAYVictorian cast bronze card tray, curled dragon form handles with ring drop, join the circular tray showing foliate swag and the face of a beauty in relief, copper patinated roundel to center with reliSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cast Bronze Dragon Object, Probably JapaneseAntique Japanese bronze Dragon vessel. Approximately 7 x 2 x 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oriental Dragon Figurine Heavy Cast Bronze Green PatinaOriental Dragon Figurine Heavy Cast Bronze Green Patina Approximately 6 1/2 x 2 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE CAST BRONZE DRAGON FIGUREAn antique Chinese cast bronze patinated dragon figure. Circa early 20th century. A figure of a walking Dragon of a bizarre curved shape. Well detailed work. Elongated tongue, narrow eyes. In its fronSee Sold Price
Sold2019BRONZE CAST 'DRAGONS' CENSER WITH WOODEN STANDThe bronze cast censer is of bulbous form, stands on round foot ring, cast with two dragons on the body chasing after flaming sphere, two handles extending from beast masks on the side, bottom bears fSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Wonderful Gilt-Bronze DragonA Wonderful Gilt-Bronze Dragon. Cast as a scaly, sinuous dragon with a curled tail. 17th Century. Size:35cmx19cmx5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018GOLD AND SILVER INLAID DRAGON HOOKThe bronze cast dragon hook inlaid with gold and silver to depict archaic patterns on the body, the hook has dragon head design. Height: 3 11/32 in (8.5 cm) Width: 15/32 in (1.2 cm) 戰國&#See Sold Price
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A GILT-BRONZE 'DRAGON' GARMENT HOOK, SPRING AND AUTUMN PERIOD TO WESTERN HAN DYNASTY€500
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetVintage China brass Bronze dragon turtle crane lotus Candle Holder Candlestick PairUS$20(2 bids)