Sold2022Sylvester Year Running German Wall ClockAn unusual late 19th century Sylvester Jugendstil wall clock. 1-year spring driven time only movement with balance wheel escapement, etched metal dial with Arabic numerals, marked "Jahresuhr SylvesterSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) GERMAN BEEHIVE CLOCK & ENGLISH MANTEL CLOCK(lot of 2) Mantel shelf clocks, including: (1) German beehive clock, Jahresuhren-fabrik, having mahogany case with contrasting string inlay, housing metal dial with Arabic numerals, time and strike moSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jahresuhren-Fabrik 400 Day ClockJahresuhren-Fabrik (Germany) 400 day clock, disc pendulum, clock face marked "Germany", movement marked by manufacturer, housed in glass dome 13"h x 7.5"w x 7.5"d Provenance: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022INLAID BEEHIVE JAHRESUHREN-FABRIK CLOCKAntique German 1920-30 Inlaid Beehive Clock by Jahresuhren-Fabrik. With original pendulum but no key. Measures 9 3/4"x5 3/4"x10 1/2". Weight 5 pds. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Society Street,See Sold Price
Sold2018German Brass & Enamel Torsion Pendulum ClockGerman Brass & Enamel Torsion Pendulum Clock. Signed Jahresurn Fabrique Germany. Has Original Key. Some Damage On Enamel Torsion Spheres, And Missing Glass. Dimensions- H- 10". Dia Base- 7 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023German Anniversary ClocksGerman Anniversary Clocks (3) including a battery operated Schatz with square base, no dome, 6.5îH, a Jahresuhren Fabrik with glass dome, 12îH, and a Kundo with glass dome, 13îH. All arSee Sold Price
Sold2018Drehpendeluhr auf Säulen, Fa. Schatz, um 1900,Drehpendeluhr auf Säulen, Fa. Schatz, um 1900, vergoldete Säulen tragen die Bedachung derJahresuhr mit darunter liegendem Uhrwerk, Ziffernblatt aus Emaille mit arab. Zahlen und Minuterie dekoriert mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Drehpendeluhr unter GlasdDrehpendeluhr unter Glasdom, Deutschland 1. H. 20. Jh., vergoldet, versilbertes Zifferblatt mit arab. Ziffern, Perlierung im rechteckiger Rahmung, Graham-Hemmung, Uhrwerk läuft an, H. 30cm, D. 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Drehpendeluhr, 1.H. 20.JhDrehpendeluhr, 1.H. 20.Jh., runder Sockel mit Glassturz, darin Gravur mit Widmung zum Geburtstag, weißes Emaille Zifferblatt mit arab. Ziffern und floralen, polychromen Ranken, Uhrwerk resturieruSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jahresuhr mit DrehpendelJahresuhr mit Drehpendel unter Glassturz, 20. Jh., mechanisches Uhrwerk auf 2 Säulen, champagnerf. Zifferblatt mit arab. Ziffern und geschwärzten Zeigern, Vergoldung mit Patina, PendelfederSee Sold Price
Sold2020Drehpendeluhr unter GlassDrehpendeluhr unter Glassturz, bronzefarben, mit röm. Ziffern, mechanisch, ber., Uhrwerk läuft an, D. 18cm, H. 32cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jahresuhr massiv Messing vergoJahresuhr massiv Messing vergoldet, poliert/ satiniert, Anfg. 20.Jh., verziert mit Rocaillen, allseitig facettiert verglast mit teils gewölbten Gläsern, champagnerf. Emaille Zifferblatt mitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Longines Herrensprungdeckeltaschenuhr GG 750/000 3Longines Herrensprungdeckeltaschenuhr GG 750/000 3 Deckel, Ernest Francillon, Longines Suisse, Replique de la premiere Montre, Jahresuhr 1992 zum 125. Jubiläum, Werk signiert E. Francillon Longines SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Year Runner Fusee Walnut Vienna RegulatorYear Runner Fusee Walnut Vienna Regulator. 6.5 in. porcelain dial signed "Jahresuhr" and with horseshoe hallmark for "Werner" with a "W" in the center, has black Roman hour numerals, pierced decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Year Runner Fusee Walnut Vienna RegulatorYear Runner Fusee Walnut Vienna Regulator. 6.5 in. porcelain dial signed “Jahresuhr” and with horseshoe hallmark for “Werner” with a “W” in the center, has black Roman hour numerals, piercSee Sold Price
Sold2020AN EARLY 20th CENTURY WALNUT CASED 400 DAY WALL CLAN EARLY 20th CENTURY WALNUT CASED 400 DAY WALL CLOCK SIGNED JAHRESUHR the Vienna style case with detachable pediment above a hinged door with turned columns enclosing a 7" Arabic dial with porcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seltene Gustav-Becker DreSeltene Gustav-Becker Drehpendeluhr um 1887, tempelförmigen Holzgehäuse, kirschbaumfarben, Säulen mit vergoldeten Kapitellen, Glasdom über eine verschließbare Klappe zu entferSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schatz-Jahresuhr, Deutsch, 20. Jh., Hersteller AugustSchatz-Jahresuhr, Deutsch, 20. Jh., Hersteller August Schatz & Söhne, Modell JU 49, unter rundem Glassturz das polierte Messinggehäuse, emailliertes Zb. m. arab. Stunden, Blumenfries u. modelltypiscSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schatz-JahresuhrSchatz-Jahresuhr unter Glassturz, Triberg/Deutsch, Mitte 20. Jh., Messing, emailliertes Zifferblatt, arab. Stunden und Minuten Indizes, Werk bez. mit Bildmarke von 'August Schatz & Söhne GmbH TribergSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jahresuhren Fabrik 50 Cuckoo Clock Movements2 Jahresuhren Fabrik 50 and Aug. Schatz & Sohne KU 50 German brass movements for parts or repair. 3.5'' x 3.75''.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jahresuhren Fabrik Brass Cuckoo Clock MovementsGerman made for parts or repair RR 7 54 50 and RR 8 55 50. 3.38'' x 3.25''.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jahresuhren Fabrik Brass Cuckoo Clock MovementsGerman made for parts or repair RR 2 55 50 and RR 2 56 50. 3.38'' x 3.25''See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 German Disc Pendulum Dome ClocksLot of 2 German Disc Pendulum Dome Clocks. Both have porcelain dials, 400 day movements. 1 German signed other signed Jahresure-fabrik, good domes. 12 3/4"x7 3/4"See Sold Price