Sold2017DREI TEILE 'SCHWANENDESSIN'DREI TEILE 'SCHWANENDESSIN' Deutsch, Meissen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 13 cm (Dose mit Korallenknauf) und L. 28 cm (Tablett). Unterglasurblaue SchwertermaSee Sold Price
Sold2017DREI TEILE 'COMMEDIA DELL'ARTE - SONDEREDITIONENDREI TEILE 'COMMEDIA DELL'ARTE - SONDEREDITIONEN Deutsch, Meissen, 2000-2003 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 13,5 cm (Leuchter), L. 18,7 cm (Schale). Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Drei Teile Swatow-Ware—China, 16./17. Jh.Three ''swatow'' pieces—China, 16th/17th C. Plate(Ø 20 cm, small chip), bowl (Ø 16 cm), water vessel (H. 6 cm), green and red painted stoneware. Bowl with blue mark.See Sold Price
Sold2022Drei Teile Meissen. 1. Wahl. "Prachtvogel / Pfau in Gold".Circa bis 19 cm im Durchmesser. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Goldrand. English Title: Three parts Meissen. 1st choice. "Magnificent bird / peacock in gold". English Description: Approximately toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Drei Salzschälchen und Plique-à-jour-Email ZuckerlöffelDrei Salzschälchen und Plique-à-jour-Email Zuckerlöffel Moskau, 1880-1890 (drei Teile)/ 20. Jh. (ein Schälchen) Silber, vergoldet. Die Schalen mit stilisierten Blütendekor auf weißen und blauenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernstein, William, Konvolut von drei BroschenBernstein, William . Set of three brooches (Newark 1945 b.) Curved geometric shapes adorned with abstract faces. Mainly glass in various shades of green with blue and pink details. L. approx. 6.5-8.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Drei ''Schüttelboxen''Drei ''Schüttelboxen'' Miluse Roubicková, 1983 Farbloses Glas, frei geblasen und geformt, am oberen Ende zusammengekniffen. Beutelförmiger Korpus, in Innern mit Farbpulver. Alle Teile in DiamSee Sold Price
Sold2016SEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil vonSEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Amethyst, Calcedon, Achat, Nephrit und Quarz, Diamantenbesatz. H. 13,5 cm. Gebauchte Vase mitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alex Bernstein Mood 2005 Glass Art HabatatAlex Bernstein (American), Mood, 2005. 18 x 21 x 3?. This is the first sculpture of Alex Bernstein to be included in a Habatat Galleries auction. As a young artist Alex continues to explore the properSee Sold Price
Sold2018DREI BUDDHA-FIGURENDREI BUDDHA-FIGUREN China und Thailand, um 1900 und früher Hartholz, vergoldet, part. farbig gefasst. H. 25,8 cm-35 cm. Schöne Darstellung von Guanyin und Amitabha: Beide Bodhisattvas schauen mit leSee Sold Price
Sold2016DENIS ERNEST BASTIEN 1831 Metz - 1918 Auteuil Die dreiDENIS ERNEST BASTIEN 1831 Metz - 1918 Auteuil Die drei Badenden Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 105 x 64 cm. Signiert und datiert unten links 'Ernest Bastien; 1875'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2018Theresa Bernstein, Beach Goers, WatercolorTheresa Ferber Bernstein (1890-2002), beach goers, watercolor, unsigned, 14" x 16 1/2", framed 26" x 28". Exhibited by Rockport Art Association 'Strokes of Genius', 2015, info verso.See Sold Price
Sold2020THERESA F. BERNSTEIN (1890-2002)Street Scene with Figures, Oil on Canvas Theresa Ferber Bernstein Meyerowitz was a painter in the traditions of the Ashcan and New York Realism Schools. Wife of the well-known painter William MeyerowiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alex G Bernstein Red M12 Art Glass HabatatAlex Gabriel Bernstein (USA), Red M12, 2007. 12 x 7.75 x 1.5â€. A beautiful small-scale sculpture that has all the elements of the artist’s larger work. It displays his signature techniquesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alex Bernstein Steel Growth Art Glass HabatatAlex Bernstein (USA) Steel Growth, 2006. 26 x 30 x 2.5 inches. A carved glass and steel sculpture by the artist well known for his process. His works are in demand by collectors across the globe. CastSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER CERCLE TOURNANT- PENDULE IM LOUIS XVI-STIL MIT DREI GRAZIEN (NACHFRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig 2. Haelfte 19. Jh. "Cercle Tournant"- Pendule im Louis XVI-Stil mit drei Grazien (nach Claude Michel Clodion) Bronze, vergoldet, weiss und blau emailliert, AlabasteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alex Bernstein Amber Steel Disc Art Glass HabatatAlex Bernstein (USA), Amber Steel Disc, 2010. 17 x 18 x 3 inches. A carved glass and steel sculpture by the artist well known for his process. His works are in demand by collectors across the globe. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Teile eines geätzten FeldharnischsWohl Italien, 2. Hälfte 16. Jh., um 1570. Schulterstücke, Armzeug, Brust, Diechlinge, Beinröhren und Eisenschuhe en suite mit Dekorbändern geätzt. Dargestellt sind Blattrankenmuster, diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drei Industrieleuchten mit Spiegelreflektoren von WiskottType E 40. 1-flg.; Metall, cremefarben lackiert sowie satiniertes Glas. Stark gewölbter Korpus als Träger für flache Kuppel. Durchbrochen gestalteter oberer AbschlussSee Sold Price
Sold2022DREI OVALE SERVIERSCHALEN 'FLORA DANICA'DREI OVALE SERVIERSCHALEN 'FLORA DANICA' Daenemark, Royal Copenhagen, 1985-1999 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. L. 27 cm. Gruener Manufakturstempel, blaue Wellenmarke, Malerzeichen, ModelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drei Industrieleuchten mit Spiegelreflektoren von WiskottType E 40. 1-flg.; Metall, cremefarben lackiert sowie satiniertes Glas. Stark gewölbter Korpus als Träger für flache Kuppel. Durchbrochen gestalteter oberer AbschlussSee Sold Price
Sold2017Theresa Ferber Bernstein, American, 1895-2002, o/cTheresa Ferber Bernstein (American, NY/MA, 1895-2002), "Portrait of Katherine Plattner Dahlke and Children", oil on canvas mounted on masonite, signed "T Bernstein", 35-1/2" x 27-1/2", frame size 41"See Sold Price
Sold2024THERESA FERBER BERNSTEIN (1891/95-2002) "JEWISH WEDDING".American (New York), mid 20th Century. Oil on board in a later frame. View of an energetic party with musicians and dancers. Signed on lower right. 19.5"h. 27.75"w. (sight). Frame, 24.25"h. 32"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joel Bernstein, ChemistryJoel Bernstein Chemistry c. 1976photogravure 17 h x 23 w in (43 x 58 cm) Signed by Joni Mitchell and Cynthia Marsh and numbered to lower edge of each work '98/100 Joni Mitchell C. Marsh'. ThisSee Sold Price
BonhamsALEX GABRIEL BERNSTEIN (20TH/21ST CENTURY) GLASS SCULPTURE, United States, cast and carved glass...US$300
7 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHGRÖDNERTAL 4 pieces, wooden dolls, 29 cm German Description GRÖDNERTAL 4 Teile,€30
BonhamsALEX GABRIEL BERNSTEIN (20TH/21ST CENTURY) SCULPTURE, cast, polished and engraved glass, signed ...US$750
BonhamsALEX GABRIEL BERNSTEIN (20TH/21ST CENTURY) WALL SCULPTURE, optical glass, steel, glass signed an...US$1,000
BonhamsALEX GABRIEL BERNSTEIN (20TH/21ST CENTURY) SCULPTURE, carved glass, signed and dated 'Alex Gabri...US$1,300
BonhamsALEX GABRIEL BERNSTEIN (20TH/21ST CENTURY) SCULPTURE, United States, corten steel, cast and car...US$1,000
BonhamsALEX GABRIEL BERNSTEIN (20TH/21ST CENTURY) cast and carved glass, signed and indistinctly dated ...US$1,000
BonhamsALEX GABRIEL BERNSTEIN (20TH/21ST CENTURY) SCULPTURE, cast, polished and engraved glass, signed ...US$1,300
JG AutographsLeonard Bernstein (Pictured with Sylvia Caduff) - American Composer - Vintage PhotographUS$25
JG AutographsPeretz Bernstein - Israeli Declaration of Independence Signer - Autographed 1943 Typed LetterUS$25
7 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot with 5 pieces, muschelkalk dolls, 7.5-30.5 cm, Japan German Description Konv. 5 Teile,€20
6 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot, 5 pieces, all-bisque dolls, 9 - 19 cm German Description Konv., 5 Teile,€60