Sold2024Chinese Octagonal Signed Porcelain BowlSigned Chinese octagonal famille rose porcelain bowl decorated with insects, birds and flowers all around sides. Red square character mark underside. Measures 3.75"H x 8.25" wide. Condition report: SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Replicated Mimbres. Four Bowls Decorated with Animal, Bird & Insects.Replicated Mimbres. Four Bowls Decorated with Animal, Bird & Insects. c. unknown. Minor chips on rim, otherwise good condition. Average size is 3" h x 9" diameter. Est. $300-500. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2023An English Parcel Gilt Bird and Insect Decorated Porcelain Partial Dinner ServiceAn English Parcel Gilt Bird and Insect Decorated Porcelain Partial Dinner Service 19th Century comprising: 2 tazze 2 round platters with handles 1 footed bowl 2 covered bowls 13 dinner plates 1 luncheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese blue and white bird and insect decoratedChinese blue and white bird and insect decorated circular box (lacking cover), together with a famille rose floral and gilt decorated bowl with crestSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE BLUE & WHITE FLORAL PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWLLarge Chinese blue and white porcelain punch bowl, decorated with multiple florals, birds, and insects, having no apparent marks. Approximate dimensions: h. 6.25", w. 15.75":See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Chinese Porcelain Medallion Bowls2 exquisite hand decorated bowls depicting a family in a courtyard. Stunning intricate details of insects, birds, and flowers. Beautifully hand painted gold accents to the figures' hair and hat. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental 19th Century Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Bowl - A large deep bowl decorated inMonumental 19th Century Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Bowl - A large deep bowl decorated in Famille Rose Medallion motif enamels featuring figural scenes, florals, birds and insects 6 3/8" h x 15 3See Sold Price
2022Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain BowlDESCRIPTION: Famille Rose Medallion bowl decorated with court scenes and floral, foliage, insect, and bird motifs. Underside is unmarked. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 4.5" D: 11" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain BowlDESCRIPTION: Famille rose porcelain bowl decorated with court scenes and floral, foliage, insect, and bird motifs. Underside is unmarked. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 4.5" D: 11" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Rose Mandarin Punch BowlChinese export porcelain punch bowl, decorated with birds, bats, butterflies and insects, flowers and fruit, court scenes, hundred antiquities and meander motifs, with gilt accents, 19th century - earSee Sold Price
Sold2018Five pieces of Herend porcelainIndividual creamer, open sugar bowl, individual coffee pot, saucer and a salad plate. Decorated with birds, insects and foliage. H. of coffee pot: 12.7 cm (5 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chinese Rose Medallion Reticulated Bowl With UnderplateDESCRIPTION: Rose medallion porcelain bowl with matching underplate, each featuring polychrome reticulations on side and lip respectively. Each piece is decorated with floral, bird, insect, and foliagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Hexagonal BowlDecorated with insects and birds, Tongzhi mark on bottom, 19th c., height 3.5 inches, width 7 inches. Chip at foot.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Pierced Hand Painted Porcelain Dishes, SevresAntique Sevres Pierced Footed Porcelain Reticulated Bowl Decorated With Tropical Birds. Attribution Marking On Base Under-glaze Blue Entwined Ls With S. 8 X 2.5 H. Dresden Monogramed Dish Measures 8 ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Blue and White Porcelain BowlsSix Chinese Export Blue and White 'Kraak' Porcelain Bowls, 17th c., one with barbed rim, all decorated with bird or insect in landscapes, h. 1 5/8 in. to 2 in., dia. 5 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of bowls in chinese porcelain, TongzhiChina, Tongzhi, polychrome decoration with floral elements, insects and birds, rim decorated on the back, one with peaches and bats, the other with flowers. Mark on the base and sealed seal. Signs ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain Rose Medallion Punch BowlA Chinese Porcelain Rose Medallion Punch Bowl, 19th Century. Decorated with vignettes of figures, birds, fruit and insects. Dimensions: Height 6 3/4in; diameter 16in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Rose Medallion Covered Bouillon Bowls, mid-19th centuryPair of Rose Medallion Covered Bouillon Bowls, mid-19th centurydecorated with floral motifs and panels of insects, birds, and flowers against gilt background with central image depicting figural sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rose Mandarin Punch BowlChinese, 19th century, deep bowl with flaring sides, decorated in famille rose palette with gilt accents throughout, panels of persons in courtly scenes, birds, florals and insects, 6-1/2 x 15-7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022ASIAN: Three Chinese porcelain bowls, Qing Dynasty or later, all with teal glazed interiors andASIAN: Three Chinese porcelain bowls, Qing Dynasty or later, all with teal glazed interiors and variously decorated with bird, flower and insect motifs in famille rose enamels, the two larger with seaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Export Famille Rose Footed Serving BowlOval form on raised foot. Hand decorated to the interior with a flying bird above flower. Exterior hand decorated with flowers and various insects. Unmarked. Old chip repair to outside rim edge; otherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage HEREND Hungary Porcelain Bird Double Bowl for Nuts or Candy #7530Beautifully hand painted and decorated piece with butterflies and other insects. Very good vintage condition; no chips, cracks, or repairs. Signed on the bottom. Measures approx 13 1/2" wide x 5" highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Cloisonne Floral and Bird Decorated BowlChinese Cloisonne Floral Cherry Blossoms and Bird Decorated Shallow Bowl on stand. Used condition, dents, enamel loss. Bowl size 15" diameter x 5 1/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hopi Pueblo black on red bird decorated bowl ca 1940'sTitle: Hopi Pueblo black on red bird decorated bowl ca 1940's Dimension: 7 3/4" diameter x 2 3/4" high Additional Information: A very strong bird or possibly Avanyu water serpent decoration. Minor weaSee Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(3) HEREND 'ROTHSCHILD BIRD' PORCELAIN RETICULATED & VEGETABLE BOWLSUS$150
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(27) HEREND 'ROTHSCHILD BIRD' HAND-PAINTED PORCELAIN COFFEE SERVICEUS$300
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A STERLING SILVER MEZUZAH CASE. American, c. 1970. Decorated with a bowl of flowers and a bird.US$50
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathQING FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL 清 粉彩开窗花卉大&#£40