Sold2023Maple Lane Farm Wood Advertising SignA Maple Lane Farm dual sided hand-painted wood advertising sign, signed "C.D. Klark 1962". 39in x 51in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international third-party shipperSee Sold Price
Sold2021LG Vintage Ferrari Carved Wood Advertising SignItaly,Circa 1950 Carved wood sign of a gentleman in goggles driving a red Ferrari marked "5" on the side. 30" t x 93" w x 3" d..Wood From the collection of a Cranston, Rhode Island estate. Marked "FerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Wood Advertising Sign, 20th c., for Great Western Liners, with a relief paddlewheelPainted Wood Advertising Sign, 20th c., for Great Western Liners, with a relief paddlewheel steamboat, in a integrated black and gilt frame, H.- 24 in., W.- 38 1/4 in., D.- 1 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hall 5-cent Cigar Painted Wood Advertising Sign.Vintage Hall 5-cent Cigar Painted Wood Advertising Sign. 12-1/4"h. x 28-1/2"w. Condition: Good with some weathering, losses and age cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 'Rabbits For Sale' Painted Wood Advertising SignA 'Rabbits For Sale' Painted Wood Advertising Sign 20th Century 21 1/2 x 30 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. James Dawson, Manchester, KentuckySee Sold Price
Sold2023Stetson Hats Wood Advertising SignThe American Art Works, Coschocton Ohio, Measures 9 1/4 x 22 1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Wood Advertising Sign Clock - L FremeauCarved Wood Advertising Sign Clock - L Fremeau. Carved and painted store advertising sign of a pocket watch. Reads "L Fremeau" Measures 21 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wood advertising sign for Bradfield's StoreWood advertising sign for Bradfield's Store, made from one old board, 11.5"W x 24"T x 1/2"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Coca-Cola Wood Advertising SignLithographed wood advertising sign. Coca-Cola - "Have a Coke"; 13.25in.H. x 49.25in.L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Hyde Park Bar Back Wood Advertising Sign1940s-50s, W.H. Fayle & Co, Some paint loss, Measures 4 3/4 x 14 3/4 x 1 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chancellor Cigars Wood Advertising SignChancellor Cigars Wood Advertising Sign. The Meyercord Co. Inc. Sign Mfgs. Some Minor paint loss otherwise good condition. 21 1/2 X 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vermont wood advertising sign19th century wood advertising sign for "Cabinet Creamery Mfd. By Moseley & Stoddard, Poultney, VT", lime green with white trim, some faint stenciled decoration on each end, 8" x 50", this sign probablSee Sold Price
Sold2023A wood advertising sign marked "QUARTER DECK BOAT SALES" in original black lettering on whiteA wood advertising sign marked "QUARTER DECK BOAT SALES" in original black lettering on white ground. Some paint losses and wear, but overall good condition. Probably early to mid 20th century. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2021MOUNTAIN VIEW INN SS Hand Painted Wood Advertising SignSingle sided country primitive wood trade advertising sign for the "MOUNTAINVIEW INN The Picnic Ground for The Cumberland". Hand painted and signed by Hassie Cole Cooper in lower right. Original wallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Painted Wood Advertising SignsTwo Painted Wood Advertising Signs 20th Century Please Keep Off the Grass and I.O.O.F. IOOF sign 45 x 11 inches. Please Keep off the Grass 31 x 7 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage General Electric Double Sided Wood Advertising SignVintage General Electric Double Sided Wood Advertising Sign. Most likely used as store display. Slight damage where it connected in the middle. Measures 11" tall x 60" wide. Please read the terms andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Painted Wood Advertising Sign - ButcherVintage painted wood advertising sign, The Butcher Calls Here. Dimensions: 11" H x 38" W; See Sold Price
Sold2018Burniston Wood Advertising SignVintage wood advertising sign, Burniston. Dimensions: 74" W x 2" D x 9"H; See Sold Price
Sold2024Pope & Son Cigar Wood Advertising SignNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. 23-1/2" wide x 1-1/4" deep x 35" high. Minor wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PBR Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer Wood Advertising SignVintage PBR Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer Wood Advertising Sign "Please Be Nice to the Bartender. Help is Hard to Get" 11"x24"See Sold Price
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersChas. J. Wetzel Real Estate Broker Wood Advertising SignUS$45(2 bids)
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCWoman's Drug Store Pharmacy Advertising SignUS$70(2 bids)
1 day LeftAll Black Building AuctionsNo Parking Here Sign And Wood and Metal Auto Advertising StoolUS$20(2 bids)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME GUM COMPANY EMBOSSED TIN LITHOGRAPH SIGN W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICUS$500