Sold2018Comò impiallacciato e filettato in legni pregiati,Comò impiallacciato e filettato in legni pregiati e arricchito da medaglioni in porcellana dipinti con uccellini. Due cassetti sul fronte, gambe mosse, piano in marmo. In stile. cm 82x74x41See Sold Price
Sold2024Foto con dedica e autografo di Guglielmo MarconiFotografia incollata su passepartout del Dover Street Studios. Dedica alla Marchesa Laureati. Livi strappi nella parte destra e brunitura sul fondo.See Sold Price
Sold2015Eugne-Louis BoudinEugne-Louis Boudin. Paesaggio con case e campanile. Matita di grafite. mm 131x205. Firmato a matita in basso a sinistra: “E. Boudin”. Note a matita al verso del passe-partout: “Il diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Due vassoi dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1962-1969Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: cm 30x22,4; cm 24x24. Conservazione: ottima, , Sono dipinti con le specie botaniche menziSee Sold Price
Sold2017PORTA IN LEGNO DIPINTO, XVIII-XIX SECOLOdue pannelli, quello inferiore con tralci naturalistici centrato da vaso fiorito, quello superiore con scena biblica entro paesaggio minimo- usure, rotture, rifacimenti, cadute e ridipinture nella decSee Sold Price
Sold2016DUE CORNICI IN LEGNO DORATO E INTAGLIATOmodanate, con all'interno un dipinto e un disegno; usure, mancanze e restauri, modifiche Alt. cm 45,5, larg. cm 34 (luce, cm 37,5X26,5) Alt. cm 36, larg. cm 44 (luce, cm 22X32) TWO GILT AND CARVED WOOSee Sold Price
Sold2017PORTA IN LEGNO DIPINTO, XVIII-XIX SECOLOa due cartelle dipinte e decorate recto/verso a motivi neoclassici a tralci vegetali con riccioli e fiori, centrate da riserve sagomate recanti dipinti rappresentanti paesaggi entro figure alate fantaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam Original Color Serigraph Passe Partout Signed Op Art Zahav SchniemThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Yaacov AgamTitle: Zahav Ner SchniemMedium: SerigraphSize: 14" x 13"FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Due anatre e una papera bianca | Two ducks and a whiteDue anatre,cm 9 e cm 8 e una papera bianca cm 11, in terracotta policroma. XX secolo | Two ducks, 9 cm and 8 cm and a white duck 11 cm, polychrome terracotta. XX CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2022Bram van Velde (1895-1981), Dutch painter. Color lithography in passe partout. Numbered: 48/100.Bram van Velde (1895-1981), Dutch painter. Color lithography in passe partout. Numbered: 48/100. 1960's. In very good condition. Signed and numbered. Visible dimensions: 51 x 36 cm. Total dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2016PORTASIGARETTE IN ORO, ZAFFIRI E DIAMANTI, DUNHILL,rettangolare, lateralmente con accendino, esternamente decorato con orologio con cornice in zaffiri e diamanti, il quadrante firmato Dunhill, all'interno incisione con data, punzoni inglesi dell'oro aSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese scroll, depicting a mountainous riverA Chinese scroll, depicting a mountainous river landscape, with a text signed Huang Binhong, 43 x 102 cm (without passe-partout)See Sold Price
Sold2017COPPIA DI GRANDI SPECCHIERE FONDOSALA IN LEGNO LACCATOdi gusto rocaille, a doppia cornice percorsa da tralci floreali naturalistici a rilievo, nella parte superiore ovale con dipinto floreale- usure, rotture e mancanze in alcuni fregi, cadute e rifacimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICO PARISI, Sideboard a scalare in legnoICO PARISI Produzione Fratelli Rizzi, Italia 1950 ca. Sideboard a scalare in legno di noce tinto, legno di palissandro, ottone; tre vani con ante, due con mensola una con cassetti. Bibliografia: Ico PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franciszek Starowieyski (1930 - 2009) Composition, 1995Franciszek Starowieyski (1930 - 2009) Composition, 1995; pastel/paper, 63 x 48.3 cm (dimensions in passe-partout window); signed, dated and described on the bottom: 'souvenire Je la gloire pasee F.StaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Germany , View of Olevano from the southeast, c. 1810Germany , View of Olevano from the southeast, c. 1810, Pencil and watercolor on paper. 26.8 x 19.2 cm. Inscribed lower left: Olevano (pencil). Mounted on cardboard, in a passe-partout.,See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Richard Williams (1824-1871)Thomas Richard Williams (1824-1871) SCENES IN OUR LARDER c.1850s, Stereoscopic Daguerreotype from the First Series, 1851-1855, plate size, 84mm x 173mm, signed TRW in image, in black passe partout mouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Filla (1882 ChropynÄ› - 1953 Prague), Untitled (abstract figures), c. 1930Emil Filla (1882 ChropynÄ› - 1953 Prague), Untitled (abstract figures), c. 1930, 3 sheets ink and pencil on paper. 15.0 x 9.5 cm to 10.0 x 25.7 cm (passe-partout cut-outs), 60.0 x 44.0 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2015A molten, embossed and chiselled silver samovar,corpo a vaso biansato poggiante su plinto quadrato con piedini sferici, fronte con incisione con stemma, presa a pigna, gr. 3290, altezza cm 53See Sold Price
Sold2022Moriyama, Daido (1938 Ikeda)A room no. 52, 1980s Baryta gelatin silver print on paper (printed later). Verso signed. Image size 57.6x 38.4 cm, sheet size 60.5x 49.5 cm. Framed under glass and exposed in a passe-partout, 64,5x 52See Sold Price
Sold2022Nachum Gutman - "Figures Between Trees", AquarellePainting depicting two figures pacing between trees with a background of skies and houses in the distance. Signed in Hebrew and English. Framed in a beautiful passe partout. Good condition consideringSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Contemporary Stereo Daguerreotype] Mike Robinson (1961- )Mike Robinson, Canadian. A fine, contemporary stereo daguerreotype still life in honor of Daguerre in a passe-partout glass mount. Includes bust of Daguerre, brass lens, alcohol lamp, quill, and paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ophey, Walter: Portrait des Sohnes Ulrich NikolausWalter Ophey 1882 Eupen - 1930 Duesseldorf Portrait of the son Ulrich Nikolaus Pastel on paper; H 280 mm, W 285 mm (passe-partout dimensions); Estate signature stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helga Schmidhuber, Untitled from 'Katta', 2016Helga Schmidhuber, Untitled from 'Katta', 2016, 25 x 25 cm (sheet), 46.5 x 46.5 cm (frame). Ink on paper. From the 'Katta' series. Framed under glass in a passe-partout.,See Sold Price
4 days LeftChristie'sVAN CLEEF & ARPELS BROCHE 'PASSE-PARTOUT' SAPHIRS DE COULEUR ET SAPHIRSPreview Only
Jul 03Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo Japanese ink drawings of French warship structure diagrams, 19th C.€300