Sold2023Lowell Nesbitt - Sullivan St. Wall I/VLot 88 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Sullivan St. Wall I/V (1973) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed verso 50 x 78 inches unframed Additional Information: reoffer due to nonpaying bidderSee Sold Price
Sold2019VICTOR PHONOGRAPH V-IV SER. #48578, 19/20TH C.VICTOR PHONOGRAPH V-IV SER. #48578, 19/20TH C. W/HORNSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Books: Malory, Le Morte d'ArthurSir Tos Malory, "Le Morte d'Arthur. in v IV Vols. Illustrated. Tipped in by W. Russell Flint on Riccardi paper, No. 50/500. London: Medici Society aka Philip Lee Warner: 1921. Tooled, dyed, and leatheSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMIE WYETH (PA/ME/DE, 1946 - )"Sea Battle", 2008, giclee print, pencil signed and numbered AP IV/V, depicting sea gulls fighting over a starfish, housed in a stepped silver frame, matted under UV plexiglass, OS: 33 1/2" x 41 3/4",See Sold Price
Sold2024Rembrandt van Rijn. Christ and the Woman of Samaria: An Arched Print (1657). New Hollstein 302, IV/VRembrandt van Rijn. Christ and the Woman of Samaria: An Arched Print (1657). New Hollstein 302, IV/V Sturdy, medium-weight cream laid paper. 1/16" margins all around. No visible watermark. The Tip ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Armando Amaya, sculpture, c. 1971Armando Amaya, sculpture, c. 1971, Armando Amaya (Mexican, b. 1935), Female Bather, bronze with brown patina, signed, dated and numbered "IV/V", on wood block base, 14.5"h x 8"w x 14.5"d (excl. base)See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Arneson (American, 1930-1992) Cherry Pie, 1975Robert Arneson (American, 1930-1992) Cherry Pie, 1975 color lithograph signed, dated, and numbered IV/V in pencil 21 1/4 x 29 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Renee and Sandy Bank Published andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Moche Fineline Stirrup Vessel - Reed Boat MotifPre-Columbian, North Coast Peru, Moche IV/V, ca. 500 to 800 CE. A lovely bichrome stirrup-spouted vessel with a squat footed base, a globular body, a tightly-curved stirrup handle, and a gently-taperiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four 1850 Pre-Braille Bibles for the Blind1850 "The Holy Bible" (Vols I, IV, V, VI), American Bible Society, NY, printed in raised letters for the use of the blind, 15" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020B. Tiernen 5 Abstract ptgs on paperTiernen, B. (20th Century American), Abstract I, II, III, IV, V, acrylic on paper, 16.5 x 28.5 inches and the reverse, signed lower right, framed in brown wood frames measuring 37 x 24.5 and the reverSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 6: World Championship and Super Bowl Programs.Includes the first two AFL vs NFL championships, retroactively known as Super Bowl I and II; also programs from Super Bowls IV, V, VI and VII. Some edge wear. Condition: (Very Good - Excellent). DimenSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsZwart, Jeff, Porsche Museum Book History of Rennsort I-V Book, Porsche Museum, 2018US$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftForum AuctionsAmerica.- Texan rebels.- Treasury Department. [Handbill recording a tax increase due to the war with£400
Nov 03A-1 Auction1914-17 British Officer's Sword made by Henry Wilkinson of Pall Mall, LondonUS$225(3 bids)
2 days LeftSTAIRTwo Aesthetic Movement Brass Fan Shaped Mirrors and Two Parcel-Gilt Wood FramesUS$125(1 bid)