Sold2018Duffner & Kimberly Adam Table Lamp.Duffner & Kimberly table lamp has leaded glass shade in the Adam pattern with green, brown, and amber striated glass panels descending from the aperture with a stylized shield design surrounding the sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Table Lamp, Duffner & Kimberly, Leaded Glass ShadeTable Lamp, Duffner & Kimberly, Leaded Glass Shade, 24.5" x 20", Carmel Honeycomb Shape Panels With Multi Color Border - Mounted On Bronze Electrified Three Light Base - 20 Pounds Total Weight - SomeSee Sold Price
Sold201720 in. Duffner & Kimberly Thistle Table Lamp20 in. Duffner & Kimberly Thistle Table Lamp. 20 in. dia. leaded glass shade has a leafy green pattern with 16 translucent purple amethyst glass hanging thistles; on a relief decorated bronze DuffnerSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUFFNER & KIMBERLY LAMP HANDEL BASEDUFFNER & KIMBERLY LAMP, H 24", DIA 20", HANDEL BASE:Having a leaded glass shade by Duffner and Kimberly, not signed. Together with a bronze Handel base with signature (see additional photo).See Sold Price
Sold2023Duffner & Kimberly Swag and Bow Table LampDuffner & Kimberly Swag and Bow Table Lamp Circa 1910. Leaded glass, bronze shade with laurel, ribbon, and berry design. Catalogue Note: Paul Crist, Mosaic Shades Vol. II, pg. 198, for a similar exampSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUFFNER AND KIMBERLY LEADED GLASS LAMP WITH 3-SIDED SHADE.A beautiful and rare leaded glass table lamp by Duffner and Kimberly. The shade has a very unique three-sided form. The background is cream streaked with greens. It is decorated with garlands of leaveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Duffner & Kimberly Leaded Glass Table LampBeautiful Duffner & Kimberly leaded glass table lamp. Shade features geometric design in caramel colors. Ornate base with great detail. Approximately 18.5" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Duffner & Kimberly "Elizabethan" Table LampDuffner & Kimberly "Elizabethan" Table Lamp circa 1906. leaded glass and patinaed bronze. Ht. 29 Shade 20 in. The Estate of Howard D. Booher Sr., Atwater, OH. Lighting designer Hamilton T. Howell, whoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine & Rare Duffner & Kimberly Italian Renaissance Table LampFine & Rare Duffner & Kimberly Italian Renaissance Table Lamp circa 1906. leaded glass and patinaed bronze. Ht. 34 Shade 24 in. The Estate of Howard D. Booher Sr., Atwater, OH. designed by Hamilton TaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare & Impressive Duffner & Kimberly Counterbalance LampRare & Impressive Duffner & Kimberly Counterbalance Lamp circa 1913. leaded glass and gilt bronze. Literature: Paul Christ, "Mosaic Shades Volume II" (illustrated) pg. 165. Ht. 18 in. W 23 in. Shade 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Duffner & Kimberly "Thistle" Table LampDuffner & Kimberly "Thistle" Table Lamp Early 20th century. Leaded glass and patinaed metal. Ht. 25 Shade Dia 20 in. The Estate of Howard D. Booher Sr., Atwater, OH. Literature: Paul Christ, "Mosaic SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Duffner & Kimberly Table LampDuffner & Kimberly Table Lamp Early 20th century. Leaded glass and patinaed bronze. Ht. 24 in. Shade 19 in. The Estate of Howard D. Booher Sr., Atwater, OH.See Sold Price
Sold2016LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMPLEADED GLASS TABLE LAMP; SHADE ATTRIBUTED TO DUFFNER & KIMBERLY 22"H 18" DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mosaic Root Lamp Attr to Duffner KimberlyLamp attributed to Cincinnati Ironworks Chicago Root lamp base of bronzed metal with Duffner Kimberly Mosaic leaded glass shade. Measures 26"H x 10.5"W base; shade 6.5"H x 18.25"W; 3 sockets. SimilarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Duffner & Kimberly "Greek" Table LampDuffner & Kimberly "Greek" Table Lamp circa 1906. leaded glass and patinaed bronze. Ht. 24 1/2 in. Shade 20 in. The Estate of Howard D. Booher Sr., Atwater, OH. Literature: Paul Christ, "Mosaic ShadesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Duffner & Kimberly Table LampDuffner & Kimberly Table Lamp Early 20th century. Leaded glass and patinaed metal. Ht. 23 1/2 Shade 20 in. The Estate of Howard D. Booher Sr., Atwater, OH. Literature: Paul Christ, "Mosaic Shades VoluSee Sold Price
Sold2022Duffner & Kimberly Table LampDuffner & Kimberly Table Lamp Early 20th century. Leaded glass and patinaed metal. Ht. 23 1/2 in. Shade Dia 18 in. The Estate of Howard D. Booher Sr., Atwater, OH.See Sold Price
Sold2019Duffner & Kimberly Leaded Glass Table LampDuffner & Kimberly Leaded Glass Table Lamp w/ Geometric Domical shade on stick base. Shade has caramel slade glass w/ translucent amber mixed throughout drop border. Base has standard D&K 3 socket cluSee Sold Price
Sold2018Duffner & Kimberly lampDuffner & Kimberlytable lampNew York, NYleaded glass, bronzed metalunsigned22"h x 20"dia Literature: Paul Crist “Mosiac Shades Volume II”, p. 188See Sold Price
Sold2022Extremely Rare Duffner & Kimberly Castle Leaded Glass LampExtremely Rare Duffner & Kimberly Castle Leaded Glass Lamp Early 20th century. Leaded glass and patinaed bronze. Ht. 26 1/2 Shade Dia. 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015A DUFFNER & KIMBERLY HANGING LEADED GLASS LAMP,A DUFFNER & KIMBERLY HANGING LEADED GLASS LAMP, Circa 190515 inches high x 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015DUFFNER & KIMBERLY HANGING LEADED GLASS LAMP, CiDUFFNER & KIMBERLY HANGING LEADED GLASS LAMP, Circa 190515 inches high x 26 inches diSee Sold Price
Sold2021DUFFNER & KIMBERLY (ATTR) MOSAIC GLASS TABLE LAMPAmerican stained and leaded glass table lamp, attributed to Duffner and Kimberly, early 20th c., conical leaded slag glass shade, concealing three lights with pull chains, cast metal lamp base in a brSee Sold Price
Sold2021DUFFNER & KIMBERLY (FOUNDED 1905); ATTRIBUTED TODUFFNER & KIMBERLY (FOUNDED 1905); ATTRIBUTED TO Table Lamp leaded glass, patinated bronze height 26in (66cm); diameter of shade 19 3/4in (50cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collector, Pacific NorthwSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryDuffner & Kimberly / Handel Company Geometric Table LampUS$1,200
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesTiffany Studios Style Lily Pad Bronze Lamp w Leaded Glass ShadeUS$270(2 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesHandel Lamp Company (American) Leaded Slag Glass Hanging Shade, Hollyhock Pattern, Ca. 1910, H 9.75"US$3,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesUnique Art Glass & Metal Co. (American) Leaded Glass Shade Table Lamp, Dogwood Pattern, H 24" Dia.US$750