Sold2022DUILIO CAMBELLOTTIRoma 1876 ; 1960 Magister Equitum, 1924-25 Bronzo, cm 67 x 65 x 22 Marchio Archivio Cambellotti e numerato sul retro Esemplare 9/9 Autentica su fotografia dell'artista Provenienza: Collezione privata,See Sold Price
Sold2020Duilio Cambellotti (1876-1960), Il tempio, 1942matita e china su carta lucida, cm 24x37 Bozzetto di scena per lo spettacolo Vestale di G. Spontini in scena al Teatro dell’Opera di Roma nel 1942-1943. Certificato di autenticità in preparaSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUILIO CAMBELLOTTI (Rome, 1876 - 1960): Knight on horsebackDUILIO CAMBELLOTTI (Rome, 1876 - 1960) Knight on horseback Watercolor on cardboard, 41 x 41 cm Signed lower left Good conditions, without frame and glassSee Sold Price
Sold2016DUILIO CAMBELLOTTI I Fioretti di San Francesco. IlDUILIO CAMBELLOTTI I Fioretti di San Francesco. Il Cantico del Sole. Le considerazioni sulle Stimmate Limited edition of 1000 numbered copies (ours belonging to the first numbers with wooden binding).See Sold Price
Sold2022Cambellotti, Duilio - Musciatelli, Piero - The Palio of SienaRome, "Novissima" Publishing Company, [1932]. In 2nd. With numerous color woodcuts, many of them full page, with the representations of the symbols of the districts and the various moments of the PaliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Duilio (Dubè) Barnabé (Italian, 1914-1961) Seated Figure with a Book, 1957Duilio (Dubè) Barnabé (Italian, 1914-1961) Seated Figure with a Book, 1957 oil on canvas signed Barnabé (lower right) 39 1/4 x 32 inches. Provenance: R.S. Johnson International, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Duilio Bernabé (Bologna 1914 - Alpi Francesi 1961)Duilio Bernabé (Bologna 1914 - Alpi Francesi 1961) Heavy bevelled glass panel decorated to reverse with abstract polychrome enamel graffiti. Fontana Arte production, Milano 1950s. Signed "Dubé*FONTASee Sold Price
Sold2023Duilio Barnabe, "Pierrot", 1959Duilio Barnabe (Italy, 1914-1961), "Pierrot" or "Figura in Blu", 1959, oil on canvas; also to include catalogue book "Barnabe", published in 1991 by R. S. Johnson Gallery on thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Duilio (Dubè) Barnabè (Italian, 1914-1961) Figura seduta, fondo grigio (Sitting Figure, Duilio (Dubè) Barnabè (Italian, 1914-1961) Figura seduta, fondo grigio (Sitting Figure, Grey Background), 1950 oil on canvas signed Barnabè and dated (upper right) 40 x 27 inches. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Duilio Bernabé detto Dubé,Tavolino da salotto con base in ottone laccato, piano in cristallo con bordi strappati, con decori astratti. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 85x39, Bibliografia F. Deboni, Fontana Arte, Gio PoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Duilio Bernabé detto Dubé,Centrotavola in vetro decorato a con base in legno. cm 64 Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1950 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2019Duilio "Dubé" Barnabé, (Italian, 1914-1961), FloweringDuilio "Dubé" Barnabé (Italian, 1914-1961) Flowering Succulent oil on canvas signed Barnabé (lower right) 32 x 21 1/4 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000See Sold Price
Sold2020DUBÉ (DUILIO BARNABÉ, DIT (1914-1961)) &DUBÉ (DUILIO BARNABÉ, DIT (1914-1961)) & FONTANA ARTE Panneau en verre églomisé à décor d’une nature morte, teintes de pierres dures polychromes sur fond en déSee Sold Price
Sold2021DUILIO BERNABE'DUILIO BERNABE'Piano decorato con la tecnica del verre églomisé. Firmato in bassoProd. Fontana Arte anni '50cm 90x54Bibl.:F. Deboni, Fontana Arte, Gio Ponti, Pietro Chiesa, Max Ingrand, AllemandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Duilio Bernabe for Fontana Arte Reverse Painted Glass, Brass and Painted Metal Coffee TableDuilio Bernabe for Fontana Arte Reverse Painted Glass, Brass and Painted Metal Coffee Table 1955 Height 15 inches, 31 inches, square. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUILIO BARNABÉ (1914-1961) dit DUBÉDUILIO BARNABÉ (1914-1961) dit DUBÉ Plaque murale en verre, à décor de guerriers stylisés dans un paysage désertique, signée "Dubé Fontana Arte" et caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande centrotavola, Duilio Bernabé (Dubé)Grande centrotavolaCristallo retrodipinto con soggetto astratto e bordo molato.Prod. Fontana Arte, 1950 ca.Firmato Dubé Fontana Arte.diam. cm 54Bibliografia: Franco Deboni (a cura di), Fontana ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gucci Duilio Brogue Boston Bag Leather MediumGucci Duilio Brogue Boston Bag Leather Medium Exterior Color: Red Interior Color: Neutral Exterior Material: Leather Interior Material: Canvas Plain Hardware Color: Aged Gold Accessories: No AccesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Duilio Barnabè (Dubé) (Italian, 1914-1961), HarlequinDuilio Barnabè (Dubé) (Italian, 1914-1961), Harlequingouache on paper, signed "Barnabè" at lower right, presented under glass in a House of Heydenryk frame. Sheet 18 3/4 x 10 in.; Frame dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Duilio Barnabe, (Italian, 1914-1961), Still LifeDuilio Barnabe(Italian, 1914-1961)Still Life oil on canvassigned (lower right)24 x 32 inch..Provenance: Private Collection UKSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dubè (Duilio Bernabè) - Decorative panelDecorative panel, 1950 ca. 120 x 60 cm reverse-painted glass.Fontana Arte Manufacture.See Sold Price
Sold2021DUILIO (DUBE) BARNABE / Fontana Arte Glass (1950s)Dube (Duilio Bernabe) (Italian, 1914-1961) Curved glass panel, 1950s 19 1/4" x 18 1/4" A gently curved glass panel or centerpiece, reverse painted with abstracted busts amid a network of lines. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2019DUILIO BERNABE'Centrotavola. Cristallo curvato, molato, dipinto al retro. Produzione Fontana Arte anni '50. Firma dell'artista incisa. cm 36x36 Cfr.: F. De Boni, Fontana Arte. Gio Ponti, Pietro Chiesa, Max Ingrand,See Sold Price
Sold2016Duilio Corompai (Venezia 1876 - Noventa Vicentina 1952)Venezia, Passeggio alle Zattere olio su cartone, cm 32 x 38,5firmato in basso a destra: D. CorompaiSul retro, antica scritta con il titolo.Venice, the walk at the Zattereoil on cardboard, 32 x 38,5 cmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFavole di Trilussa Disegni e fregi di Duilio Cambellotti Prefazione di Ferdinando Martini Società€400
May 16Freeman's | HindmanDuilio (Dubè) Barnabè (Italian, 1914-1961) Mazzo di Fiori (Bouquet of Flowers), c. 1958US$1,500
May 16Freeman's | HindmanDuilio (Dubè) Barnabè (Italian, 1914-1961) Barche in un porto (Boats in a harbor), c. 1953US$2,000