Sold2023Dumouchel, Albert - Maison dans la forêt - 1970Dumouchel, Albert (1916-1971) Maison dans la forêt (1970) Description: Charcoal and pastel on paper, signed and dated on front lower right Dimension (PO): 18 1/2" x 24" Dimension (CM): 47 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Camille Bombois (1883-1970) LE SENTIER DANS LA FORETCamille Bombois (1883-1970) LE SENTIER DANS LA FORET Le Sentier dans la Foret oil on panel 4 3/4 by 6 3/8 in. (12 by 16.2 cm.) Signed, "Bombois. C.lle" (lower left). PROVENANCE Hammer Galleries, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI-JOSEPH HARPIGNIES Un Bien Aller dans la Foret du Tronçais.HENRI-JOSEPH HARPIGNIES Un Bien Aller dans la Foret du Tronçais. Oil on canvas. 810x1015 mm; 31x40 inches. Signed in oil, lower left recto. Provenance: Sold Christie's, New York, November 1, 1999See Sold Price
Sold2016Marcel Mouly (1918-2012) Le Maison dans La Clairier,Marcel Mouly (1918-2012) Le Maison dans La Clairier, Lithograph, Signed lower right and numbered 225/300 lower left in pencil. With Certificate of Authenticity. H: 22 7/8 W: 28 in. William S. Fitts TrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Inwald Barolac "Dans La Foret" Art Deco VaseDESCRIPTION: A Czechoslovakian Josef Inwald Barolac Art Deco frosted glass forest themed vase in amethyst color pressed glass with a decor motif of trees in relief. Model "Dans La Foret". CIRCA: 1930-See Sold Price
Sold2022Dumouchel, Albert - La ville - 1957Dumouchel, Albert (1916-1971) La ville (1957) Description: Etching on paper, 11/20, signed and dated on lower right Albert Dumouchel 57 Dimension (PO): 8 1/4" x 10 1/2" Dimension (CM): 21 x 26.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021c1930 Josef Inwald (1837-1906) Dans La Foret BarolacThis is a beautiful piece of Barolac satin art glass. It is from Josef Inwald (1837-1906) and is called Dans La Foret (Forest Trees). 10" tall x 8" around.See Sold Price
Sold2016ADVERTISING LITHOGRAPH, "BABAR DANS LA FORET". FRAMEDADVERTISING LITHOGRAPH, "BABAR DANS LA FORET". FRAMED AND GLAZED-25 X 33"See Sold Price
Sold2021COSGROVE, Stanley Morel (1911-2002)Description française: COSGROVE, Stanley Morel (1911-2002) Chemin dans la forêt Huile sur toile Signée bas à gauche: Cosgrove Provenance: Collection privée, Lanaudière, QSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Neveu 2001 oil La Maison dans les VignesNeveu, Pierre (French, born 1929), La Maison dans les Vignes, 2001, oil on canvas, 6.25 x 10.75 inches, signed lower right, Provenance: Phillips Gallery, framed in a gilded wood frame and linen linerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alvaro Guillot, New Mexico / France (1931-2010), DansAlvaro GuillotNew Mexico / France, (1931-2010)Dans la Maison Cotiereoil on canvassigned lower right, unframed.30 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Engraved Cane with 18k Yellow Gold Grip, 1880Cane with engraved 18k yellow gold grip, grip engraved "A Frederic Fay, Souvenir Des Employes de F. Vogel & Cie, Paris, 10 Janvier 1880, 20eme Anniversaire de son Entree dans la Maison". 33 1/2" L. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Books: Three French works comprising Oeuvres completes de Jacques-Henri-Bernardin de Saint-Pierre,Books: Three French works comprising Oeuvres completes de Jacques-Henri-Bernardin de Saint-Pierre, volume 5, 1818; La Terre Chinoise, by Pearl S. Buck, 1948; Jean-Christophe VII dans la Maison, by RomSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yves Saint Laurent (1936-2008), d'après Love -Yves Saint Laurent (1936-2008), d'après Love - 1970 Affiche signée dans la planche 39 x 59 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019La Femme dans La Nature, dans les Moeurs…[History of Women] , Perrier, Edmond. La Femme dans La Nature, dans les Moeurs, dans la Legende..., Paris, Maison Bong, 1910, 4 vols., full gilt-tooled leather, octavo . Provenance: Williamson-LeBlancSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cocteau, Jean (Maison-la-Fitte 1889–1963Cocteau, Jean (Maison-la-Fitte 1889–1963 Milly-la-Fôret) Tonkelch mit Gesicht. Keramik. 21/50. Auf dem Boden bezeichnet: "Edition originale de Jean Cocteau" und "Atelier Madeline Jolly", nummeriertSee Sold Price
Sold2023BACCARAT Seau à champagne, modèle Moulin rouge Cirstal incolore, monture de métal doré Dans la boite de la maison H. 24 cm - D. 27,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021JACQUES HENRI LARTIGUE - Dans la Cité, Londres, 1967Artist: JACQUES HENRI LARTIGUE Print Title: Dans la Cité, Londres, 1967 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1970's Printed in France Image Size approx: 9.25 x 5.75 inches Jacques Henri LartigueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Maison a Vapeur, Un Elephant, Hachette & CieSingle volume of Collection Hetzel's A Un Elephant (le titre dans la cartouche) from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. published by Librairie Hachette et Co, Paris. It includes the noSee Sold Price
Sold2022SHEPARD FAIREYShepard FAIREY (1970) dit Obey Icon.Serigraphie en couleursSigne en bas a droite et date 20 au graphite dans la marge91 x 61 cm en feuillePetites pliuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maison JANSEN (dans le goût de): Lampe de salon à quatre lumières en laiton en forme d'un arbreMaison JANSEN (dans le goût de): Lampe de salon à quatre lumières en laiton en forme d'un arbre dans un pot en bois. Travail des années 1970. Electrifié. H: 178 cm. (état d'usage)See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Dubout, (4) illustrated volumesAlbert Dubout, (4) illustrated volumes, Includes: 1) Edgar Allan Poe. La Chute de la Maison Usher (The Fall of the House of Usher). Charles Baudelaire, translator, Editions du Livre, 1948, #2199/3000,See Sold Price
Sold2016Mobilier AncienDans le got de la Maison BAGUES Paire d'appliques murales cinq bras en bronze dor la feuille ; dcor naturaliste d'inspiration vgtale aux tiges rayonnantes, feuilles et fleurs panouies. H: 98 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger lithograph "Visage" edition of 1000Medium: lithograph (after the watercolor). Printed in 1952 by Mourlot Freres on Arches paper and published in Paris by Louis Carre in an edition of 1000 for the rare "La Figure dans L'Oeuvre de Leger"See Sold Price
6 days LeftCatalog ProjectsChristian Zervos, Les Arts de la Maison, Gilbert Rohde's Copy, SignedUS$400