Sold2021Duncan Grant School of Art Drawing BookDuncan Grant (British, 1885-1978). School of Art drawing book or sketchbook with pastel and pencil drawings on paper. The book is from E. Wolff & Son, London. Signed along the upper right and lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUNCAN GRANT (1885-1978) Two drawings on paper.DUNCAN GRANT (1885-1978) Two drawings on paper. Couple, pen and ink. 122x185 mm; 4¾x7¼ inches * Blue Stool and Red Pillow, pen and ink with watercolor. 125x170 mm; 4x6¾ inches. Circa 19See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage PostersJohn Vickery (1906-1983) Outposts of Empire, Barbados, Central Australia, Ceylon, GPO posters PRD 184, 185, 186, 1937 - 51 x 63.5 cm; and Duncan Grant (1885-1978) 79,242 Postmen, GPO poster PRD 223 19See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage PostersDuncan Grant (1885-1978) 79,242 Postmen, GPO poster PRD 223 1939; and Noel Spencer Market Place Norwich, GPO poster PRD 1187 1953 - 39 x 26.5 cm (2)See Sold Price
Sold2015Original Vintage PosterDuncan Grant (1885-1978) 79 ,242 Postmen , GPO poster PRD 223 1939 - 51 x 63.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Duncan Grant "Hercules and Diomedes" Charcoal & GouacheDuncan Grant (British, 1885-1978). Charcoal and gouache on paper titled "Hercules and Diomedes" depicting a white and black man, symbolizing Hercules and Diomedes, wrestling or copulating. A photograpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Duncan GrantDrawing on paper 12 1/2 x 9 in, manner of Duncan James Corrowr Grant (21 January 1885 – 8 May 1978) was a British painter and designer of textiles, pottery, theatre sets and costumes. He was aSee Sold Price
Sold2023GRANT SIGNS WEST POINT DIALECTIC SOCIETY CERTIFICATE. GRANT, ULYSSES S. 1822-1885. Document Sig...GRANT SIGNS WEST POINT DIALECTIC SOCIETY CERTIFICATE. GRANT, ULYSSES S. 1822-1885. Document Signed ('UH Grant'), appointing Henry M. Judah to the Dialectic Society of the USMA, 1 p, folio, on parchmenSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABE LINCOLN & ULYSEES S GRANT SIGNED ENVELOPEAbraham Lincoln (February 12, 1809–April 15, 1865), Ulysses S. Grant (April 27,1822–July 23, 1885), signed Civil War Patriotic Envelope. Both signed in black iron-based ink across the fronSee Sold Price
Sold2023GRANT, Ulysses S. (1822-1885). Personal check signed ("U.S. Grant"). New York, 11 November 1881.GRANT, Ulysses S. (1822-1885). Personal check signed ("U.S. Grant"). New York, 11 November 1881.7 3/8 x 3 in. partially printed check drawn on the United States National Bank. Payable to "Purdy & NichSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesse Howard. Free Thought Free Speech.Jesse Howard (1885-1983). Free Thought And Free Speech. 1978. Signed, dated and titled. Marker on cloth window shade. Slight fading of ink, and aging of canvas, otherwise great environmental conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Terra cotta bust of General Grant signed Karl GerhardtTerra cotta bust of General Grant signed Karl Gerhardt 1885 (American 1853-1940) - produced by the Goodwin Bros., Elmwood CT. Minor fair/facial tiny chips, chip on base, otherwise good condition. 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024BENJAMIN LANDER (NY, 1842-1915)Memorial Bust Portrait of President Ulysses S. Grant (1822-1885), engraving on thin paper, pencil signed and inscribed "J. Gildersleeve with compliments of Ben. Lauder". Upper left is a memorial wreatSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Artist Proof Collotype by Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978)The Problem We All Live With collotype Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) signed in pencil l.r A/P 26 x 40.5 inches (sight) 36 x 51 inches (frame) Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wallace Stegner (2) Franklin Library SIGNEDTwo (2) Wallace Stegner Franklin Library SIGNED books. 1) Includes: The Big Rock Candy Mountain. 1978. Signed on front endsheet. 733 pp. Brown leatherette with gilt lettering, design and page surroundSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Archie Musick Signed WPA Era LithographsArchie Musick (American 1902 - 1978) signed WPA era lithographs. Both pencil signed "Archie Musick '36" lower right. Both titled in pencil, lower left, one "The Bastard" (8.25" x 12-3/8" image size, 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Don Freeman Signed LithographDon Freeman (American 1908 - 1978) signed lithograph. Pencil signed by artist lower right. Measures 7.5" x 6.75" image size, 8-5/8" x 9-1/8" sheet size. Fair to good condition with toning over image aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Walter Schottler (1904 - 1978) Oil PaintingWalter Schottler (1904 - 1978) signed original oil painting on board. Signed lower right "W. Schottler". Titled "Couple" on gallery label on verso. Measures 7.75" x 6" image size and framed measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Seven Aline (Vollmer) Fruhauf Signed LithographsGroup of seven Aline (Vollmer) Fruhauf (American 1907 - 1978) signed lithographs. All seven pencil signed "Aline Fruhauf" in pencil lower right. All seven numbered in pencil lower left. One titled illSee Sold Price
Sold2019Luis Quintanilla (1893 - 1978) Signed EtchingLuis Quintanilla (1893 - 1978) pencil signed (lower right) etching. Artist initials and date "LQ 1939" in plate lower right. Measures 9.75" x 13-3/8" image size and 13" x 16-3/8" sheet size. Unframed,See Sold Price
Sold2019Harry Shokler (1896 - 1978) Wood EngravingHarry Shokler (1896 - 1978) signed wood engraving. Measures 6 in.. x 10 in. image size, 9 in. x 11.5 in. sheet size. VG-EX/EX with light stain in margin top right. Unframed, loose and not mounted or gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Kenneth Ozier Signed LithographsTwo Kenneth Ozier (French/American 1905 - 1978) signed lithographs. 1) Pencil signed and dated "Kenneth Ozier '42" lower right. Signed in plate "K. Ozier" lower left. Numbered "8/50" in pencil lower lSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLeland LittlePresident U.S. Grant Signed Judicial Appointment for the Dakota TerritoryUS$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftGolden Air Auctions2014-15 Panini Prestige #194 Jerami Grant Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed RC 76ersUS$56
748 Lots AwayMynt Auctions2001 Upper Deck Pros and Prospects Brian Grant Signed Card PSA SlabbedUS$10
1 hr LeftMynt AuctionsTim Duncan signed photo PSA MINT 9 Encapsulated San Antonio Spurs AutographedUS$10