Sold2020Early Dutch Boy Advertising Bucket1920's metal bucket with original red stenciling: Dutch Boy, Dry Red, Natinal Lead Co. St Louis, MS. 9dia x 5 1/2hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Dutch Boy DollThis is a vintage Dutch boy advertising cloth doll in a bag and good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dutch Boy Figure & Advertising LotThey average-fair color. They show areas of wear, discoloration, paint loss, and the figure has been repaired. Measure: 29"x10"-6.25"x4" Rating: 7.75-6.75 Est: $250-$500See Sold Price
Sold2016Dutch Boy Paints Advertising CalendarFramed. This calendar is in amazing condition. Top metal strip is present. Full pad with cover page. Very nice and clean example. Circa 1929-30. Condition (Excellent). Size 44" T. x 24" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022DUTCH BOY PAINT DIECUT LIFESIZE ADVERTISING SIGNOriginal diecut pressed board Dutch Boy Paint Advertising Sign. Nice colors. Has some wear along bottom. 57" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Van Camps Soups Advertising SignTin Van Camps Soups die cut Dutch Boy & Girl advertising sign 32" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021DUTCH BOY PAPER MACHE ADVERTISING FIGUREDutch Boy seated Advertising Figure. Made of paper mache. Looks to have repainted at one time. Has some damage on hat. 28" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021DUTCH BOY WHITE LEAD ADVERTISING LITHOEarly Dutch Boy Paint White Lead Advertising Litho. Great colors and image of Painter with Dutch Boy. Litho shows signs of folds. Professionally framed. 55 3/4" x 32 ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dutch Boy Paints Embossed Advertising SignDutch Boy Paints Embossed Advertising Sign from Richmond, VA. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 23 x 34.5 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018A DUTCH BOY PAINT BRASS ADVERTISING SCARAB PAPERWEIGHTAn early 20th century figural scarab paperweight, marked on the base with the Dutch Boy paint logo surrounded by raised lettering 'National Lead Co. Chicago.' Measures 1 x 2.75 x 2 inches. We happilySee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH BOY PAINTS TIN LITHO ADVERTISING MATCH HOLDERA circa 1920 tin litho die cut wall mount match holder, the little fellow's raised hand holds a paintbrush, his bucket serves as match holder, the parent company name, "National Lead Company", back siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paint & Flashlight Advertising (2), Dutch Boy WhitePaint & Flashlight Advertising (2), Dutch Boy White Lead Paint, featuring Dutch Boy & another happy painter, "Now for another good paint job," fabric w/wood hanger top, Fair cond, 49"H x 26.5"W & EverSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 2 Dutch Boy and Porter Paint Advertising Signscardboard, 11.5" x 9", 11" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016Hardware store advertising banner for Dutch Boy LeadHardware store advertising banner for Dutch Boy Lead Paint, signed Jay Weaver-Sweeney Litho Co.-Belleville, NJ, c.1929, spectacular colors, orig top & bottom mounting boards, a great display pc in VGSee Sold Price
Sold2020OLD DUTCH BOY PURE LINSEED OIL TIN CANOld Dutch Boy Pure Linseed Oil Tin Can with Advertising Trademark Boy with Paint Brush & Can. Height 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Nine Tin Advertising Match Holders DispensersFeaturing regional and national brands, such as Dutch Boy paints, Garland Stoves, and Topsy Hose, among others. Also including a Wlesbach letter opener. Tallest is 7" ht.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Advertising Tin Kitchen Tool Holders PlusLot of eight, including two thermometer, one lithographed tin in original card stock box, Dutch Boy Paints, J.Y. Wilson Drug Co. The Rexall Store...Oceola, Mo., 1 7/8 x 6 3/8” high; plus Red GooSee Sold Price
Sold2024General Store and Other Novelty Advertising GroupNine (9) items in total. Including a Dutch Boy sign, Dutch Boy figure, five Banner Flour bags, Boston Store Push Mower in cast iron, and a scooter advertising piece. Tallest 30" ht.See Sold Price
Sold2019Dutch Boy Painter Vintage Art Deco c1922 Print OriginalDutch Boy Painter Vintage Art Deco circa 1922 Print Original Period Frame National Lead Company Advertising After Lawrence Carmichael Earle Oil Painting Approximately 29 x 16 7/16 inches framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Advertising Booklets and Price Lists [150082]About 50 vintage adverts and price lists. Dutch Boy Paint, coal, stallions, Arm & Hammer, sheep, cranberries, traps, whips, sugar, hinges, chickens, coffee, Bromo Seltzer, Farm and more. State: City:See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Dutch Boy PostersBoth chromolithographed, one with repeating half length Dutch Boy with can, half sheet, 34 x17" high; 2nd advertising acrylic latex house paint, 32 x 23". Condition both Very Good.See Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Hershey's Mint Flavor Chewing Gum" 3 Piece Box Set, Clark Bar, & Oh Boy advertising itemsUS$5
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Dutch Boy And Dutch Girl Ceramic FigurinesUS$1(1 bid)
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVintage Shawnee Dutch Salt & Pepper Shakers, with Dutch Boy & GirlUS$10
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLittle Dutch Beer Advertising Beer Ball Tap Knob.US$50
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPennsylvania Dutch Old German Beer Advertising Marquee.US$50
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPinkie and Blue Boy Tin Lithograph Beer Advertising Trays.US$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOld Dutch Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.US$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Beer Advertising Motion Light.US$80(4 bids)