Sold2021MARCEL DZAMA (B.1974) Untitled, 2005 Ink andMARCEL DZAMA (B.1974) Untitled, 2005 Ink and watercolour on paper, 35.6 x 27.9cm Signed Provenance: With David Zwirner Gallery, label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974) Untitled, 2005Marcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974) Untitled, 2005 ink and watercolor on paper signed Marcel Dzama (lower right) 14 x 11 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, Illinois Provenance: David ZwSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974), Two WorksMarcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974), Two Worksink and watercolor on paper, the first a portrait of Robert Johnson, the American blues legend; the second of four figures; each signed "Marcel;" both mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Dzama (CanadianMarcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974), Two Worksink and watercolor on paper, the first a portrait of Robert Johnson, the American blues legend; the second of four figures; each signed "Marcel;" both mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel Dzama (Canadian, born 1974)Marcel Dzama (Canadian, born 1974) (AR), The Creatures of Manitoba, Canada, 2002, ink and watercolor on paper, 35.6 x 27.9. It is signed on the bottom right. Provenance: David Zwirner Gallery, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCEL DZAMA (B. 1974) In the theatre of our wedding day 2011MARCEL DZAMA (B. 1974) In the theatre of our wedding day 2011 signed, titled in Spanish and dated 2011 watercolour, ink, cardboard and paper collage in wood and glass diorama 54.7 by 64.1 by 30.9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel DzamaCanadian, b. 1974(i) Untitled, 2005 Signed Marcel Dzama (ll)Ink and watercolor on paper14 x 11 inches (35.6 x 28 cm)(ii) Untitled, 2003Signed Marcel Dzama (lr)Ink and watercolor on papSee Sold Price
2015DZAMA, Marcel (1974-)DZAMA, Marcel (1974-) Untitled Watercolour Signed on the lower right: Marcel Dzama 29x22cm - 11.5x8.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Dzama (Canadian, B.1974)Marcel Dzama (Canadian, B.1974) Untitled, watercolor, signed. Framed. Size: 7'' x 16'', 18 x 41 cm (sight); 14.25'' x 23'', 36 x 58 cm (frame). Provenance: Collection of Joshua P. Smith.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marcel Dzama, Torture Screams Don't Bother Me AnymoreMarcel Dzama Torture Screams Don't Bother Me Anymore 2004 Watercolor and ink on paper Initialed, dated, and titled in graphite verso Sheet: 14" x 11"; Frame: 15.625" x 12.625"See Sold Price
Sold2019Marcel Dzama Horse & ManMarcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974) 'Horse & Man's Head', 1997'; Ink and marker on paper; Signed Marcel Dzama, lower middleSee Sold Price
Sold2018More Famous (Canadian, b. 1974) Drawings, published byMarcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974) Untitled (Masked Bandit and Robot), circa 1999. Signed "Marcel Dzama" lower right. Ink on paper, sheet size 10 3/4 x 9 in., bound within the book Marcel Dzama: More FaSee Sold Price
Sold2020DZAMA, Marcel (1974-)DZAMA, Marcel (1974-) Pas de deux Aquarelle et encre Signée en bas à droite: Marcel Dzama Provenance: Collection privée, Lanaudière, Qué 29.5x22cm - 11.5x8.5" English DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marwan (Syrian/German, 1934-2016) Still Life, No. 101, 1974Marwan (Syrian/German, 1934-2016) Still Life, No. 101, 1974 watercolor on paper signed Marwan and dated (upper right) 30 x 22 inches. Provenance: Gruenebaum Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Billy Al Bengston "Venice" Watercolor on PaperBilly Al Bengston (American, b. 1934) "Venice", 1974 initialed, dated and titled bottom center, "B.A.B. VENICE 1974," watercolor on paper. Image: 22.25" H x 29.75" W; frame: 23.25" H x 30.75" W. WithSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Halbach Silver Canyon Train Station, 1974David Halbach (American, b. 1931) Silver Canyon Train Station, 1974 Watercolor on paper 6.75 x 15.75 (in) 17.25 x 27.25 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed and dated David Halbach 1974 ©, lower right ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2021VLADIMIR YAKOVLEV (RUSSIAN 1934-1998)VLADIMIR YAKOVLEV (RUSSIAN 1934-1998) Fish, 1974 watercolor on paper 28 x 40 cm (11 x 15 3/4 in.) [full sheet] signed and dated lower right; USSR export stamp on verso CONDITION Observed out of frame,See Sold Price
Sold2021Edwin Scheier, UntitledEdwin Scheier Untitled 1974watercolor on paper mounted to board24 h × 18 w in (61 × 46 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'ES 74'. Signed and dated to verso 'Scheier 74'.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ken Danby (Canadian, 1940-2007) "Walter's Bus"Ken Danby (Canadian, 1940-2007) "Walter's Bus"1974. Watercolor on paper.Sight: 21 x 27 in.Martha Jackson Gallery. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, NY. Anderson Family Trust. Ken Danby (Canadian, 1940-2007)See Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL SAMPLE WATERCOLOR, VILLAGE SCENE.Paul Starrett Sample (1896 - 1974) watercolor on paper, village scene with horse drawn carriages, signed in pencil lower right Paul Sample. Image 11.5” x 18”, Overall 19” x 25”See Sold Price
Sold2020Herman Maril (1908-1986) Horizon, 1974Herman Maril (1908-1986) Horizon, 1974 Watercolor on paper Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Milt Weiler (1910-1974), watercolor on paper.Milt Weiler (1910-1974), watercolor on paper. 7.5" x 10.25". "Bufflehead drake 1910, Ira Hudson, Chincoteague, Virginia". Signed under decoy. Professionally matted and framed. Provenance: Dr. Lloyd GrSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY VIKTOR POPKOVViktor Efimovich Popkov (Russian, 1932 - 1974) watercolor on paper painting depicting an overcast village landscape. Signed in Cyrillic and dated '71 lower right. Framed. Dimensions: Frame size: 16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Marty. Woman with Ruffled Dress, watercolorAndre Edouard Marty. (French, 1882-1974). Watercolor on paper, 1914, signed and dated "Marty" lr, sight size: 7 1/2 x 5 3/4 in., framed size: 17 x 15 inches. Private collection, Baltimore, MD.See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryAndre Dunoyer de Segonzac (French, 1884-1974), "Grue a la Quai," 20th c., H.- 17 in., W.- 21 1/2US$425
Jun 22Estate Collection Auctioneer1974 Harness Racing Photo Horse "Surefire Hanover" Wolverine Raceway MIUS$100
Jun 23White Knight Auction, IncTerry O'neill, Alice Cooper, Playing Up For The Camera At Home In Los Angeles, Circa 1974US$100
22 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTamotsu Yato, Tetsuo Nakamura At Chigasaki Beach, Kanagawa - 1US$100
22 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTamotsu Yato, Shonoshin Tawa At All-Japan, Bodybuilding Contest, 1965US$100