Sold2016E W Haslehust (1866-1949) Kelso, original posterE W Haslehust (1866-1949) Kelso, original poster printed for the LNER by Adams Bros Shardlow - 102 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thorwald Probst Painting "Verduga Canyon" c1920sThorwald Probst (1886 - 1948) Painting "Verduga Canyon" c1920s. Signed. Excellent condition. Most likely Verdugo Canyon near Glendale, CA. 16"h x 20"w. Original frame 20.5"h x 24"w. Spend $5000 or morSee Sold Price
Sold2021ConsolleStruttura e sostegni in legno. Piano in cristallo sagomato e molato., Prod. Italia, 1950 ca., W. 135 - D. 21 - H. 89 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stilnovo,Lampada a plafone con struttura in metallo laccato e diffusori in ottone e vetro., Prod. Stilnovo, Italia, 1950 ca., W. 114 - D. 114 - H. 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Mary DeNeale MorganMary DeNeale Morgan (American 1868-1948) ""Near Moss Beach "" tempura signed lower right title inscribed verso sight: 7.25""h x 9.25""w overall (with frame): 11.5""h x 13.25""wSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO SIMILAR LIBERTY STYLE MAHOGANY AND WALNUTA NEAR PAIR OF AESTHETIC MOVEMENT MAHOGANY AND WALNUT OCCASIONAL TABLESLATE 19TH CENTURY, IN THE MANNER OF E.W GOODWINEach with spindle galleried undertiers, on turned 'Egyptian' style legsOne 69cm hiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Afra e Tobia ScarpaQuattro sedie mod. Africa della serie Artona con struttura in legno di noce massello e sedile in compensato curvato rivestito in pelle., Prod. Maxalto, Italia, 1970 ca., W. 56 - D. 43 - H. 79 Cm, BiblSee Sold Price
Sold2022Afra e Tobia Scarpa, Two armchairs mod. SorianaChromed tubular frame and fabric covers., Original design winner of the Compasso D’oro in 1969., Cassina, Italia, 1970 ca., , W. 100 - D. 100 - H. 65 Cm, Literature, G. Gramigna, Le Fabbriche dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herman Herzog (American/German, 1832-1932) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1866, Fisherman Working on Boats, H 20"Herman Herzog (American/German, 1832-1932) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1866, Fisherman Working on Boats, H 20" W 26.62" | Signed and dated lower left. Depicting a shoreline at low tide with fishermen checking tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceroli Mario, Coppia di poltrone mod. Acqua e TerraStruttura in legno di Pino di Russia., Firma dell'artista e della produzione in piroincisione. , Parte della serie Mobili nella valle., Prod. Poltronova, Italia, 1970 ca., W. 76 - D. 69 - H. 80 Cm, BiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Afra e Tobia ScarpaDivano mod. Soriana con struttura in tubolare cromato e rivestimenti in tessuto. Disegno originale vincitore del Compasso D'oro nel 1969., Prod. Cassina, Italia, 1970 ca., W. 170 - D. 100 - H. 65 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021De Carli Carlo, Coppia di poltrone con struttura e, Prod. Italia, 1950 ca., W. 63 - D. 80 - H. 75 Cm, Bibliografia, I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni ‘40 e ‘50, p. 133, f. 14, Laterza, 1992.See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero FornasettiTrumeau mod. Architettura con struttura in legno e legno laccato serigrafato. Marchio originale., Disegno originale del 1953., Prod. Fornasetti, Italia, 1990 ca., , W. 80 - D. 40,5 - H. 218 Cm, BiblioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo BorsaniSei poltroncine mod. P35 con struttura, braccioli e sostegni in legno e rivestimento in velluto., Prod. ABV Arredamenti Borsani Varedo, Italia, 1950 ca., W. 55 - D. 60 - H. 81 Cm, Bibliografia , G. GrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Crespi Gabriella, Brass light sculpture from theEngraved signature., Certificate of authenticity, Crespi, Italy, 1970 ca., W. 25 - D. 25 - H. 85 Cm, Literature, (curated by) C. Cunacchia, Gabriella Crespi, Il segno e lo spirito, pp. 14, 38, 94, MonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max Ingrand,Lampada da terra mod. 2020 con struttura in ottone e metallo laccato. Diffusori in cristallo molato e satinato., Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1960 ca., W. 25 - D. 25 - H. 170 Cm, Bibliografia, QuaderniSee Sold Price
Sold2021StilnovoDue lampade a sospensione con struttura in ottone e diffusori orientabili in metallo laccato., Marchio originale., Prod. Stilnovo, Italia, 1960 ca., W. 80 - H. 110 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo BuffaGrande scrivania in legno con fianchi e frontali intagliati., Cassetti a scomparsa. , Prod. Italia, 1940 ca., W. 198,5 - D. 80 - H. 88,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo BorsaniQuattro poltroncine mod. P35 con struttura in legno e rivestimenti in tessuto. Bracciolo in legno sagomato., Prod. Tecno, Italia, 1950 ca., W. 57 - D. 55 - H. 80 Cm, Bibliografia, Archivio BorsaniSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Carl Sammons Painting Monterey, CALarge Carl Sammons oil painting on canvas of California coastal scene, Monterey Cypress trees near Monterey, CA. Signed lower right. Excellent condition. 24″h x 30″w. New frame 31.5″See Sold Price
Sold2022Scarpa Carlo, Lampada a sospensione mod. 214AStruttura in metallo e rame, diffusore in vetro di Murano ondulato., Marchio della produzione. , Prod. Venini, Italia, 1930 ca., W. 31 - D. 31 - H. 100 Cm, Bibliografia, F. Deboni, Venini I Vetri, TavSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sarfatti Gino, Lampada a sospensione mod. 2065 GFStruttura in metallo laccato e diffusore in metacrilato opalino, Etichetta originale., Prod. Arteluce, Italia, 1950 ca., W. 60 - H. 106 Cm, Bibliografia, M. Romanelli, S. Severi, Gino Sarfatti opere sSee Sold Price
May 15University ArchivesEtchings & Drypoints by Frank W. Benson, 4 Signed Vols. w/ Original Etchings!US$300(1 bid)
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1866 Women of the Civil War 1ed Americana Gettysburg Military Robert E Lee MooreUS$100(2 bids)
6 days LeftFleischer's AuctionsGen. Sherman's Inscribed "Grant and Sherman: Their Campaigns and Generals"US$200(3 bids)
2 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroNear-Pair of Large German Oval Galvanized Planters with Custom Painted SurfaceUS$50
May 17Heritage Auctions82118: A Russian Chalcedony, Diamond, and Ruby-Set GoldUS$1,500(1 bid)