Sold2023R.J. HORNER Carved Oak "Mountain Man" Dining SetTo include the table, 2 armchairs, 6 side chairs, sideboard, low china closet, and server. From a Brooklyn, NY estate. Table: 30.5" h x 58" dia. Sideboard: 65.5" h x 70" w x 29.5" d. Low China ClosetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roseville Wisteria 4in Handled Art Pottery VaseRoseville Wisteria 4in Handled Art Pottery Vase. Unsigned, faint red crayon numerical remnants. H 4in x W 6.25.Provenance: Fort Lauderdale, Florida waterfront collectors now downsizing. Names WithheldSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claudio Salocchi, 'Paione' Sectional Sofa (6)Claudio Salocchi Six-piece 'Paione' sectional sofa, ca. 1969 Leather. Manufactured by Sormani, Italy. Overall: 26" H x 265" W x 120" D All pieces are 29" H Chaise - 38" W x 59" D 2 seater - 65" W x 34See Sold Price
Sold2015Max Ingrand rare illuminated mirror, model 2044Max Ingrand rare illuminated mirror, model 2044 Fontana Arte Italy, 1961 cut crystal, crystal, mirrored glass, brass 29 dia x 18.25 h inches Literature: Fontana Arte 6, manufacturer's catalog, unpaginSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Evans cabinetPaul Evans cabinet Paul Evans Studio USA, c. 1981 laminate, acrylic, chrome-plated steel 109 w x 29 d x 31.25 h inches Cabinet features five rotating doors each concealing two shelves. Literature: PauSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE NAKASHIMA LONG CHAIR WITH ARMGEORGE NAKASHIMA LONG CHAIR WITH ARM: Wood frame with live edge wood slab armrest. Woven off-white straps. American Black Walnut Lang Chair with Arm measures approximately 27.75" h x 65.6" l x 34" w.See Sold Price
Sold201518th c. Continental O/c, attr to Philipp Roos18th century oil on canvas, depicting a shepherd resting with his flock, attributed to Philipp Peter Roos, (German-Italian, 1655/57-1706), 60"h x 87"w, overall size including frame 65"h x 93"w x 6"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Korbel (1881-1954), "Andante," Patinated bronze, 27" H x 36" W x 6" DMario Korbel(1882-1954)"Andante, 1917Patinated bronzeSigned, dated, and inscribed in the casting: Mario Korbel / No. 1 ©; with foundry mark: Roman Bronze Works N-Y-(C)27" H x 36" W x 6" D; with basSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boaz Vaadia, Dan, bronze and bluestoneBOAZ VAADIA (Israeli/American, 1951-2017), Dan, 2000, #63, bronze and bluestone, (approximate dimensions - overall: 14 H x 6 W x 6 D), inscribed initial "VB" and numbered 1/7 at base verso. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Artisti Barovier, A Murrine Floreali vaseArtisti Barovier A Murrine Floreali vase Italy, c. 1920internally decorated glass with rose and leaf murrine and polychrome threads11.5 h x 6.5 dia in (29 x 17 cm) Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN TIKTAK, INUIT, Mother and Child, c. 1964-65JOHN TIKTAK, R.C.A. (1916-1981) KANGIQLINIQ (RANKIN INLET) Mother and Child, c. 1964-65 stone, 6.75 x 2.25 x 3.75 in (17.1 x 5.7 x 9.5 cm) signed with artist's disc number, "E1-266". Provenance CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grace Young for Rookwood, Standard Glaze vaseGrace Young for Rookwood Pottery Standard Glaze Native American portrait vase with mother and child USA, 1900glazed earthenware 9.125 h x 6.25 dia in (23 x 16 cm) Impressed manufacturer's markSee Sold Price
Sold2024LEATHER AND BEECH LOUNGE CHAIR BY INGMAR RELLINGFor Westnofa. Chair folds for easy storage. Norway, circa 1960's. Dimensions: H 38.25" x W 29" x D 31" x SH 19". Condition: Some wear to leather, minor nicks and scuffs. Wear consistent with age and uSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese gold and silver inlaid bronze Hu vaseChinese gold and silver inlaid bronze Hu vase, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), nice quality, gold and silver inlaid archaic decoration with Taotie mask, unmarked, 11.75"h x 6.5"w x 6"d Provenance: Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier rare Intarsio vaseErcole Barovier rare Intarsio vase Barovier & Toso Italy, 1961 fused glass tessere with controlled air bubbles 7.25 dia x 6.25 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-1970See Sold Price
Sold2015Napoleone Martinuzzi Rosso e Nero vaseNapoleone Martinuzzi Rosso e Nero vase Zecchin-Martinuzzi/Company Venezia Murano Italy, c. 1933 pasta di vetro with gold leaf and applied handles 6.25 w x 6 d x 13.75 h inches Signed with three-line aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique or vintage Tibetan gilt and bejewelled bronze of deityAn antique or vintage Tibetan gilt and bejewelled bronze of deity, seated on lotus base. Apparently un-marked. Approximate measurements: 7 1/4"H x 6 1/4"W x 4 1/4"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIM SHINABARGER, (MONTANA, BORN 1966). Bronze:TIM SHINABARGER, (MONTANA, BORN 1966). Bronze: "Life Size Moose" ,approximately 9' 6" h x 12' w x 6' deep. Purchased from artist for $85,000. Note: showings of this bronze sculpture are by appointmentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Tagliapietra, DinosaurLino Tagliapietra Dinosaur Italy, 2006hand-blown glass, partial battuto and inciso surface 51.5 h x 18.5 w x 6.25 d in (131 x 47 x 16 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Lino TagliapieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gustav Stickley, Early drop-front writing deskGustav Stickley Early drop-front writing desk, model 518 USA, 1902oak, patinated iron 52.25 h x 25.75 w x 11 d in (133 x 65 x 28 cm) Desk features a drop-front writing surface concealing dividSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Oak Tavern Table, 19th CFrench Oak Tavern Table, 19th Century, with breadboard ends.30" H x 29" W x 79.25" LProperty from a renowned fashion executive, Washington, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2024DUTCH PINE HANGING PENDANT LIGHT C.1970'SDimensions: H 6.25" x Dia. 4.25". Condition: Wiring untested, European plug - requires adapter or rewiring for use in the US. Some discoloration to cable. Minor nicks and dings. Wear consistent with aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios, Turtleback inkwellTiffany Studios Turtleback inkwell USA, c. 1910Favrile glass, patinated bronze, glass 5 h x 6.5 dia in (13 x 17 cm) Impressed to underside 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 2416'. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Yayoi KusamaYayoi Kusama (Japanese, b. 1929), "Pumpkin (Y)," 1992, screenprint, pencil signed, dated, and titled lower margin, edition 18/150, printed by Okabe Tokuzo, image: 6.25"h x 8.75"w, overall (with frame)See Sold Price
24 hrs LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsCharles and Ray Eames, Special-order 670 lounge chair and 671 ottomanUS$10,000
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250US$550(9 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionBurmese Buddhist Hand Carved Wood Bronze & Copper 10Pc Tattoo Needle KitUS$225(4 bids)