Sold201918/19c Venetian Enamel Silver & Gems Candle Holder18th / early 19th Century Venetian or Viennese enameled silver candle holder. Reliquary candle holder is decorated with garnets, turquoise, freshwater pearls, possible early rock crystal beads. ThreeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY SILVER METAL AND BLACK ENAMEL LADIES CIGARETTE CASEA LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY SILVER METAL AND BLACK ENAMEL LADIES CIGARETTE CASE with sprung end and hinged top enclosing a gilded interior, the front set with diamante corners and raised centre bosSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Signed Portrait Miniature on Ivory Housed in Enamel and Bronze FrameContinental, early 19th century. A hand painted portrait miniature of a young lady in a dress, housed in an elaborate enameled and bronze decorative frame marked France, signed Hermandey: 3.5 x 4.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Bronze Objects & 1 Cloisonne Enamel Figure 19thCOf one crane candle holder, one bronze figure and one cloisonne enamel lady figure. Largest H:31cm 19世紀 銅燭臺、銅人像及銅胎&#See Sold Price
Sold2023Enamel and gilded metal diminutive urn and candle-holder, late 19th/ early 20th C., details include:Enamel and gilded metal diminutive urn and candle-holder, late 19th/ early 20th C., details include: French two handled urn with raised decoration of children playing, enamel decoration to domed coverSee Sold Price
Sold201814K Gold Lady's Enamel Cigarette Holder w. Ring14K gold and enamel decorated lady's cigarette holder with finger ring, circa 1900. Gold tested 5.8 dwt. Approx. ring size 6.25. Minor loss to enamel.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LATE 18TH CENTURY/EARLY 19TH CENTURY ENAMEL AND SEED PEARL SENTIMENTAL LOCKET RINGA LATE 18TH CENTURY/EARLY 19TH CENTURY ENAMEL AND SEED PEARL SENTIMENTAL LOCKET RINGThe octagonal panel with blue and white enamel and the sentiment Toujours Chere, with a seed pearl border, the panelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 19th Century Japanese Imari Charger.Early 19th century enamel decorated Imari charger depicting figures in a garden pavilion. From an Oakland Gardens, NY estate. Dimensions: charger measures approx. 18" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20153 Fine Chinese Enameled Porcelain Sculptures3 Fine Chinese Porcelain Sculptures; 18th/19th century Xi Wangmu in dragon robes holding peach, an early 19th century enamel decorated Shouxing; a Chinese Republic enamel decorated seated boy with marSee Sold Price
Sold2024Six Watercolor Portrait MiniaturesEstate / Collection: Property of The Constable Family, Cambridge and Sherborn, Massachusetts 19th Century Each of a finely dressed late 18th or early 19th century lady, some sitters identified on labeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Memories HN1856 (Blue and White) - Royal Doulton FigurineHarradine Classics series. Early 19th century lady, wearing a bonnet and slim-waisted dress, holding a book of poetry. Royal Doulton backstamp. #Doulton Artist: Leslie Harradine Issued: 1938 - 1949 DiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early 19th c. Tortoiseshell Lady's Traveling BoxEarly 19th Century Regency Tortoiseshell Lady's Traveling Box,with sterling silver name plate engraved, "Emma", the fitted interior contains a glass perfume bottle, thimble and mirror. Height 4 in. WiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late 18th, early 19th century, crewel-work ladies leather slippersLate 18th, early 19th century, crewel-work ladies leather slippers, 9.5"LSee Sold Price
Sold2017An early 19th century gold enamel and gem-set brooch.An early 19th century gold enamel and gem-set brooch. Of openwork design, the later added cushion-shape lapis lazuli panel and floral surround, to the enamel flower, ruby and opal scrolling foliate boSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SCHOOL (Early 19th Century,), A lady in mourning by a memorial urn., Reverse painting onCHINESE SCHOOLEarly 19th CenturyA lady in mourning by a memorial urn. Unsigned. Encased in a square lucite shadow box.Reverse painting on glass, diameter 12.25". Framed diameter 15.5". Provenance:ChilSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early 19 C Pastel Lady w/ Small DogWatercolor under glass, frame is 19 1/2" x 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Le Roy & Fils, Carriage Clock, Grande SonnerieA French carriage clock by LeRoy et Fils (LeRoy et Cie) France, early 19th century. White enamel dial signed Le Roi & Fils. Circular brass movement, verge escapement, balance wheel, adjustment. The whSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Export Porcelain Punch Bowlslate 18th/early 19th century, one enamel painted in the rose mandarin palette, figures in a landscape with dense floral reserves, 4-1/2 x 10-1/4 in.; armorial punchbowl, underglaze blue Fitzhugh bordeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eleven Pieces of Assorted Chinese Export Porcelain18th/early 19th century, all enamel decorated with figural, floral, or armorial decoration, some with gilt rims/highlights, comprising: three teacups; two footed cups; two footed cups with matching saSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain BowlEarly 19th century polychrome enamel painted footed bowl with figures in landscape on exterior and floral on interior, blue underglaze painted Chinese reign mark on base, 8" diameter x 3 1/4" high. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Ladies EcritoireAn early 19th century French ladies ecritoire with incorporated fire screen. Mahogany and Rosewood construction with inlaid floral design. Features an adjustable screen with hand-painted birds and floSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philippine School. Early 19th century.Philippine School. Early 19th century. "Our Lady Immaculate with the Apparitions and Angels " Oil on metal. The back is dated in the Philippines in 1819 and signed with the initials "D.D". 36 x 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Continental School, "Untitled (Lady in Pink)", OilContinental School, early 19th century. "Untitled (Lady in Pink)", oil on canvas, apparently unsigned. Figural portrait painting depicting a fair-skinned lady dressed in a heavy pink crêpe gown, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ahuayo, Ingavi Province, Bolivia, C. Early 19th C.Ahuayo Ingavi Province, Bolivia, C. Early 19th C.Alpaca. A woman's heirloom mantle for festivals and rituals. The design bands are full of archaic symbols and show the small termination area typical tSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsPair of 19 Century French Orientalism Bronze Statues by Marcel DebutUS$10(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Italian Old Master Subject Oil Madonna Christ Child Landscape Rear Label 19c 18in x 14.5inUS$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftJasper521660 HISTORY of the WORLD by WALTER RALEIGH antique ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS EnglishUS$700
4 days LeftFellowsBrass and enamel cigarette box, brass snuff box and a brass thimble casePreview Only
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A GROUP OF EIGHT MINIATURE PORTRAITS, ENGLISH AND GERMAN, LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH CENTURYUS$750(5 bids)
4 days LeftJasper52RUSSIAN BRONZE ENAMEL ICON of ST. MONKS ZOSSIMA & SAVATII 19th CENTURY ANTIQUEUS$190
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersChinese Export Porcelain Part Dinner Service Early 19th CenturyUS$200