Sold201711 PIECE EARLY GERMAN TOY TRAIN AND ACCESSORIESAN 11 PIECE EARLY GERMAN TOY TRAIN AND ACCESSORIES GROUP, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Comprising a Bing Werke live steam locomotive with tender, a pair of unmarked passenger cars, three Marklin rail cars, anSee Sold Price
Sold2017FOUR GERMAN TIN LITHO TOY TRAIN STATIONSFOUR GERMAN TIN LITHO TOY TRAIN STATIONS, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Comprising a Bing with canopy. A Marklin with embossed red roof, a two story Karl Bub with clock cupola, and a small Karl Bub. The largestSee Sold Price
Sold2019An early 20th century German Marklin No.4098/92/8An early 20th century German Marklin No.4098/92/8 tinplate stationary steam engine with Marklin Germany label, instruction booklet, and alternator, together with a Mamod SE1a s stationary steam engineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20th C. German Wood Toy - Circus Cage w/ LionWestern Europe, Germany, ca. early 20th century CE. A delightful wooden circus toy with a spring loaded felt lion that leaps out when the cage door is opened! The ends of the cart also open to small cSee Sold Price
Sold2021An early 20th century German whistler attributed toAttributed to Karl Griesbaum, and early 20th century whistler, the figure in dark, rumpled clothing, hands in his pockets, and with a cane over his left wrist, and a bed roll at his right, the mechaniSee Sold Price
Sold2021An early 20th century German whistler attributed toAttributed to Karl Griesbaum, and early 20th century whistler, the figure with dark suit, hat, and a large, polka dot decorated bow tie with trailing ends, the mechanism concealed within his body, whiSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Early 20th c. German Mechanical Tin ToysGroup of two lithographed mechanical tin toys, early 20th century. One of the items is a German Lehmann "New Century Cycle" lithographed tin wind-up toy. Depicting two figures, one holding aSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN TIN WIND-UP TOY CARGERMAN TIN WIND-UP TOY CAR: Early 20th century German Tin Litho toy car, having a removable top for adjusting the way the car moves. ''Made in Germany'', in casting. Approx. 1.5'' h x 4.5'' l x 2.25''See Sold Price
Sold2022An early 20th century German Dr. Eisenbarth whistler attributed to Karl GriesbaumAttributed to Karl Griesbaum, Germany, an early 20th century "Dr. Eisenbarth" whistler, the carved figure with baggy pants, green vest, and long tan coat, the bearded, balding man with over sized specSee Sold Price
Sold2022An early 20th century German Dr. Eisenbarth whistler attributed to Karl GriesbaumAttributed to Karl Griesbaum, Germany, an early 20th century "Dr. Eisenbarth" whistler, the carved figure with baggy pants, blue vest, and long tan coat, the bearded, balding man with over sized spectSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO EARLY 20TH C. GERMAN TIN LITHO PENNY TOYSChild measures 2.5 x 2.75 x 1.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Qualified Range Co. Salesman Sample Stove and a Rival Toy StoveA Qualified Range Co. Salesman Sample Stove and a Rival Toy Stove Early 20th Century both with embossed marked. lot also includes 12 associated accessory pieces. Height of Qualified stove 21 x width 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Lehmann 'Zulu' Tin Lithograph Ostrich Cart Windup ToysTwo Lehmann 'Zulu' Tin Lithograph Ostrich Cart Windup Toys German, Early 20th Century Height of larger 5 1/4 x length 6 3/4 x depth 2 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Six American & German ToysLot of Six American & German Toysearly 20th century8 1/4 x 3 3/4 x 3 1/2 inches (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 6 early 20th century toysGroup of 6 early 20th century toys, including: German Lehmann bucking bronco dated 1907, friction steamboat 12"L, Ferdinand Strauss Trixo climbing monkey in original box, 1920's tin dump truck, tin &See Sold Price
Sold2023Toys: An early 20thC German Noah's Ark and Animals, the wooden ark with pitched roof and lithographToys: An early 20thC German Noah's Ark and Animals, the wooden ark with pitched roof and lithograph paper decoration depicting animals at windows labelled above, to include Horse, Rhinoceros, ElephantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Lehmann Tin Lithograph Windup Toy VehiclesFour Lehmann Tin Lithograph Windup Toy Vehicles German, Early 20th Century comprising a 'Tut Tut' automobile, an 'Also' automobile, a 'Motor Coach,' and a 'Zig Zag.' Height of tallest 6 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Lehmann 'Naughty Boy' Tin Lithograph Windup Toy CarA Lehmann 'Naughty Boy' Tin Lithograph Windup Toy Car German, Early 20th Century car marked for Lehmann on three sides. Height 4 3/4 x length 4 3/4 x depth 2 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021PENNY TOY PORTERPENNY TOY PORTERLikely German, early 20th century. Porter wheeling a large steamer trunk with "240" across the top of the trunk. 2.9" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Pressed Steel Pop Pop Toy BoatAntique Pressed Steel Pop Pop Toy Boat; although not marked, this appears to be a German toy from early 20th Century. It is in the style of a river steamer and holds a "pop pop" engine. This toy is inSee Sold Price
Sold2023HORSE PULL TOY WITH WOODEN CARTEarly 20th c. Pull Toy, probably German made, depicting a horse with felt covered body and hair tail, set on wooden base with tin wheels, plus a wooden cart with iron wheels, cart handles slide througSee Sold Price
Sold2017FOUR GERMAN TOY TRAIN BUILDINGS, EARLY 20TH CFOUR GERMAN TOY TRAIN BUILDINGS, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Comprising a Bing three-story embossed tin litho station, a two Bing embossed tin telegraph buildings (one repainted), and a Karl Bub tin litho staSee Sold Price
Sold2023Late 19th-early 20th century "Dolly's Favorite" toy cast iron cook stoveLate 19th-early 20th century "Dolly's Favorite" large toy cast iron cook stove, marked "The Favorite Stove and Range Company, Piqua, Ohio", has all the original stove plates and grates, original coalSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of Tin and Wooden ToysA Collection of Tin and Wooden Toys German and American, Early 20th Century twenty-five items total, comprising eleven tin windup animal toys, three papier mache Jack-o-Lanterns, and two carved wood nSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.after ANSELM FEUERBACH (German 1829-1880) A GERMAN KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE, "Iphigenia," CARL ALFREDUS$300
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE SILK DAMASK UPHOLSTERED BERGERE ARMCHAIRSUS$400
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsLarge Beaufort North Carolina Attributed Carved and Painted Fish Trade SignUS$400(1 bid)
BonhamsHERMANN GLADENBECK (GERMAN 1827-1918): A PAINTED BRONZE BUST OF A MAN WITH A PARROT ON HIS SHOUL...US$800(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftVogt Auction Texas(2) Attributed to Meyer Pottery Early Texas Stoneware Jugs, C. 19th CenturyUS$325(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftVogt Auction Texas(2) Attributed to Meyer Pottery Early Texas Stoneware Crocks, C. 19th CenturyUS$200(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftVogt Auction TexasAttributed to Meyer Pottery, Early Texas Stoneware 3 Gallon Churn With Lid, C. 19th CenturyUS$200