Sold2023Richard Neutra monographs, nineteenRichard Neutra monographs, nineteen Complete Lot Details Survival Through Design. 30th Anniversary Collector's Edition Richard Neutra, Oxford University Press, Oxford, England, 1984. 384 pages, SoftcSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Ceramics Monographs, seventeenAmerican Ceramics Monographs, seventeen Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details The Ceramic Work of Gertrud and Otto Natzler Ian McKibbin White and D. GraSee Sold Price
Sold2022European Furniture Monographs, nineteenEuropean Furniture Monographs, nineteen Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details Thonet: 150 Years of Furniture Christopher Wilk, Barron's Educational SeriSee Sold Price
Sold2023American studio ceramics monographs, twenty-eightAmerican studio ceramics monographs, twenty-eight Complete Lot Details The Art Of Peter Voulkos Rose Slivka, The Oakland Museum, California, 1995. 192 pages, Hardcover. Peter VoulkosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Early CeramicsGroup of early ceramics Largest H 7-1/8" W 7-1/4". Smallest H 2-1/4" W 3-3/8". Condition: Excellent with minor imperfections. Link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/a62pok3g2d521tj/AAA-RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Estate lot of early ceramics including Brownfield Sons washbowl set and blue & white dishes and bowlEstate lot of early ceramics including Brownfield Sons washbowl set and blue & white dishes and bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOOK COLLECTION CERAMICS MONOGRAPHS & SURVEYSCollection (45+) ceramics monographs, surveys & exhibition catalogues. Including The Ceramic Art of David Shaner 2007, The Art of Bernard Leach 1978, Michael Cardew 1976, Clay Today 1990 & the covetedSee Sold Price
Sold2017EARLY CERAMICS COLLECTOR'S JOURNALS, TWO-VOLUME SETEARLY CERAMICS COLLECTOR'S JOURNALS, TWO-VOLUME SET, "Lady Charlotte Schreiber's Journals, Confidences of a Collector of Ceramics & Antiques Throughout Britain, France, Holland, Belgium, Spain, PortugSee Sold Price
Sold2023NY Christie's 2015 The Robert Ellsworth Collection Chinese Works of Art: Sculpture and Early CeramicNY Christie's 2015 The Robert Ellsworth Collection Chinese Works of Art: Metalwork, Sculpture and Early Ceramics, good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot ( as is ) Early CeramicsLot of as is early ceramics to include a 1820-40's Clews dark blue Staffordshire sugar bowl (lacks finial on lid), a unmarked but hand painted Limoges blank bowl decorated with florals (tiny nick undeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Early Ceramic Faience Majolica Apothecary JarsPair Early Ceramic Faience Majolica Apothecary Wet Drug Jars, polychrome painted, one has been extensively reglued, height is 9.75". Please refer to images for additional information regarding conditiSee Sold Price
Sold20163 EARLY CERAMIC WALL PLAQUES : 2 PRATTWAREALLEGORICAL & 1 CONTINENTAL OF LIONS PROV. J.B. MORRIS JR. (LARGEST : 8" X 9 3/4" )See Sold Price
Sold2017Betty Woodman (b.1930 American) Early Ceramic BasketBetty Woodman (b.1930 American) Early Ceramic Basket 16''x6''. Wheel thrown ceramic with hand built handles and sponge-painted glaze decoration. Stamped signature near base. Repaired top handles and cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Eberle Early Ceramic 3 pc. Tea SetEberle, Edward (American/Pittsburgh, b.1944), Tea Set: Kettle, Sugar Bowl and Creamer, 1977, artist's name and date incised on bottom, glazed stoneware, creamer and kettle with lid, kettle 9 inches taSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edwin & Mary Scheier Early Ceramic Glazed LowBowl. EDWIN SCHEIER (1910 - 2008) MARY SCHEIER (1908 - 2007). Bowl signed Scheier and from a Scarsdale collector. - Dimensions: 1.5" x 10.5" diaSee Sold Price
Sold20195 Early Ceramic Items, Asian, Pre-Columbian & MiddleGroup of five (5) early Chinese and Pre-Columbian ceramic items including one (1) Chinese celadon engraved lotus blossom bowl, one (1) Korean black and white covered bowl, one (1) Pre-Columbian figuraSee Sold Price
Sold20192pc Robert Sperry (1927-1998 Washington) Early Ceramic2pc Robert Sperry (1927-1998 Washington) Early Ceramic Bottle and Bowl. Includes two early 1950's works including a glazed stoppered bottle decanter 9''x3.5'' and a wheel thrown decorated bowl 12''x2'See Sold Price
Sold2024The Early Ceramic Wares of China By A L HetheringtonThe Early Ceramic Wares of China By A L Hetherington , published by Benn Brothers Limited in 1922, with 100 illustrations of which 12 are in color, first edition and first printed, hard cover and verySee Sold Price
Sold2024Early ceramic puzzle jug with impressed mottoEarly ceramic puzzle jug with impressed motto, "Gentlemen come try your skill, I'll hold you sixpence if you will, you cannot drink unless you spill", some blue decoration, 7.5"TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of (3) Early Ceramic LidsLot of (3) ceramic lids, to include one brown slip glazed butter churn lid, one brown slip glazed crock lid, marked "2" on handle, possibly Texan, one large olive green slip glazed crock withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Early Ceramic & Dallon Film Developing Tanks.Two Early Ceramic & Dallon Film Developing Tanks. Dallon tank complete with sheet holders. Provenance: The Rocky Cameras Collection.See Sold Price
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of English Canaryware Ceramics Early to Mid 19th CenturyUS$100
BonhamsWedgwood Encaustic Decorated Black Basalt Volute Krater Urn, England, early 19th century,US$10