Sold2016Rare Size No2 Pettengill Side Mount Fly ReelComing in unusually clean original condition is this nickel plated brass reel in the harder to find smallest 3" diammeter, No2 size. An early turn of the century reel marked "Pettengill, Pat. Pnd'g" oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Early Brass and Aluminum English Fly ReelsIncludes a 2 3/4" dia. brass trimmed reel with aluminum frame and rear mounted click switch marked "Made in England" on the face plate. Also includes a constant click aluminum Malloch's reel with brasSee Sold Price
Sold20183 3/4" Early Woodland Side Notch, Fulton Co ILLight pink Burlington flint, good size, found in Henderson Co ILSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE WHITE ROSE OILS PUREST & BEST PORCELAIN FLANGE SIGN.DSP. Side A, is marked "P 3/34". Does have some scratching throughout the face with some minor porcelain loss to the edges. Side B, also has some porcelain loss to the edges. The field is in excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dairyman Occupational Shaving MugPorcelain with polychrome painted horse drawn milk wagon with dairyman in blue suit side of wagon with Dairy Milk August Emposimato, gilt name above Sam Naporana, marked Bavaria, 3 ¾” diaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early Brass 3 3/8" Farlow Marked Salmon Reel with CaseMarked on back plate in very fancy script "C. Farlow & Co. Makers' 191 Strand, London" with initials "W.H.L." and fish logo on bottom of foot. In about Very Good condition, has strong click, spins tigSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUDWIGSBURG PORCELAIN PLATTERLUDWIGSBURG PORCELAIN PLATTERGerman, circa 1770, porcelain. Gilt-edged and handled serving dish with aviary and floral design, a butterfly either side. Marked underfoot.13 3/4 in. (34.93 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Vietnam Minh Mang 10 Lang Sycee BarsPair of Vietnamese Minh Mang ten Lang (tael) silver sycee ingot bars, ca. early 19th century. Each marked along the sides.Each, height: 3/4 in x width: 1 1/4 in x depth: 4 1/2 in. Weight (one ingot):See Sold Price
Sold2016Early Two-Day Marine Chronometer by W.L. Craighead, c.Early Two-Day Marine Chronometer by W.L. Craighead, c. 1870 3 ¾ in. silvered dial, marked "W.L. Craighead, London", no. 159, with fusee, second dial and up-and-down dial for 54 hours, in gimbaled braSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of French Mother-of-Pearl Inlaid Ebonized SideA Pair of French Mother-of-Pearl Inlaid Ebonized Side Chairs Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 34 3/4 x width 17 3/4 x depth 15 1/2 inches.  See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Early Brass Crank Wind ReelsIncludes a well-built tiny 1 3/4" "25" yd. reel. Side plates and spool are clean, full length foot shows some bends and wear and the handle grasp is gouged all around, also includes an Excellent "TrowSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ca. 1885 Edward P. Follett Side Mount ReelComing from Rochester NY, early stamped nickel plated brass reel 3 5/8 " dia., in Very Good condition with plating loss, retains original grasp and full unaltered foot.See Sold Price
Sold2023Six Windsor Rod Back Side ChairsAmerican, Early 19th C. 6 pieces. Appx. 34-3/4"h Provenance: Property from a Private Philadelphia and UK Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3) WINDSOR PERIOD CHAIRSLot of (3) Early 19th C. Assorted Painted Windsor Chairs, incl: Black painted continuous arm Windsor, faux bamboo carved legs, side stretchers and front spindles, 34 1/2" high, break in back rail, paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Lehmann 'Naughty Boy' Tin Lithograph Windup Toy CarA Lehmann 'Naughty Boy' Tin Lithograph Windup Toy Car German, Early 20th Century car marked for Lehmann on three sides. Height 4 3/4 x length 4 3/4 x depth 2 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020A.W.W.Co. 14k 17J 16S Pocket Watch, SW 3/4 plate DMK NoA.W.W.Co. 14k 17J 16S Pocket Watch, SW 3/4 plate DMK No 18814323, side winder, running in a yellow ROY 14k HC No 778048. Both machined covers and dust cover have denting, very prominent.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early Mexican Silver Jade Brooch Pin 1930's 3 3/4"Large and early Mexican Sterling Silver and Jade Brooch or Pin. Pre Spratling era. Just lovely. Marked "Made in Mexico Silver" Tested Sterling or better. Circa 1930s - early 40s Measurements: 3-3/4" bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of German Silver Pheasants with Glass EyesPair of German Silver Pheasants with Glass Eyesearly 20th centuryeach marked "800, German, GR"7 x 18 1/2 x 3 1/2 inches38.34 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unusual vintage Ronson lighterUnusual vintage Ronson lighter marked on side. In very good original as found condition. Measures 3 ¾ inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Silk Hermes Scarves3 Hermes Scarves incl 100% Silk, Made in France incl. Carousel with name J Metz, Animals marked Early America & 1 Marked Holt Renfrew Made in France "Grand Uniforme", approx 35" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2024Bellinger Model 2 3/4 Trout Reel2 3/4" diam, 1 1/8" pillars, marked simply "Bellinger" on the aluminum reel seat, unused Ex condition, complete with unused warranty card, draw-string bag and correctly labeled 2pc box. Built for leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Small Trout Reel by Julius Von HofeSmall Trout Reel Julius Von Hofe 2 ? in. in diameter A late 19th century fishing reel with a ?3? marked on the reel foot. Worn maker?s mark on the handle side. Provenance: Estate of Malcolm M. McAlpinSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) EARLY 19TH C. FRENCH NEEDLEPOINT PARLOR CHAIRSOne fauteuil chair and a pair of side chairs, each with fine needlepoint upholstery including petitpoint motifs. C. Late 18th-Early 19th Century. Dimensions: (Armchair) H 34.75" x W 25" x D 22" x SH 1See Sold Price
Sold2024C.1885 Edward P. Follett Side Mount ReelRochester, NY, early nickel plated brass fly fishing reel with wood grasp (loose/detached). Unmarked. Reel is 3-5/8" diameter x 3/4" wide. Spins freely, and includes unaltered foot. Shows some surfaceSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctionsmarked 750, 14K GOLD Satyr Cameo Pin / Pendant Early Victorian 1 1/4 in. x 3/4 in.US$100(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLot of 3 Vintage/Antique Catholic CharmsUS$6(3 bids)
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ INTERNATIONAL MUTOSCOPE CLAM SHELL ARCADE VIEWER WITH BABE RUTH REELUS$3,000
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver quaich bowl, Shanghai circa 1930, marked Bin, retailed£100
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early Victorian sterling silver ‘askos’ claret jug, London 1839 by W? probably for£2,400
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver card case, Canton circa 1910, marked Xin, retailed by On£80
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver card case, Canton circa 1910, marked Kun Hing, retailed£80
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 19th century Dutch 934 standard silver taper chamberstick, Amsterdam 1837 by Jacob Helweg£100
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsSt. Louis Southwestern Railway Cotton Belt Graniteware Cobalt Blue Enameled Drinking CupUS$30
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early Victorian sterling silver snuff box, Birmingham 1837 by Gervase Wheeler£100