Sold2016LAUTREC MOULIN ROUGE LITHOGRAPHMoulin Rouge Concert Bal Tous Les Soirs La Goulue lithograph after Lautrec. 20 1/4" x 16 1/4" w/ frame (no glass).See Sold Price
Sold2024Moulin Rouge La Goulue concert ball poster print(12in.x16.75in.)Moulin Rouge La Goulue concert ball poster print(12in.x16.75in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Laturec & Maindron - Moulin Rouge, La GoulueThis exquisite art nouveau plate is from Ernest Maindron’s Les Affiches Illustrees. This work was published and printed by the Librairie Artistique in Paris between in 1896. The work was edited by GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moulin Rouge La Goulue, Henri de Toulouse-LautrecHand pulled lithograph on vintage press, sequentially numbered, three sheets. Includes certificate of authenticity. Categories: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Art Nouveau, Golden Age of AdvertisingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec MOULIN ROUGE: LA GOULUEVintage MOULIN ROUGE: LA GOULUE Poster After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec | Lithographic Poster by Henri Deschamps at the Atelier Mourlot in Paris in 1955 | The original lithograph was printed in 1891 adSee Sold Price
Sold2023VTG MOULIN ROUGE CONCERT BAL DISPLAY POSTER-VTG MOULIN ROUGE CONCERT BAL MOUNTED DISPLAY POSTER -WALL ART TABLE STAND-SIZE 8" X 8"JR ANNEX 01/30See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Poster: Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, Moulin Rouge, Concert BalThis vintage poster, a captivating creation by the renowned Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, captures the vibrant spirit of the Moulin Rouge and the allure of the Parisian demi-monde. Measuring 34.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Huge 58" TOULOUSE LAUTREC Moulin Rouge Concert Bal Lithograph PosterLithographic poster on paper. Sight: 36" x 58" Frame: 38" x 60"See Sold Price
Sold2023MOULIN ROUGE LA GOULUE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC VINTAGE POSTERMOULIN ROUGE LA GOULUE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC VINTAGE POSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moulin Rouge Concert Bal Tous Les Soirs Framed PosterMoulin Rouge Concert Bal Tous Les Soirs Framed PosterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moulin Rouge: La Goulue Reproduction PrintReproduction print of Moulin Rouge:La Goulue from 1891 When the brassy dance hall and drinking garden of the Moulin Rouge opened on the boulevard de Clichy in 1889, one of Lautrec's paintings was dispSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moulin Rouge VTG Poster by Henri Toulouse-LautrecA vintage advertisement poster on paper designed by Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French,1864-1901). Titled "Moulin Rouge, La Goulue". "La Maitres de L'Affiche" and "Imprimerie Chaix" embossed blind stamp aSee Sold Price
2017Limited Edition Lithograph Henri De Toulouse-LautrecLimited edition lithograph Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, "Moulin Rouge La Goulue". The Moulin Rouge commissioned one of their most loyal patrons, Toulouse-Lautrec to create a large advertising poster inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Toulouse-Lautrec Moulin Rouge LithographHenri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). "Moulin Rouge, La Goulue", color lithograph, La Maitres de l'Affiche: plate 122, blind stamp lower left. {VITZ5405} (AC) Dimensions: Sight: 14 1/8 x 9 7/8 FSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI TOULOUSE LAUTREC AU MOULIN ROUGE PRINT 39.5"HENRI de TOULOUSE LAUTREC AU MOULIN ROUGE LA GOULUE ET SA SOEUR 1892 PRINT -39.5" X 27" APPROX-PRE OWNED CONDITION, LIGHTLY MOUNTED TO BOARD AND FRAMED, NO GLASS-DP11222See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Toulouse Lautrec Posters.Two printed posters of two of Toulouse Lautrec's more famous images. One poster is for the "Divan Japonais", and the other is for "Moulin Rouge Concert Bal". The Posters are in very good condition. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, Moulin Rouge AdvertisementMedium: Poster. Title: Moulin Rouge: La Goulue. Dimensions: 32 x 23 inches. Lot note and provenance: Poster comes from an 80 year private collection. The original owner's grandfather entered Paris durSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOULOUSE-LAUTREC Moulin Rouge LithographTOULOUSE-LAUTREC Moulin Rouge Lithograph, signed T LAUTREC to left side, inscriptions read Moulin Rouge La Goulue, subject shows a dancing woman in a crowd of silhouettes, in frame measures 15 1/2 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Moulin Rouge Printed PosterDESCRIPTION: A Printed poster of Moulin ROuge La Goulue completed in a giltwood frame. CIRCA: 20th Cent. DIMENSIONS: H: 29" W: 20" Have a similar item to sell? Contact: Info@Akibaantiques.com. CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, Moulin Rouge AdvertisementMedium: Poster. Title: Moulin Rouge: La Goulue. Dimensions: 32 x 23 inches. Lot note and provenance: Poster comes from an 80 year private collection. The original owner's grandfather entered Paris durSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toulouse-Lautrec La Goulue Entering the Moulin RougeArtist Name: Toulouse-Lautrec | Title of Art: (Plate Eight) La Goulue Entering the Moulin Rouge c.1892 | Medium: Fine Art Print | Signed in Plate & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | Offered UnfraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Toulouse-Lautrec La Goulue Entering the Moulin RougeArtist Name: Toulouse-Lautrec | Title of Art: (Plate Eight) La Goulue Entering the Moulin Rouge c.1892 | Medium: Fine Art Print | Signed in Plate & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | Offered UnfraSee Sold Price
Sold2022LAUTREC La Goulue Vtg. Handmade Silk Screen PrintLAUTREC La Goulue Vtg. Handmade Silk Screen Print, inscription to lower left reads FLautrec, subject shows silk screen version of Lautrecs La Goulue 1891 advertisement for the Moulin Rouge Night ClubSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Mid Century French Cabaret Litho Pin Up PostersLot of two (2) mid century French cabaret offset lithograph posters. To Include: "Moulin Rouge" by artist Rene Gruau (France: 1909-2004). Date: 1950. Dimensions: 15-5/8" W x 22-7/8" H. "La Nouvelle EvSee Sold Price
Trading Post AuctionsTheo Tobiasse (Isreali/French, 1927-2012) Le Roi Et La Pomme Rouge Lithograph In Colors On Arches...US$500
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier, Amelia, 1845 Antique Stone Litho, Early American Folk Art, FramedUS$190
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1691 Crime LAW Arrests French 2v Customs of Prevost of PARIS France MoulinUS$11(2 bids)
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952US$1,300(4 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, FramedUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeroes Quick Step, 1836 Antique Hand Litho, American Folk Art, Military MusicUS$50
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupNew Lebanon Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Advertising Tip Tray.US$110(5 bids)