Sold20211880 Trade Card Mint Rochester Simplex Typewriters1880 Trade Card Mint "Rochester Simplex Typewriters". Condition: Very Good. Dimensions: Card L: 4.5" x W: 2". Provenance: From a South Shore Long Island NY Home. Please note the absence of a conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Dayton Ohio Trade CardsLot of 112, most chromolithographed card stock, pruducts include Kimball Opera-Comique; The Social Six Club; Early N.Y. Circus; Wilwaukee Beer; many Dayton, Ohio clothing and shoe stores; Homestead StSee Sold Price
Sold2019TWO EARLY STEAM GAUGE & LANTERN TRADE CATALOGSSmall format 'Illustrated Catalog, Steam Gauge and Lantern Co., Rochester, N.Y.,' dated 186, burgundy simulated leather cardstock cover, 48 pp, manufacturers of tubular lamps and lanterns; and 'Star HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 9 antique New Years themed postcards including John Winsch, some postmarked 1906 to 1911Lot of 9 antique postcards as shown. Early 1900's to 1911. Some are embossed. One is by John Winsch. Postmarks and destinations include Rochester, NY,, a card destined for New York City but with justSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Creamware Teapot and PlateEarly Creamware Teapot and Plate 19th century. Decorated with Ships "Success to our trade and commerce". Ht. 10 1/2 in. Ex. Christie's, New York. A Rochester, NY Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024A grouping of postcards, trade cards, and other ephemera, late 19th to early 20th century.A grouping of postcards, trade cards, and other ephemera, late 19th to early 20th century. Provenance: From the Thomas & Gail Rockwell collection, LaGrangeville NY. Tom is the son of the renowned AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2022PUNCH AND JUDY MECHANICAL BANK ADVERTISING TRADE CARDPUNCH AND JUDY MECHANICAL BANK EPHEMERA ADVERTISING TRADE CARDCourier Lith. Co., Buffalo, NY., ca. 1884. Early add for the now rare "Toy Savings Bank" still with bold colors. Shows overprint for "KeitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Trade Card Advertising LotLot of 210, most chromolithographed card stock, including the following products: Warner Safe Yeast; Heinzs Sweet Pickles; other Heinzs products; various candy stores; Wrigley Gum; Adams Gum; Kis-Me PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Trade Card Advertising LotLot of 50, including Joseph Schlitz; Falstaff; Allens Root Beer; Van Houten Cocoa; Williams Root Beer; Whannis Ginger Ale; Squeeze soda; Blot Out Lily Brew; Sachs, Pruden & Co. Ginger Ale; Anheuser-BuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Trade Card Advertising LotLot of 270, most chromolithographed card stock, products include Hoyts German Cologne; Viola Cream; Floreston Cologne; Mikado Cologne; Austens Forest Flower Cologne; Lairds Bloom of Youth & White LilaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Trade Card Advertising LotLot of 135, most chromolithographed card stock, products include Page Wire Fence; Boston Coach Axle Oil; Mica Axle Grese; Wises Axle Grease; Bradleys Super Phosphate of Lime; Mittenmaiers Fertilizer;See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 20+: Agriculture & General Trade Cards.This wonderful lot includes early trade cards from: Swift's Pride Soap, Dosco Needles, Portland Mfg Co., W.E. Garrett & Sons, Watson and McGill and many others. Some pieces have minor repairs. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021[ADVERTISING]. A collection of over 110 early trade[ADVERTISING]. A collection of over 110 early trade cards. Mostly Victorian Era. Brands include: B.C. & T.J. Ely, W.G. Bell & Co., J.F. McDonald, L.O. Eldridge, Arbuckle Bros. Coffee Co. (map series),See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 30+: Food Related Advertising Trade Cards.This is a great assorted lot of early trade cards from numerous different brands including Swift’s Premium Ham and Bacon, Bovine Great Tonic & Restorative Fluid Food, Cottolene, Wagner’s Infant FoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ca. 1885 Yawman & Erbe Automatic ReelEarly Rochester NY made nickel plated brass reel with three Ca. 1885 patent dates stamped on face plate, 2 7/8" dia. keyless reel with thumb trigger/brake. Retains 99% of its original plating and appeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 20+: Advertising Trade Cards.This wonderful lot includes early trade cards from: Wasbasha Roller Flouring Mills, AL Foster Clothiers, Perry Davis Vegetable Pain Killer, D.M. Ferry & Co., Ariosa Coffee, Choice Smoking Cigarettes aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Advertising Ephemera GroupingIncluding approx thirteen cigar labels, food advertising paper for Beechnut, plum pudding, Jello, Wriggly Gum, thirteen early trade cards, A & P pin back, golf advertising folder and more.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of early postcards, seasonal cards, calendars andThis beautiful lot of postcards, early trade cards, greetings cards, early calendars, and more includes over 100 items. These include different holiday cards and misc postcards, early calendars, rewarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Album of 241 Victorian & early 20th-century trade cardsHeading: (Trade Cards) Author: Title: Album of 241 Victorian & early 20th-century trade cards Place Published: Various places Publisher:Various publishers Date Published: 19th & early 20th cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early American Trade Cards, 1927Heading: Author: Landauer, Bella C. Title: Early American Trade Cards from the Collection of Bella C. Landauer Place Published: New York Publisher:William Edwin Rudge Date Published: 1927See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Coca-Cola Trade Card [135720]Rare early Coke trading card. One side features illustration of young woman with flowers next to a glass of soda. Text at bottom right says "From Photo Copyright By Morrison, 1900." Reverse lists offiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Punch & Judy Mechanical Bank Trade Card. Buffalo, NY:Punch & Judy Mechanical Bank Trade Card. Buffalo, NY: Courier Lith Co., ca. 1884. Lithograph trade card advertising the toy savings bank. Overprint of Jacobs, Whitcomb & Co., Boston. 5 5/16 x 3 ¼See Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52RARE C 1900 C. D. KENNY BALTIMORE, MARYLAND POCKET MIRROR MADE IN GERMANY 50 StoresUS$35
3 days LeftLeland LittleJeremiah Gurney, New York, Quarter Plate Daguerreotype of a GentlemanUS$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of Gallery Exhibition Cards of Fritz Janschka, Vienna Fantastic RealismUS$20
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of Personal Correspondence / Christmas Cards of Fritz Janschka, Vienna Fantastic RealismUS$40