Sold2020Early Trapper BoatEarly wooden trapper boat in green paint. 10' 7" L., 29" W., 12" Ht.. Comes with one oar.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Lazarus Oil on Artist Board "Early Boat"David Lazarus (British b. 1951) Oil on Artist Board "Early Boat", signed lower right D. Lazarus, and titled on reverse "Early Boat" in carved and molded silver gilt frame 7.75 in. x 9.75 in. Framed 10See Sold Price
Sold2020EXTREMELY UNUSUAL AND RARE EARLY BOAT TAIL RACE CAR.CONDITON: Excellent to near mint. (JY) Dimensions: 2 - 1/4" x 6 - 1/2" x 2 - 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Boat FlagEarly framed boat flag, marked "K". In shadowbox frame. Overall 19 1/2" x 30 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Boat ToyEarly Bliss wood and litho cardboard toy boat. Marked "KANAKEE". 26' L., 14" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of early boat oarsNo Hardware except copper band on front of paddles for reinforcement. 78 in Long.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early Boat Rudder in Blue-Gray Paint (New England, 1800-1850)Early Boat Rudder in Blue-Gray Paint (New England, 1800-1850). Early boat rudder with shaped handle and heavy wrought iron hardware, retaining its original blue-gray paint, found in New England, 1800-See Sold Price
Sold2016OCEAN WAVE OF LEOMINSTER EARLY BOAT, WITH OLD GREEN,OCEAN WAVE OF LEOMINSTER EARLY BOAT, WITH OLD GREEN, RED, WHITE & BLACK PAINT, ON WHEELS, MEASURES 27 1/2" LONG, FROM BROOKLYN NEW YORK ESTATE, AS FOUND CONDITION WITH MANY YEARS OF DUST, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2016EARLY BOAT MODEL, MEASURES 33" LONG, ON STAND, FROM OLDEARLY BOAT MODEL, MEASURES 33" LONG, ON STAND, FROM OLD BROOKLYN NEW YORK ESTATE, AS FOUND CONDITION WITH MANY YEARS OF DUST, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Diorama of Early BoatAntique diorama of an early boat, a couple of sails are loose. 15" wide, 11" tall, 3" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2020Kilgore Early "Trapper" & Federal" Cap Guns.Two early repeater cap roll pistols circa 1920. "Trapper" is 4 1/2" long & "Federal No. 1," is 5" long. 2 pieces, condition very good. No boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Trapper's Back Pack, 25 3/4" x 14".Early Trapper's Back Pack, 25 3/4" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2016QUALITY EARLY 41 1/2" POND BOAT IN OLD PAINT, FROM THEQUALITY EARLY 41 1/2" POND BOAT IN OLD PAINT, FROM THE BROOKLYN NY ESTATE, SAME AS THE OTHERS, GOOD EARLY BOAT, HAS GOOD WEIGHT TO IT, NICE PATINA, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2024BOWMAN SWALLOW STEAM ENGINE BOATEarly boat with steam engine. Mostly original with front cover replaced. 21" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024JACRIM CLOCKWORK WOODEN SEA WORTHY BOATAll original with working motor. Nice early boat. 20" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lionel Rolling StockIncludes a 6440 flat with white vans; 6415 tank car; 6801 late flat with early boat; 2 #6401 flats with reels; 6465 tank car; 6801-75 flat with repro boat. All show light playwear, C7-8See Sold Price
Sold20234 Vintage Trolling Boat Fishing Rods3 early boat rods and 1 vintage casting rod. Includes antique brass and wood boat rod with no makers marks, 1 H J Frost Co split bamboo boat rod (double eyelets), 1 top half of a split bamboo boat rodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trapper D6612 - Small - Royal Doulton Character JugDark green and white hat; brown and green clothing. An integral part of Canadian history, the early trappers, or voyageurs, was largely responsible for the early exploration of the country. In searchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early duck boat model or salesman's sample, last quarter 19th century.Early duck boat model or salesman's sample, last quarter 19th century. Exquisite construction at 32" with every detail considered. Dry surface with a duck boat gray paint.See Sold Price
Sold2021VERY EARLY FRENCH BOAT AND SAILOR GAME.Includes original box, nice paper label marked Les Torpilleurs Nouveau Jeu, nice early WWI battleships depicted on front of box. Inside box are hand painted toy boats, cast lead soldiers, and tin lithSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diorama of Sail Boat Early 1900sDiorama of Sail Boat Early 1900s - Approx. 23 1/2" W x 14 1/2" H x 4 1/2"See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Dusk in the Scottish Highlands Antique Signed Oil Painting Boat in Loch SceneUS$1,400
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Iraqi silver and niello three-piece cruet set, Omara circa 1930 signed Nahy£100