Sold2020Early Food ChopperTitle: Early Food Chopper Date/Period: C 1800-1820 Material: Forged Iron, Brass & Maple Dimension: 10 3/4”H X 5 5/8”W X 1 1/2”D Provenance:Beautiful form, inverted heart pierced bell shape bladeSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY FOOD CHOPPER COLLECTIONLot of (10) 18th and 19th c. Wrought Iron Food Choppers, with turned wooden handles, nice patina, 4 1/2" to 7 1/2" high. Wood shrinkage cracks.See Sold Price
2020Early Food ChopperTitle: Early Food Chopper Date: C 1800-1820 Origin: Material: Forged Iron, Brass & Maple Dimension: 10 3/4”H X 5 5/8”W X 1 1/2”D Provenance/Additional Info: Beautiful form, inverted heart pierceSee Sold Price
Sold2022#2 Universal Food Chopper and Magna-Vue Projector (not tested).#2 Universal Food Chopper and Magna-Vue Projector (not tested).See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Burl & Signed Food ChopperA 19th century food chopper marked [W. BUTCHER]. Very nice hand turned burl handle. Measures 6 inches wide x 7 inches tall. This is premium early food chopper!See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Primitives Wooden Boxes, Enamel & TinwareGroup of Primitives Wooden Boxes, Enamel & Tinware - Windsor cheese box; Universal Food Chopper No. 1 wooden crate; 12 1/2" W; misc tinware, contemporary butter mold, more.See Sold Price
Sold20221899 NO. 1 UNIVERSAL FOOD CHOPPER/MEAT GRINDERVINTAGE NO. 1 UNIVERSAL FOOD CHOPPER/MEAT GRINDER PATTEN DATES 1897-1899. Excellent condition for its age. Great display piece. Made of steel with a rolling wood handle. Measures 10 7/8" with the handSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique GrinderAntique Universal Food Chopper. Measures approx 11 x 9.5 inches. Functionality unknown. Significant wear to piece is consistent with age. Meat Grinder, Cast Iron Sausage Press, Hand Crank Wooden KnobSee Sold Price
Sold2020GROUPING OF EARLY IRON FOOD CHOPPERSGROUPING OF EARLY IRON FOOD CHOPPERS, LARGEST BEING 11 X 15, SMALLEST BEING 5 X 5See Sold Price
Sold2020Early Forged Food ChoppersTitle: Early Forged Food Choppers Date: Early-Mid 19th C Material: Iron & hardwood Dimension: 5 1/2”H X 5 7/8”W X 3/4”D (wishbone post) & 5 1/4”H X 5 3/4”W X 1”D (straight post) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grouping of country items including food chopper, earlyGrouping of country items including food chopper, early tin lighting device, 2 meat cleavers, tin molds, nutmeg graters, Perfection Nutcracker, 2 lemon squeezers one with porcelain inserts, horseshoeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grouping of country items including cricket stool, 4Grouping of country items including cricket stool, 4 early wooden scoops, food chopper, star form tin cake mold, 1 brass pushup candlestick, and a carved wooden bread basket. All 19th century. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Antique Food Choppers & 2 Early ForksOne food chopper was photographed and used in Miller's Kitchenware Antique Price Guide on Page 224. From the collection of Marilynn Brass, Cambridge, MA. Marilynn is one of the Brass Sisters and knownSee Sold Price
Sold2022A grouping of 8 early utensils including: 3 food choppers, one hand forged with animal horn handle;A grouping of 8 early utensils including: 3 food choppers, one hand forged with animal horn handle; a 19th century iron dough scraper; a pie or hot plate lifter; an iron herb wheel with wooden handlesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pennsylvania Early Forged Chopper with HeartA rare, early Pennsylvania forged iron food chopper with cut out heart design. Measures 10.5" x 5". We ship most items in house. Exclusions include furniture, oversized framed artwork and heavier itemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 20th century hand painted food signs, doubleEarly 20th century hand painted food signs, double sided wood. "Beer" with "Ham and Egg" and "Egg" sandwiches on backside. "Sodas" with "Ham" Cheese" and "Combination" sandwiches on backside. Each aboSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of choppers, grinders and ice cream scoopsThis nice lot of early kitchen ware includes: 7 food choppers, 1 large double handled chopper, early wooden handle ice cream scoop marked Gilchirsts #31, two small found graders, and two small grinderSee Sold Price
Sold2020Food and Meat Chopper UniversalFood and Meat Chopper Universal Comes with everything shown in the picture including original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fabulous Wood Chopper Trade SignFabulous Wood Chopper Trade Sign Late 19th – Early 20thC Pine 31 3/16”H X 21 1/2”W X 1 3/4”W Vibrant original painted surfaces, excellent on both sides (note misspelling). The carved axe withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figural Fox Form Food Chopper or CleaverAn early 20th century (perhaps a bit earlier) Fox-form Figural Food Chopper or Cleaver. Heavy steel blade with wooden handle and brass (?) rivets holding the handle together. Overall length is 12 ¼��See Sold Price
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique L. F. & C. New Britain Conn No. 1 Universal Food Chopper 1897US$1
2 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYToll sign, early 19th century, possibly bridge or ferry, painted wood, 29" x 42"US$2,000(3 bids)
2 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYToll sign, early 19th century, painted wood panel, ex Sotheby's, 16" x 38"US$1,200(2 bids)
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsMichelolo neon advertising bar sign great early 1950's / 60's advertising sign in perfect workingUS$650