Sold2017Easton Sanitaty Milk SignEaston Sanitary Milk Ice Cream, Dairy Sign / ChalkboardSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE ADVERTISING MILK BOXEASTON SANITARY MILK CO. EASTON, PA 13.25" X 15.25" X 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Easton Sanitary Fairview Dairy Springtown PA Milk BottlesUnangst & Easton Embossed quart milk bottlesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Easton Benton PA Milk BottlesLot includes Elmdale Farms Benton Pa, Easton Sanitary, Stocker Brothers, Moyer DairySee Sold Price
Sold2021Metal Golden Guernsey Milk Sign 45" x 93"Metal Golden Guernsey Milk Sign 45" x 93"See Sold Price
Sold2023Oversized Porcelain Enamel on Metal Jersey Cream Line Milk SignAn Oversized Porcelain Enamel on Metal Jersey Cream Line Milk Sign, 20th Century, Syracuse, New York. National Dairy and Food Bureau, Chicago. Height: 6 ft. H: 72 W: 29 1/2 in. The absence of a conditSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE FRIGIDAIRE MILK SIGN.A vintage single-sided blue porcelain enameled steel advertising sign with profile of cow and lettering, 'We Cool Our Milk With Frigidaire Product of General Motors', 14”H x 19.5”W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Framed Walgreen's Malted Milk SignOne of 5 wood framed under glass silk screened signs that came from a Chicago Walgreen's Drug Store soda fountain in the 1950's. This one advertises a Malted Milk for 25 cents. In very good original cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Freemans Milk sign18"x23" SST Freemans Milk sign -Fair with some paint loss ***These items are not located at the Chupp Auctions facility and will not be available for preview until April 1. As a result, some questionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cut-out Mellin's Dairy Fresh Milk sign21"x22" wooden cut-out Mellin's Dairy Fresh Milk sign -GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023BE HEALTHY DRINK MILK SIGN.Porcelain die-cut milk sign showing light chipping to the outside edge. A great example of this sign. Condition:(Very Good).9" x 20 - 1/2". Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Carnation Fresh Milk Sign Large and MediumLot of two Carnation Milk enamel advertising signs. One single sided sign measuring 23" x 22" and one large double sided sign measuring 36" x 35 1/2". Property from the estate of Walt Disney ImagineerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elsie cow milk tin metal milk signGreat as an outdoor hanger or country store. 18" H x 18" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020c. 1920 COLD MILK SignTitle: c. 1920 COLD MILK Sign Date/Period: Early 20th c Dimension: 30 1/2” x 7 1/2” Additional Information: Canvas stretched over wooden board. Exquisite surface. Iconic subject matter. Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2022Frigidaire General Motors Porcelain Milk SignEarly 20th c. General Motors Frigidaire blue and white porcelain enamel milk cooler sign with illustration of dairy cow and inscription "We cool our Milk with Frigidaire, Product of General Motors", iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wood milk sign with metal lettersWood milk sign with metal letters in old white paint, 12"H x 42"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jersey Creamline Milk SignRound Porcelain advertisement for Jersey Creamline Milk. Blue, Yellow, Red 14" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2019Early 20thc FARM FRESH EGGS MILK signTitle: Early 20thc FARM FRESH EGGS MILK sign Date/Period: Early 20th c Dimension: 30 1/2” x 14 1/2” Provenance:Primitive New England sign. Excellent surface craquelure & color. Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
3 days LeftActivity AuctionsVintage Old Antique Rare Nestle's Milk Porcelain Enamel Sign Board CollectibleUS$250
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "I. W. HARPER WHISKEY" by VITROLITE lithograph on milk glass in gilt frame, overall 24" xUS$600(3 bids)
Sep 29Blanc de Chine AuctionsUNUSUAL ANTIQUE SILVER-PLATED KETTLE DRUM TEA SET, BIRMINGHAM, C1865, THOMAS HARWOOD & SONS£240
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCORRECT MEASURE TEN GALLON VISIBLE GAS PUMP RESTORED IN GOLD CROWN GASOLINE.US$2,600(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Classic American Vintage "Red" Metal Hand-Crank Oil Lubster and Itasca Creamery 10 Gallon Milk Jug -US$650
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryVERY FINE ENAMELED CHINESE MILK GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE QUAILS QIANLONG MARKUS$650(1 bid)
Featured19 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCoca-Cola Fountain Service "Delicious & Refreshing" Porcelain Advertising SignUS$1,525(11 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "THE ALASKA FUR COMPANY" CITY SIGN CO. carved and painted wood, double sided full bodyUS$15,000
Featured19 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC6' Sinclair H-C Porcelain Gas Station Identification Sign With Original RingUS$620(5 bids)
372 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsRare Schmulbach Beer Curved Glass Corner Sign Wheeling West Virginia w/ LogoUS$7,500(10 bids)
Featured19 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCPhillips 66 Battery Service Vertical Embossed SignUS$870(6 bids)