Sold2020Mathematics. LAGRANGE. Leçons sur le calcul desLAGRANGE, Joseph-Louis. Leçons sur le calcul des Fonctions. In: Journal de l'Ecole Polytechnique, publié par le Conseil d'Instructions et Administration de cet Etablissement. XII Cahier. ParSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerard Sekoto (South African, 1913-1993) Le Chemin de l'EcoleGerard Sekoto (South African, 1913-1993) Le Chemin de l'Ecole oil on canvas signed G. Sekoto (lower right); signed, titled, and inscribed (verso) 19 3/4 x 24 inches. Property from the Collection of JoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Edouard Frere (French, 1819-1886)Pierre Edouard Frere (French, 1819-1886), "Le Chemin de L'Ecole" and "La Lecture", c. 1878, two inks on paper, unsigned, signed and dated letters from the artist attached to backing paper, sights 4 1/See Sold Price
Sold2017Vital Thore - Dissertation sur les Alimens considérésHeading: Author: Thore, Vital Title: Dissertation sur les Alimens considérés comme moyens Thérapeutiques, Présentée et Soutenue à l’École de Médecine de Montpellier, le 26 brumaire de l’aSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESE SCHOOLDescription française: ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESE SCHOOL Recueil de peintures à l'aquarelle sur papier. Dans le style de Fan Tseng (1938- ) Dix peintures 46.5 x 35cm 18 3/8 x 13 7/8" EnglSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESE SCHOOLDescription Français: ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESE SCHOOL Une peinture encadrée à l'encre sur papier de riz signée Ch'en Shao-mei (1909-1954). 45.5 x 104.5cm 18 x 41 1/4" EnglishSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESE SCHOOLDescription française: ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESE SCHOOL Une calligraphie à l'encre sur papier du Mahāratnakūṭa Sūtra. Dans le style de Tung Ch'i-ch'ang (1555-1636).See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE / CHINADescription Français: CHINE / CHINA Théière sur pied bleue et blanche sur le thème de la "Branche éternelle". Marque du règne de Hsuan-te. Hauteur : 18.5cm ou 7 1/4" EnglSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Tabary, (French, 1857-1927), "Dans Le Boudoir",Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927) "Dans Le Boudoir", 1924 oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, dated and further inscribed "Salon de L'Ecole Francaise" en verso. Presented in a carved giltwood framSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEOGRAPHIE DE MENTELLE, 18044 volumes, In French Author: Edme Mentelle Published by: Libraire de L'Ecole Polytechnique Date: 1804 Edition noted: Second Edition Condition: foxing to pages, wear to covers, spine, and bindings DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEOGRAPHIE DE MENTELLE, 18044 volumes, In French Author: Edme Mentelle Published by: Libraire de L'Ecole Polytechnique Date: 1804 Edition noted: Second Edition Condition: foxing to pages, wear to covers, spine, and bindings DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2023PESCE (Gaetano).Il Rumore del tempo. Milan, Charta, 2004. In-4, reliure en fibre naturelle, coco, representant une figure de profil, titre et nom imprimes a l'encre jaune et rouge sur le plat, coutures apparentes, chSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927)Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927) "Dans Le Boudoir", 1924 oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, dated and further inscribed "Salon de L'Ecole Francaise" en verso. Presented in a carved giltwood framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Westbury-Hodgkin-David copy.- L'Ecole parfaite des officiers de bouche, contenant le Vray MaistreWestbury-Hodgkin-David copy.- L'Ecole parfaite des officiers de bouche, contenant le Vray Maistre d'Hostel. Le Grand Ecuyer-Tranchant. Le Sommelier royal. Le Confiturier royal. Le Cuisinier royal et lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jozef CANTRÉ (Gand, 1890 - Gand, 1957) - Ensemble 4Jozef CANTRÉ (Gand, 1890 - Gand, 1957) - Ensemble 4 bois en noir. Dimensions diverses. 2 portent le monogramme de l'artiste dans la planche. Illustrations du récit évangélique de la nativité : StSee Sold Price
Sold2016ECOLE MODERNE OIL 1917 PONT DE LARCHE1917 Ecole Moderne, Huile Sur Carton (Oil on Board) of a Arched Bridge - Pont de L' Arche. Inscribed en verso. A true French Ecole Moderne Beaux Artes Oil Painting. Faint signature, illigible. PurchasSee Sold Price
Sold2022RS (XX-XXI)RS (XX-XXI)Bebel, Le ProfessionnelEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 50 ex. 70 x 50 cmLe certificat deSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Jeune fille pensive Huile sur toile Provenance; Collection de M. L, Montérégie 55x45cm - 21,75x17,75" English Description EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Thoughtful lSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Noble au calepin rouge Huile sur toile Provenance; Collection de M. L, Montérégie 69x54cm - 27x21,5" English Description EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Nobleman withSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Vaches et ruines Huile sur toile Sur une plaque de métal à l'avant: Loutherbourg Provenance: Collection de Mme S., Outremont 28x41cm - 11x16" English DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Le Sidaner original lithograph "Maisons sur laMedium: original lithograph. A nice impression on cream wove paper, printed in Paris in 1925 by the Revue de l'Art ancien et moderne. Image size: 7 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches (185 x 260 mm). Not signed. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Le Sidaner original lithograph "Maisons sur laMedium: original lithograph. A nice impression on cream wove paper, printed in Paris in 1925 by the Revue de l'Art ancien et moderne. Image size: 7 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches (185 x 260 mm). Not signed. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAJ FRANCKDescription française: KAJ FRANCK Coupe sur pied en verre coloré de l'artiste Kaj Franck. Le récipient est jaune et le pied bleu. Signé au cul. Hauteur : 18,5cm - 7 1/4" English DeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward HOPPER (1882-1967), D'AprèsSans titreSérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 30 x 40 cm. Le certificat de l'éditSee Sold Price
4 days LeftTajanÉCOLE FRANÇAISE DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE ATELIER DE JEAN BAPTISTE VANMOUR€2,400
BonhamsGAUTIER D'AGOTY (JACQUES FABIEN) Anatomie des parties de la génération de l'homme et d...£3,000
3 days LeftJasper521763 NATURAL SCIENCE 9 volumes antique ASTRONOMY BOTANY NAVY FISHING 212 PLATESUS$850
3 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEmile Gallé, Nancy, Tall vase 'Ancolies', 1895-1900€2,500
4 days LeftTajanÉCOLE ANVERSOISE DU DÉBUT DU XVIIE SIÈCLE, SUIVEUR DE MARTIN DE VOS€2,400
4 days LeftTajanÉCOLE ANGLAISE DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE, SUIVEUR DE WILLEM VAN DE VELDE LE JEUNE€1,500