Sold2020Thomas de Keyser (1596/97-1667) (Zuschreibung /Thomas de Keyser (1596/97-1667) (Zuschreibung / Attributed), Porträt 'Tuchhändler mit Hut' / A portrait 'Man with hat' Technik: Öl auf Leinwand (doubliert), gerahmt, Signatur: unsigniert, DatierungSee Sold Price
Sold2024TAPISSERIE, FLANDRES OU BRUXELLES, DÉBUT DU XVIIIe SIÈCLETAPISSERIE, FLANDRES OU BRUXELLES, DÉBUT DU XVIIIe SIÈCLE laine et soie, Verdure au fauconnier, avec sa bordure à fond jaune de guirlandes de fleurs (Restaurations) A wool and silk tapeSee Sold Price
Sold2022FULLER, CAPTAIN WILLIAM; JEFFERYS, THOMAS; and DE BRAHM, WILLIAM GERARD Plan of Amelia Island inFULLER, CAPTAIN WILLIAM; JEFFERYS, THOMAS; and DE BRAHM, WILLIAM GERARD Plan of Amelia Island in East Florida [and] A Chart of the Entrance into St. Mary's River...[and] A Chart of the Mouth of NassauSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grande tapisserie d'AUBUSSONGrande tapisserie représentant une « Verdure » à décor de volatile dans un paysage de forêt.AUBUSSON, XVIIIe siècle 280 x 370 cm (accidents)See Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe),Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe), "L'assassinat de Pythagore par un Syracusien et incendie de la maison de Milon au fond"Huile sur toile, ns97.5x128 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SSee Sold Price
SoldILLUSTRATION D'UNE SÉRIE DE DEVI MAHATMYA: LES DIEUX IMPLORENT L'AIDE D'AMBIKA GULER, FIN D...ILLUSTRATION D'UNE SÉRIE DE DEVI MAHATMYA: LES DIEUX IMPLORENT L'AIDE D'AMBIKA GULER, FIN DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE AN ILLUSTRATION TO A DEVI MAHATMYA SERIES: THE GODS IMPLORE AMBIKA FOR HELP GULER,See Sold Price
Sold202318th Century, Three-Quarter Length Portrait of Sir Robert Walpole (Britain's first de facto Prime18th CenturyThree-Quarter Length Portrait of Sir Robert Walpole (Britain's first de facto Prime Minister)oil on canvas, linedAlthough this large formal painting has been known to-date as a portrait ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Workshop of JUAN PANTOJA DE LA CRUZ (Valladolid, ca. 1553 - Madrid, 1608). "Portrait of Philip III".Workshop of JUAN PANTOJA DE LA CRUZ (Valladolid, ca. 1553 - Madrid, 1608). "Portrait of Philip III. Oil on canvas. It has a descriptive label with attribution to Sanchez Coello on the back. MeasuremenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of FRANCISCO DE GOYA Y LUCIENTES (Fuendetodos, Zaragoza, 1746 - Bordeaux, France, 1828).Circle of FRANCISCO DE GOYA Y LUCIENTES (Fuendetodos, Zaragoza, 1746 - Bordeaux, France, 1828). "Portrait of Charles IV. Oil on canvas. Re-retouched. It presents repainting, old restorations and a CarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elizabeth de Cuevas Ink & Watercolor UntitledElizabeth Strong-Cuevas (American, 1929-2023). Ink and watercolor, untitled, 1979. Signed with artist's monogram lower left, and with Tower Gallery, Long Island, NY label with info on verso. Sheet 12See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mirRussland Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mir Darstellungen von Palästen. Um 1800-1830. Je Feder, Tusche und Aquarelle auf Papier. BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Malaya & British Borneo, 1961, 10 Dollar. consecutiveMalaya & British Borneo, 1961, 10 Dollar. A/65 528761-770, consecutive nos. 10pcs, Signature by Tun Tau Siew Sin, Financial Chairman. Engraved & Printed by Thomas De La Rue & Co. Ltd., England. All PMSee Sold Price
Sold2017Portrait of King of Belgians Leopold I, circa 1815, byAntique oil on canvas. Inscription on canvas in the right upper corner: portrait of British General Sir Thomas Picton, killed in action at Waterloo, in 1815. Possible attributions of the artist: 1. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sir Thomas Lawrence Original Portrait Oil PaintingAntique original oil on canvas portrait painting of Sir Sandys attributed to Sir Thomas Lawrence (1769-1830 United Kingdom) Depicts a serious young man seated at a desk. Housed in an antique gold giltSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse BonneyGeorges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse Bonney Stamped with ‘Atelier de Georges Rouault' and signed by Isabelle Rouault verso, oil with brushSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Thomas Lawrence (Bristol 1769-1830 London) Portrait of Mrs Siddons as ZaraSir Thomas Lawrence (Bristol 1769-1830 London) Portrait of Mrs Siddons as Zara pastel, oval 29.9 x 24.6cm (11 3/4 x 9 11/16in). Footnotes: Provenance Matthew Hutchinson His sale, ChristiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Studio of Sir Peter Lely (British, 1618-1680)Studio of Sir Peter Lely, R.A. (British, 1618-1680) "Portrait of a Gentleman in Armour and Lace Cravat, Landscape in Background, Probably Sir Thomas Myddelton, 2nd Bt. (1651-1684)" oil on canvas unsigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Att. to Sir Thomas Lawrence (1769 - 1830) O/CA portrait of Joshua Reynolds' sister Elizabeth Johnson, after the original by Reynolds. Later mounted to board, unsigned. This painting was included in the May 4th, 1922 Baroness Burdett-Coutts ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Sir Thomas Lawrence P.R.A. (Bristol 1769-1830 London) Portrait of a lady, presumab...Attributed to Sir Thomas Lawrence P.R.A. (Bristol 1769-1830 London) Portrait of a lady, presumably Mrs Tierney, half-length, in a fur wrap oil on canvas 76.2 x 63.4cm (30 x 24 15/16in). Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Thomas Lawrence P.R.A. (Bristol 1769-1830 London) Portrait of Caroline Upton, bust-length, i...Sir Thomas Lawrence P.R.A. (Bristol 1769-1830 London) Portrait of Caroline Upton, bust-length, in profile to the left pencil and black chalk on paper 21.8 x 17.9cm (8 9/16 x 7 1/16in). Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2020Desvallières, George - Portrait de Melle LaurenceDesvallières, George (1861-1950) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on upper left George Desvallières, dated on lower right Mars 1901This artwork is represented in "George Desvallières et la GrandeSee Sold Price
Sold2022English School, 1614English School, 1614 English School, 1614 Portrait of a lady, said to be Lady Frances James (1563-1648), daughter of Martin James of Smarden, Kent, married to Sir Thomas Roberts of Glassenbury Place,See Sold Price
BonhamsPhilip de László (Hungarian, 1869-1937) A portrait of Sir Robert Gresley 38 x 28in (96...US$8,000
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCGirl with Harp, After Sir Thomas Lawrence, (1769-1830)US$25(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[CIVIL WAR]. 13 Carte de Visite Portraits. U.S. Grant, W.T....US$250(1 bid)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1852 Confessions of an English Opium Eater de Quincey Alcohol & Drug AddictionUS$1
IEGOR AuctionsÉCOLE DE LA CÔTE OUEST CANADIENNE (XXe) / CANADIAN WEST COAST SCHOOL (20th c.)CA$20
8 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape, garden scene, Isabelle de Ganay, oil on canvas, Monet's garden with view of house, signedUS$1,900(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncScarce LTD Edition 28/500 DAUM France Pate de Verre Black Crystal SAND LIONUS$4,700(5 bids)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAlfred De Breanski Sr (UK,1852-1928) oil painting antiqueUS$40(3 bids)