Sold2022École canadienne - ChevauxÉcole canadienne (XX) Chevaux Description: Bronze sculpture with green patina unsigned, Dimension (PO): 20" x 34" x 7" Dimension (CM): 50.8 x 86.4 x 17.8 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - PortraitÉcole canadienne (XX) Portrait Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Dimension (PO): 16" x 12" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 30.48 cm Condition report: Upon requestSee Sold Price
Sold2023École canadienne - Calvet House, Old MontrealÉcole canadienne (XX-XXI) Calvet House, Old Montreal Description: Oil on canvas titled and signed on the back, signed on the front lower left (illegible signature) Dimension (PO): 16" x 11,5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Personnages - D’après BalthusÉcole canadienne (XX) Personnages Description (FR): Huile sur panneau, annotée au dos D’après Balthus , non signée Description (EN): Oil on board, note on the back D’après Balthus s, unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - Sans titreÉcole canadienne (XX) Sans titre Description: Wood sculpture, signed at the back Dimension (PO): 30" x 12" x 6" Dimension (CM): 76.20 x 30.48 x 15.24 cm Condition report: UponSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - PatineuseÉcole canadienne (XX) Patineuse Description (FR): Sculpture en laiton et base en marbre, non signée Description (EN): Brass sculpture with marble base, unsigned Dimension (PO): 30,48cm DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Fleurs en vaseÉcole canadienne (XX) Fleurs en vase Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Dimension (PO): 50,80cm x 60,84cm DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022École canadienne - Nu assisÉcole canadienne (XX) Nu assis Description: Gouache on paper, monogrammed on lower left Dimension (PO): 12 1/2" x 8 3/4" Dimension (CM): 31.7 x 22.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - Composition - 1979École canadienne (XX) Composition (1979) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Dimension (PO): 29" x 21" Dimension (CM): 73.66 x 53.34 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - Maison de campagneÉcole canadienne (XX) Maison de campagne Description: Oil on board Dimension (PO): 9 3/4'' x 13 1/4'' Dimension (CM): 22,86 x 33,02 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will glaSee Sold Price
Sold2024École canadienne - House near the lakeÉcole canadienne (XX-XXI) House near the lake Description: Water colours on paper signed on front lower right Bisson Dimension (PO): 13" x 20" Dimension (CM): 33 x 51 cm ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - AbstractionÉcole canadienne (XX) Abstraction Description: Mixed media on paper, signed Dimension (PO): 7" x 13" Dimension (CM): 17.78 x 33.02 cm Condition report: Upon request, We willSee Sold Price
Sold2022École canadienne - Les tournesolsÉcole canadienne (XX) Les tournesols Description: Photolithograph on paper, 240/300, initialized on lower right Dimension (PO): 21" x 26" Dimension (CM): 53.3 x 66 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - AbstractionÉcole canadienne (XX) Abstraction Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, non signée Description (EN): Acrylic on canvas, unsigned Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - CityÉcole canadienne (XX) City Description (FR): Huile sur toile Description (EN): Oil on canvas Dimension (PO): 32" x 44" Dimension (CM): 81.28cm x 111.76cm Rapport de conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Abstraction; LandscapeÉcole canadienne (XX) Abstraction; Landscape Description (FR): Lot de deux oeuvres: - techniques mixtes sur papier, signée et datée Pauli 82 - huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Lot of four artworksÉcole canadienne (XX) Lot of four artworks Description (FR): Lot de quatre oeuvres comprenant:- Paysage (x3), huiles sur toile, signée en bas à droite, 9 1/2" x 6 1/2"; 8" x 10"; 16" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroiseSandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroise Homme accroupi, d'après le modèle de 1914 Bronze à patine brune. Fonte posthume à la cire perdue , cachet du fondeur Rosini, Paris. Signé , numSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Mitchell, Arbres (three works)Joan Mitchell Arbres (three works) 1991-92lithograph in colors on Arches 30 h × 22.125 w in (76 × 56 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '78/125 Joan Mitchell'. This work is numbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Teofil Ociepka (Polish, 1891-1978) Troncs D' ArbresOil on Canvas titled Troncs D' Arbres by Teofil Ociepka depicting a fantasy forest scene. Signed and dated '64 on the bottom right. Measures approx 27.5" x 19.75" (33" x 25" framed). Paint showsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard French, 1913-1999 Sous les ArbresClaude Venard French, 1913-1999 Sous les Arbres Signed C. Venard (lr) Oil on canvas 28 3/4 x 36 1/4 inches (73 x 92.1 cm) Provenance: Galerie Felix Vercel, New York/Paris CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe),Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe), "L'assassinat de Pythagore par un Syracusien et incendie de la maison de Milon au fond"Huile sur toile, ns97.5x128 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francois Gall "Ecole de Paris" O/CFrancois Gall, Romania (1912-1987). Oil on canvas in gilt frame, signed lower right. Bronze plaque on bottom of frame. 41" X 35" framed; 31.5" X 24.75" unframed. Good condition, see photos. Shipping oSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH ECOLE DE NANCY MARQUETRY BOOKCASE, SOTHEBYFrench Art Nouveau breakfront bookcase/ sideboard, School of Nancy, c.1900, scrolling cornice inlaid with berry-laden branches, upper section with central glazed door, flanked by side cabinets inlaidSee Sold Price
IEGOR AuctionsÉCOLE DE LA CÔTE OUEST CANADIENNE (XXe) / CANADIAN WEST COAST SCHOOL (20th c.)CA$20
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPAUL CEZANNE - Arbres au bord d'une route en Provence - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paperUS$80,000
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAbstract Watercolor on Paper "Arbres" by Christain ConstantUS$40
4 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1962 Pablo Picasso's Ink on Paper Painting Drawing.Silhouette Cutout of Jacqueline at the Arbres.US$950
9 hrs LeftPoster Auctions InternationalReymond, in the manner of Paul Colin, Bal des Affiches / Ecole Paul ColinUS$1,100
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJaromir TRUXA (1896 -1940), Ecole Tchèque Flowers and torso€800
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesECOLE RUSSE DU DEBUT DU XXème SIECLE Composition géométrique€1,200
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCVu Cao Dam was born in 1908 in Hanoi, North Vietnam. He began his formal education at l’École desUS$1,800