Sold2022École canadienne - ChevauxÉcole canadienne (XX) Chevaux Description: Bronze sculpture with green patina unsigned, Dimension (PO): 20" x 34" x 7" Dimension (CM): 50.8 x 86.4 x 17.8 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - PortraitÉcole canadienne (XX) Portrait Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Dimension (PO): 16" x 12" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 30.48 cm Condition report: Upon requestSee Sold Price
Sold2023École canadienne - Calvet House, Old MontrealÉcole canadienne (XX-XXI) Calvet House, Old Montreal Description: Oil on canvas titled and signed on the back, signed on the front lower left (illegible signature) Dimension (PO): 16" x 11,5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Personnages - D’après BalthusÉcole canadienne (XX) Personnages Description (FR): Huile sur panneau, annotée au dos D’après Balthus , non signée Description (EN): Oil on board, note on the back D’après Balthus s, unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - Sans titreÉcole canadienne (XX) Sans titre Description: Wood sculpture, signed at the back Dimension (PO): 30" x 12" x 6" Dimension (CM): 76.20 x 30.48 x 15.24 cm Condition report: UponSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - PatineuseÉcole canadienne (XX) Patineuse Description (FR): Sculpture en laiton et base en marbre, non signée Description (EN): Brass sculpture with marble base, unsigned Dimension (PO): 30,48cm DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Fleurs en vaseÉcole canadienne (XX) Fleurs en vase Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Dimension (PO): 50,80cm x 60,84cm DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022École canadienne - Nu assisÉcole canadienne (XX) Nu assis Description: Gouache on paper, monogrammed on lower left Dimension (PO): 12 1/2" x 8 3/4" Dimension (CM): 31.7 x 22.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - Composition - 1979École canadienne (XX) Composition (1979) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Dimension (PO): 29" x 21" Dimension (CM): 73.66 x 53.34 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - Maison de campagneÉcole canadienne (XX) Maison de campagne Description: Oil on board Dimension (PO): 9 3/4'' x 13 1/4'' Dimension (CM): 22,86 x 33,02 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will glaSee Sold Price
Sold2024École canadienne - House near the lakeÉcole canadienne (XX-XXI) House near the lake Description: Water colours on paper signed on front lower right Bisson Dimension (PO): 13" x 20" Dimension (CM): 33 x 51 cm ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - AbstractionÉcole canadienne (XX) Abstraction Description: Mixed media on paper, signed Dimension (PO): 7" x 13" Dimension (CM): 17.78 x 33.02 cm Condition report: Upon request, We willSee Sold Price
Sold2022École canadienne - Les tournesolsÉcole canadienne (XX) Les tournesols Description: Photolithograph on paper, 240/300, initialized on lower right Dimension (PO): 21" x 26" Dimension (CM): 53.3 x 66 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - AbstractionÉcole canadienne (XX) Abstraction Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, non signée Description (EN): Acrylic on canvas, unsigned Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - CityÉcole canadienne (XX) City Description (FR): Huile sur toile Description (EN): Oil on canvas Dimension (PO): 32" x 44" Dimension (CM): 81.28cm x 111.76cm Rapport de conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Abstraction; LandscapeÉcole canadienne (XX) Abstraction; Landscape Description (FR): Lot de deux oeuvres: - techniques mixtes sur papier, signée et datée Pauli 82 - huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Lot of four artworksÉcole canadienne (XX) Lot of four artworks Description (FR): Lot de quatre oeuvres comprenant:- Paysage (x3), huiles sur toile, signée en bas à droite, 9 1/2" x 6 1/2"; 8" x 10"; 16" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021École américaine - HorsesÉcole américaine (XIX-XX) Horses Description: Oil on canvas, initialed on lower left Dimension (PO): 26" x 42" Dimension (CM): 66.04 x 106.68 cm Condition report: Upon requesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ecole de Paris Mid 20th Century Equine Carthorse Portrait 1940'sCart Horse "Gamin" aged 3 by Henri Miloch (1898-1979) signed and inscribed lower right watercolour, graphite and gouache painting on stiff artist's paper, unframed Image: 12 x 9.25 inches, sheet 16.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Gladis AXLER (1928-2011) CanadianGladis Axler, horses, acrylic / mixed media, 23.75 x 29.5 inches. Signed and dated ’66 lower right. Note: Gladis Axler studied with Anne Savage, and at the École des Beaux Arts from the ageSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROLEX SUBMARINER 116619LB-97209 BLUE DIAL WATCHROLEX SUBMARINER 116619LB-97209 BLUE DIAL WATCHMovement type: automatic machineryGender: MenTable diameter: 40 mmWater resistance: 300 metersSee Sold Price
2020Rolex Submariner 116610LV-97200 Green Dial WatchTable diameter: 40 mmDial color: greenDial shape: roundStrap Color: SilverBuckle type: Oyster insurance discount with Rolex Glidelock extension systemWater resistance: 300 metersSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rolex 18K Gold Automatic Men's Watch 16613Table diameter: 40 mm Water resistance: 300 metersSee Sold Price
2020ROLEX GREENWICH II SERIES 116710BLNR-78200 WATCHROLEX GREENWICH II SERIES 116710BLNR-78200 WATCHBrand: RolexSeries: Greenwich IIMovement type: automatic machineryGender: MenMovement type: automatic machineryBalance wheel: stable balance wheelVibratSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Frederick Cooper Ceramic Horse Lamps PairUS$200(2 bids)
26 mins LeftDotDot Art GalleryAssyrian Empire War Horse Tablet from Mesopotamia, 900 B.C.US$5,000(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftPasadena Antique WarehouseAntique 1919 Karabagh Wool-on-Wool Rug with Horse and Lion MotifsUS$1,200
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsMicius Stephane (1912 - 1996) Vintage Important Haitian Folk Art Horse Landscape Oil PaintingUS$140(3 bids)
Jun 29RbfineartsAn Indian Mughal Dagger Sword With Sheath And A Finely Carved Quartz Horse Head HandleUS$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftThe Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Cappiello Cinzano Vermouth Poster by Leonetto Cappiello 1910 Man on Striped HorseUS$3,800(1 bid)