Sold2020École japonaise - Jardin ; Charette de fleursÉcole japonaise Jardin ; Charette de fleurs Description (FR): Xylogravures sur papier (x2), toutes signées dans la plaque Description (EN): Wood etchings on paper (x2), all signed in the plaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean PROUVE, vers 1960 Panneau brise-soleil modèleJean PROUVE, vers 1960 Panneau brise-soleil modèle "Ondes" en aluminium ondulé et bois peint. 270 x 178 x 16 cm Provenance: Construction d'habitations et école au Cameroun. * Vendu surSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toulouse Lautrec Color Lithograph Circus Ltd edToulouse Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). Ballets, Fantaisie Nautique et Japonaise. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original color crayon drawing. 1952. Signed in the plate, lower left. LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse Lautrec Color Lithograph Circus Ltd edToulouse Lautrec (French, 1866 - 1947). (Ballets, Fantaisie Nautique et Japonaise) (Ballets, Nautical and Japanese Fantasy). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original color crayon drawing. 195See Sold Price
Sold2021Ecole inuite - Pècheur et poissonEcole inuite (XX) Pècheur et poisson Description: Stone sculpture, unsigned, numbered 85919 Dimension (PO): 5" x 7 1/2" x 4 1/2" Dimension (CM): 12.7 x 19x 11.4 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2023VASE GOURDE JAPONAISE EN PORCELAINE ET ÉMAUX DE CORAIL / JAPANESE PORCELAIN AND ENAMELS GOURDDescription française: JAPON Vase gourde en porcelaine et émaux corails, à décor de pivoines. Dimensions : 8.2 x 6 x 2.75" English Description: JAPAN Gourd vase in porcelain and coral enamels, decSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Modern Architecture, Bauhaus] Two titlescomprising: 1) “Walter Gropius Et Son Ecole,” as published in L'ARCHITECTURE D'AUJOURD'HUI, #28 (February, 1950) 4to, wraps; 2) Hans Maria Wingler; THE BAUHAUS: WEIMAR, DESSAU, BERLIN, CHICAGO (BoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 10 Vintage Japanese Small Metal Cars Toys , Original PaintTitre : Set of 10 Vintage Japanese Small Metal Cars Toys Description (FR) : Ensemble de dix voiture en metal Japonaise, bonne condition et belle peinture Description (ENG) : Set of ten Japanese metalSee Sold Price
Sold2016GUSTAVE EIFFEL SIGNED PAPER.Gustave Eiffel was a French civil engineer and architect. A graduate of the prestigious École Centrale des Arts et Manufactures of France, he made his name with various bridges for the French railwaySee Sold Price
Sold2021École palestinienne - Femme et amphoresÉcole palestinienne (XX) Femme et amphores Description: Metal bas relief, signed in hebrew on lower right Dimension (PO): 3 1/2" x 6 1/2" Dimension (CM): 8.89 x 16.51 cm Condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2022École inuite - Inuit et enfant - 1981École inuite (XX) Inuit et enfant (1981) Description: Soap stone sculpture, signed underneath in syllabic Dimension (PO): 10" x 4 1/4" x 3 3/4" Dimension (CM): 25.4 x 10.7 x 9.5 cm <See Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Vaches et ruines Huile sur toile Sur une plaque de métal à l'avant: Loutherbourg Provenance: Collection de Mme S., Outremont 28x41cm - 11x16" English DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2015Raoul Lamourdedieu (French, 1877-1953) Ecole CentraleRaoul Lamourdedieu (French, 1877-1953) Ecole Centrale Des Arts et Manufactures. Patinated bronze medal. Signed "Raoul Lamourdedieu" in lower left corner. Reverse reads "M. Laurent membre du Conseil 19See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe La vierge et l'enfant Bas relief en bois sculpté et en plâtre polychrome 83x53x11cm - 32,75x20,75x4,5" English Description: EUROPSee Sold Price
SoldBOÎTE YOKAI EN BRONZE PATINÉ DORÉ / YOKAI BOX IN GOLDEN PATINATED BRONZEDescription française: Boîte à bibelots japonaise recouverte de bronze patiné et doré en forme de yokai / oni / ayakashi / démon, le couvercle en forme de feuille de lotuSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe La Vierge et l'Enfant avec sainte Catherine Huile sur toile Inscriptions au dos 29x23cm - 11,5x9" English Description: ÉCOLE EUROPSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian/ FrenchL’ENFANT ET LE MAITRE D’ECOLE, from Fables La Fontaine (S.104; S. Livres p.46), 1927-1930, etching from the edition of 40 hand-colored by the artist on Montval paper (a total of 85 hand-coSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe Sainte famille et Saint-Jean Baptiste Huile sur toile 125x91cm - 49,25x35,75" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. Holy family anSee Sold Price
Sold2022École européenne - Vierge Marie et Sainte Elisabeth avec l'enfant Jésus etÉcole européenne (XIX) Vierge Marie et Sainte Elisabeth avec l'enfant Jésus et Saint Jean-Baptiste Description: Painting on copper, unsigned Dimension (PO): 9" x 6 3/4" DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: Japanese ceramics 1881 in FrenchBOOKS: Japanese ceramics 1881 in French, G. A. Audsley and J. L. Bowes. La Ceramique Japonaise. Librairie de Fermin-Didot et Cie, Paris. 1881. Hardcover. 7 1/2 x 11 inches. iii, 320 pages. 32 plates,See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe La vierge et l'enfant Huile sur panneau de bois 83x54cm - 32,75x20,5" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Virgin and child Oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2017J.B. Oudry, (2) fable illustration engravingsJ.B. Oudry, (2) fable illustration engravings, J.B. Oudry (French, 19th c.), "L'Efant et le Maitre D'Ecole. Fable XIX" and "La Lice Et sa Compagne. Fable XXIX", label verso, 12.25"h 9"w (sight), 17.25See Sold Price
Sold2017Vital Thore - Dissertation sur les Alimens considérésHeading: Author: Thore, Vital Title: Dissertation sur les Alimens considérés comme moyens Thérapeutiques, Présentée et Soutenue à l’École de Médecine de Montpellier, le 26 brumaire de l’aSee Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE FLAMMANDE XVIIe / FLEMISH SCHOOL 17th C.Description française: ÉCOLE FLAMMANDE XVIIe Sans titre - David et la tête de Goliath Huile sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 57x80cm - 22,5x31,5" EngliSee Sold Price
7 days LeftPiasaAdolphe Louis Castex Degrange (Lyon, 1840 - Lyon, 1918) Vase de fleurs et un drapé jaune€10,000
20 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausAime Baudry, Fortune and the Infant, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881US$20
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesÉCOLE SURREALISTE BELGE. Paysage surréaliste, circa1970.€120
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationE.T The Extraterrestrial' Life-Size Puppet PropCA$610(8 bids)