Sold2022ÉCOLE VIETNAMIENNE (XXE SIÈCLE) Suite de trois aquarelles sur papier, représentantÉCOLE VIETNAMIENNE (XXE SIÈCLE) Suite de trois aquarelles sur papier, représentant des portraits de vietnamiens. Deux signées "P.Vanke", une datée "1929",See Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole du XXe siècle _x000D_ Personnage abstrait -Ecole du XXe siècle _x000D_ Personnage abstrait - 1996_x000D_ Sculpture en galvanoplastie sur terre cuite_x000D_ Signature illisible_x000D_ H : 89 cm (avec socle)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole du XXe siècle Composition abstraite Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 27Ecole du XXe siècle Composition abstraite Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 27 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE CHINOISE XXe /CHINESE SCHOOL 20th C.ÉCOLE CHINOISE (actif XXe siècle) Oiseau Encre sur papier 26.5 x 34 cm – 10.5 x 13.5" English Description CHINESE SCHOOL (active 20th century) Bird Ink on paper 26.5 x 34 cm – 10.5 x 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023École inuite - Bird - Fin XXe siècleÉcole inuite Bird (Fin XXe siècle) Description: Stone sculpture, unsigned, Canada Eskimo art label Dimension (PO): 12" x 11" x 5 1/2" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 27.9 x 14.0 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole du XIXème siècle_x000D_ ScèneEcole du XIXème siècle_x000D_ Scène mythologique_x000D_ Gravure en noir et blanc sur papier_x000D_ 58 x 71 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESE SCHOOLDescription Français: ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESE SCHOOL Ensemble d'aquarelles sur rouleau de papier doré. Début du XXe siècle. English Description: ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESESee Sold Price
Sold2021École africaine - Wood mask - Deuxième moitié XXeÉcole africaine Wood mask (Deuxième moitié XXe siècle) Description: Patinated and painted wood Dimension (PO): 11 1/4" x 7 1/2" x 5" Dimension (CM): 28.58 x 19.05 x 12.70 cm Condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2021VASE GU en porcelaine et émaux de la famille rose,VASE GU en porcelaine et émaux de la famille rose, représentant une scène de festival. (Eclat au col). Chine, XXe siècle. A FAMILLE ROSE STYLE PORCELAIN VASE, CHINA, 20TH CENTURY.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Argentine/Italian, 1899-1968) Concetto Spaziale (from XXe siecle), 1959Lucio Fontana (Argentine/Italian, 1899-1968) Concetto Spaziale (from XXe siecle), 1959 pochoir on paper from the edition of 1500 12 3/8 x 9 3/8 inches. Property from the Collection of Ryan Stommel, BoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Martin Grierson (XXe siecle) Paire de fauteuilsA pair of swinging chairs, black leather foundations, molded and tinted plywood mahogany structure on a metallic base H. 23 5/8 Inch L. 31 1/2 Inch P. 29 1/2 Inch D. 0 Inch Larges assises de cuir noirSee Sold Price
Sold2024XXe Siecle 12. 1959. With a pochoir by Fontana and other prints.Villon, Hartung, Tobey, de Stael, Fontana. Cahiers d’Art, San Lazzaro, Paris 1959. With two original lithographs by Jacques Villon and Hans Hartung, 3 pochoirs by Tobey deStael and Fontana, and oneSee Sold Price
Sold2018XXe Siecle Periodicals With Original Lithos (29)Collection of 29 issues from 1951-1978 of XXe Siecle. Each issue contains several original lithographs from the likes of Arp, Moore, Miro, Matisse, Kandinsky, and many more. Please contact billings foSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE D'APPLIQUES 'AU PERROQUET' EN METAL DORE ET VERRE MOULE, MAISON BAGUES MILIEU XXe SIECLE A...PAIRE D'APPLIQUES 'AU PERROQUET' EN METAL DORE ET VERRE MOULE, MAISON BAGUES MILIEU XXe SIECLE A PAIR OF GILT-METAL AND MOULDED GLASS 'PARROT' TWO-LIGHT WALL-LIGHTS, MAISON BAGUES MID-20TH CENTURY EacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robida, Voyage Fiancailles Au XXe Siecle 1892Albert Robida, Voyage de Fiancailles Au XXe Siecle, Paris, Librairie L Conquet 1892, 12 Mo., first edition, in a fine binding by C H Meunier, in full green morocco tooled with beautiful silver and gilSee Sold Price
Sold2024XXe Siecle 10. With 4 original color lithographs by Picasso, Dubuffet, Poliakoff and Zao Wou-Ki.Cahiers d’Art, San Lazzaro, Paris, 1958 With 4 original color lithographs by Picasso (La petite corrida), Dubuffet, Poliakoff and Zao Wou-Ki, 1 print in ardesia by Ubac, 4 pochoirs in color by Miro,See Sold Price
Sold2022Xxe Siecle 9. 1957. Chagall, Fautrier, Delaunay, Mondrian, Capogrossi, MagnelliCahiers d’Art, San Lazzaro, Paris, 1957. 1st Edition. Number 9 of “XXe Siecle -Nouvelle Series” With two original lithographs in color one by Chagall and one by Fautrier, and 4 pochSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro, XXE Siecle No. 46, Pencil Signed LithoJoan Miro (Spanish/ French, 1893-1983). "XXE Siecle, No. 46" - 1976, lithograph in colors, H.C., pencil signed and edition numbered to lower margin. Approx. 31.5" x 25.5" (framed), 20.5" x 14.5" (sighSee Sold Price
Sold2021XXe Siecle 12 Psychologie de la Tecnique. 1959.Villon, Hartung, Tobey, de Stael, Fontana. Nouvelle Series. Cahiers d’Art, San Lazzaro, Paris 1959. With two original lithographs by Jacques Villon and Hans Hartung, 3 pochoirs by Tobey deStaelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - XXe Siecle L' Ecriture PlastiqueArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: XXe Siecle L' Ecriture Plastique Year: 1958 Dimensions: 12.25in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 2000 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Books: XXe Siecle (five)Art Books: XXe Siecle (five)PANORAMA, 1970, 1974 (2), 1975 (2), five hardbound books with lithographs by Marc Chagall, Pierre Soulages, Max Ernst, Richard Lindner, Dorothea Tanning, Robert Indiana, SaSee Sold Price
Sold202416 issues of XXe Siecle Numbers 18-33 completeLazzaro, Gualtieri di San (editor and publisher), Consecutive run of 16 issues of XXe Siecle Art Journal, Numbers 18-33, 1962-1969,softcovers and hardcovers, 12.5 x 9.75 inches, complete, an incrediblSee Sold Price
Sold202210 Issues of XXe SiecleTen hardcover issues of XXe Siecle to include 39, 38, 36, 35, 44, 34, 26, 32, 33, and 30. Multiple original lithographs. Note, two volumes appear to have lithographs removed.See Sold Price
Sold2020[XXe SIECLE PANORAMA] Lot of 11 works[XXe SIECLE PANORAMA] Lot of 11 works sold together, including: XXe Siecle Panorama 68, 30th year, no. 31,December 1968. Features original lithographs by Miro and Poliakoff. ** XXe Siecle Panorama 70,See Sold Price
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Les sorcières , 1980, huile sur toile, monogrammée, signée, datéeCHF 20,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Nu blanche sur canapé , 1981, huile sur toile, monogrammée, signée,CHF 30,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Hommage à ghetto de Varsovie , 1978, huile sur toile, monogrammée,CHF 15,000